• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Aberdeen Angus Show

    CLASS 1A YEARLING BULL BORN 1ST JAN TO 31ST JULY 2013
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st A G HOUSTON GRETNAHOUSE SAMSON N645
    2nd JOHN M STEEL CARDONA PROUD ICON N924
    3rd TOM & ALLAN RENNIE MOSSTONMUIR PETER INNES N336
    4th BS RONAN JERUSALEM DEBUSSY
    5th G BROOKE LINTON GILBERTINES MR PRINCE N706

     

    CLASS 1B YEARLING BULL BORN 1ST AUG TO 31ST DEC 2013
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st W & D MCLAREN NETHERTON KELSO N768
    2nd A PARKE COOLERMONEY RIDDICK
    3rd J & A PRICE OAKCHURCH EQUITY N141
    4th TOM & ALLAN RENNIE MOSSTONMUIR EDDIE N359
    5th MARSDENS FARMS LTD LILEY DUKE OF WINDSOR

     

    Yearling Male Champion – A G Houston – Gretnahouse Samson N645

    Yearling Reserve Male Champion – W & D McLaren – Netherton Kelso N768

     

    CLASS 2A BULL CALF BORN 1ST JAN TO 28 FEB 2014
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st TOM & ALLAN RENNIE MOSSTONMUIR EXCALIBUR P342
    2nd B S RONAN JERUSALEM LORD HANSARD
    3rd H W ANGUS NETHERTON KRACKER P790
    4th B S RONAN JERUSALEM LORD HYPERION
    5th MARSDENS FARMS LTD LILEY EDMUND

     

    CLASS 2B BULL CALF BORN 1ST MAR TO 31 MAR 2014
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st B S RONAN JERUSALEM POIROT
    2nd B S RONAN JERUSALEM MR MISTOFFELEES
    3rd TOM & ALLAN RENNIE MOSSTONMUIR EDWIN P344

     

    CLASS 2C BULL CALF BORN 1ST APR ONWARDS 2014
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st A CLARK & SONS DUNCANZIEMERE MUSKATEER P089
    2nd D & PA EVANS TREE BRIDGE PORTREE P481
    3rd J WALSH BUCKHURST PIONEER
    4th PJ & RM LANE ROSSLAYNE ROYAL EMBLEM P267
    5th J WALSH BUCKHURST LORD HAMILTON

     

    CLASS 2D BULL CALF
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st N WATTIE TONLEY JOSE EBANKS-BLAKE
    2nd N WATTIE TONLEY EVOR
    3rd A LAWSON HALLINGTON LORD HANSON
    4th A CLARK & SONS DUNCANZIEMERE PROUD IMPACT
    5th M MCCORNICK MCCORNICK EVICII

     

    Bull Calf Champion –N A Wattie – Tonley Jose EBanks-Blake

    Bull Calf Reserve Champion – A Clark & Sons- Duncanziemere Musketeer

    Male Champion – N A Wattie – Tonley Jose EBanks-Blake

    Male Reserve Champion – A G Houston – Gretnahouse Samson

     

    CLASS 3 HEIFER BORN 1 JAN TO 31 DEC 2012 WITH 1ST NATURAL CALF AT FOOT
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st J RETTIE HILLFOOTS TIDY BEE M175

     

    CLASS 3 HEIFER BORN 1 JAN TO 31 DEC 2012 WITH 1ST NATURAL CALF AT FOOT
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st J RETTIE HILLFOOTS TIDY BEE M175

     

    CLASS 4A HEIFER BORN 1 JAN TO 31 JULY 2013
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st W&D & HW ANGUS MCLAREN NETHERTON EVITA N734
    2nd AR & JL DENNING TEMPLE PSYCHIC NESSIE
    3rd A PARKE COOLERMONEY ROCHELL
    4th O TUNNEY THE MOSS KRISPY GIRL N221

     

    CLASS 4B HEIFER BORN 1 AUG TO 31 DEC 2013
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st J & A PRICE OAKCHURCH DELIA N138
    2nd R & C RETTIE BILLINGE MAGIC JENYA ERICA N258
    3rd A SHUFFLEBOTHAM CHEERBROOK BLACKBIRD N047
    4th TOM & ALLAN RENNIE MOSSTONMUIR INGA N340
    5th W & D MCLAREN NETHERTON KIM N772

     

    CLASS 5A HEIFER BORN 1 JAN TO 28 FEB 2014
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st MR MCCORNICK MCCORNICK KERRY
    2nd WEALD MOOR FARMS COPPERIDGE ROYAL LADY P933
    3rd S DICK STRATH URR ZARA P003
    4th N DOBSON COPPERIDGE ROYAL LADY P935
    5th AR & JL DENNING TEMPLE JANEY ERICA P578
    6th AR & JL DENNING TEMPLE PRINCESS PETRA P579

     

    CLASS 5B HEIFER BORN 1 MAR TO 31 MAR 2014
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    3rd BS RONAN JERUSALEM DUCHESS
    1st J GILMOUR & CO LTD BELHAVEN ISLAND GIRL P090
    4th O TUNNEY MORPHEUS LADYLUCK P018
    2nd J ELLIOTT RAWBURN ELLEN ERICA P885
    5th C RODGER COMLOMGON LOLA P033

     

    CLASS 5C HEIFER BORN 1 APR ONWARDS IN 2014
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st BS RONAN JERUSALEM DUCHESS
    2nd R & C RETTIE RETTIES LADY RUTH P280
    3rd A CLARK & SONS DUNCANZIEMERE SCHELDA P088
    4th N A WATTIE TONLEY PRINCESS P026
    5th D & PA EVANS TREE BRIDGE POLLY PRIDE P474

     

    CLASS 5D HEIFER BORN 1 APR ONWARDS IN 2014
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st BS RONAN JERUSALEM MISSIE P310
    2nd SPJ & RM LANE ROSSLAYNE WELLINGTON L192
    3rd W&D MCLAREN NETHERTON MISSIE P814
    4th MR & MRS D EVANS TREE BRIDGE ETNA P482
    5th JOHN WALSH BUCKHURST BRIGET MAID P144

     

    Yearling Female Champion – W & D McLaren
    Yearling Female Reserve Champion – J & A Price

    Heifer Calf Champion – BS Sloan
    Heifer Calf Reserve Champion – R & C Rettie

    Female Champion – BS Sloan
    Female Reserve Champion –
    R & C Rettie

    Calf Champion –BS  Sloan
    Calf Reserve Champion –
    N A Wattie

    CLASS 6 PAIRS, ONE MALE, ONE FEMALE ALREADY SHOWN
    Placing Vendor
    1st BS RONAN
    2nd A PARKE
    3rd M R MCCORNICK