UK Dairy Expo 2017 – Brown Swiss Classes

  CLASS 52 - 2 & 3YR OLD (1/3/15 - 28/2/13)  
  Sponsored by Clydesdale Bank  
PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
1 KEDAR RHAPSODY T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
2 KEDAR JONGLEURS ROMANCE T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
3 KEDAR ALASKA T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
4 INSPIRED JONGLEUR SNAPPS T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
5 HOLLYSPRINGS JULENG SILVER 3 RE & JS JONES

 class 52

Class 52 – Kedar Rhapsody from T Lochhead & Sons
l/r Kedar Rhapsody led by Jessica Miller, Helen Mitchell from sponsor Clydesdale Bank

  CLASS 53 - SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/13)  
  Sponsored by David Allen  
PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
1 PEDRINI TOPTI JET MINOGUE T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
2 KEDAR VIGOR HEIKE  T LOCHHEAD & SONS
3 SOULSEAT ZOLA GLADYS  ROBERT & SHEILA MCCOLM 
4 SOULSEAT JACKPOT DEE ROBERT & SHEILA MCCOLM 
5 HOLLYSPRINGS HURAY SILVER RE & JS JONES 

 class 53

Class 53 – Pedrini Topti Jet Minogue from T Lochhead & Sons
l/r Pedrini Topti Jet Minogue led by Johnney Lochhead,  Susan Johnstone from sponsor David Allen

CLASS 54 - BEST UDDER OF SHOW    
Sponsored by Farmers Guardian    
KEDAR RHAPSODY T LOCHHEAD & SONS   
     
CLASS 55 - GRAND CHAMPION    
Sponsored by Norbrook    
Champion KEDAR RHAPSODY T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
Reserve Champion  PEDRINI TOPTI JET MINOGUE T LOCHHEAD & SONS 
Hon Men KEDAR JONGLEURS ROMANCE T LOCHHEAD & SONS 

 class 55 grand champ

Brown Swiss Grand Champion
l/r  Judge Roger Turner, Kedar Rhapsody led by Jessica Miller, Douglas Palmer from sponsor Norbrook

class 55 reserve champ

Reserve Champion
l/r  Judge Blair Weeks, Pedrini Topti Jet Minogue led by Johnney Lochhead, Douglas Palmer from sponsor Norbrook

class 54 best udder

Brown Swiss Best Udder
l/r, Judge Blair Weeks, Kedar Rhapsody led by Jessica Miller, Steph Ryder from sponsor Farmer Guardian

PREMIER BREEDER AWARD  T LOCHHEAD & SONS
   
PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD

 T LOCHHEAD & SONS

   
PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW JOLAHOFS POLO JONGLEUR


best exhibitor

Premier Exhibitor - T Lochhead & Sons
Johnney Lochhead, Jessica Miller & Judge Blair Weeks