• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • British Blue Show

    CLASS 1 MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/10/13 AND 31/12/13
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st I MCGARVA ABINGTON I AM LEDGEND
    2nd A & CS COMRIE STONEBYRES I SPY
    3rd JE BELLAS & SON CROFTENDS ICEMAN
    4th A & CS COMRIE STONEYBYRES IMP
    5th S MASON KEASDEN HEAD IDONINS

     

    CLASS 2 MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/01/14 AND 28/02/14
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW JACKPOT
    2nd I MCGARVA ABINGTON JUMBO
    3rd K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW JASPER
    4th JE BELLAS & SON CROFTENDS JOSH
    5th D TOWNEND CLIFFTWON JOCK

     

    CLASS 3 MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/03/14 AND 30/06/14
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st DJ & B SPOURS BROWNRIDGE BLUES JACKPOT
    2nd WR & WW JONES TANAT JUPITER
    3rd JA & A MURRAY HANEVE JUPITER
    4th REDHEAD & WATSON TWEEDDALE JEDWARD
    5th WR & WW JONES TANAT JASPER

     

    CLASS 4 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/10/13 AND 15/11/13
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st R & M PATERSON AUCHENLAY IO ET
    2nd PJ & HL BRINDLEY BLUE MIST INCA
    3rd R & M PATERSON AUCHENLAY IBBY
    4th PJ & HL BRINDLEY BLUE MIST INEPASSIE
    5th JE BELLAS & SON CROFTENDS INDIANA

     

    CLASS 5 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 20/11/13 AND 31/12/13
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st K WATRET SOLWAYVIEW ILLUSION
    2nd K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW IMOGEN
    3rd K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW IRRESISTABLE
    4th D NOBLE BLUE MOUNT ISLA
    5th MYCOCKS AGRI LTD CHARDANEY IMARNI

     

    CLASS 6 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/01/14 AND 28/02/14
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st DJ & B SPOURS BROWNRIDGE BLUES J LO
    2nd WR & WW JONES TANAT J LO
    3rd P BRANNEN MOORSLEY JUDY

     

    CLASS 7 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/03/14 AND 05/04/14
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st WR & WW JONES TANAT JEMMA
    2nd K BLACKWOOD & D DAVIDSON BLACKSTANE JADORE
    3rd R J TIPLADY TIPLADYS JORJA
    4th JA & E MURRAY HANEVE JOULES
    5th K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW JUBILEE

     

    CLASS 8 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 15/04/14 AND 31/05/14
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st REDHEAD & WATSON TWEEDDALE JAZZY
    2nd KEVIN WATRET SOLWAY VIEW JESSIE
    3rd RS & CL PATTINSON KELOWNA JOULES
    4th R TIPLADY TIPLADYS JOULES

     

    Male Champion – K Watret
    Male Reserve Champion – I McGarva

    Female Champion – R & M Paterson
    Female Reserve Champion – K Watret

    Overall Champion –R & M Paterson
    Overall Reserve Champion – K Watret

    Best animal Opposite Sex to Champion -K Watret