• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Hereford Show

    CLASS 1 COMMERCIAL HEIFER OR STEER BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST AUGUST 2013
    NO ENTRIES
    CLASS 2 BEST PAIR
    Placing Vendor Animal Names
    1st TD & WT LIVESEY
    2nd HARVEY BROTHERS
    3rd J CAMERON & SON
    4th T & D HARRISON LOXLEY & LEGEND

     

    CLASS 3 GROUP OF THREE BY SAME SIRE
    Placing Vendor
    1st TD & WT LIVESEY

     

    CLASS 4 HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2014
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st JW & B PROCTER GILMARTIN 1 DAWN 2ND
    2nd W, P & K WASON BALDINNIE 1 RUTH 42ND
    3rd T & D HARRISON MORALEE 1 LILY ALLEN
    4th HARVEY BROTHERS HARVEYBROS 1 VENTURE LADY ET
    5th HJ ELLIOTT CORNRIGGS 1 JULIA 2ND

     

    CLASS 5 HEIFER BORN JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2014
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st TD & WT LIVESEY NORMANTON 1 JEWS EAR 11TH
    2nd JRB WILSON & SONS ROMANY 1 LUCY RE L62
    3rd JM CANT & PARTNERS PANMURE 1 PLUM L7
    4th H WHITTAKER COLEY 1 BONNIE 322

     

    CLASS 6 HEIFER BORN NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2013
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st TD & WT LIVESEY NORMANTON 1 JEWS EAR 9TH
    2nd TD & WT LIVESEY NORMANTON 1 JEWS EAR 7TH
    3rd A & S G STEVENSON ALVIAN 1 LUSTY AMBROSIA
    4th JM CANT & PARTNERS PANMURE 1 PLUM L4

     

    CLASS 7 HEIFER BORN OCTOBER 2013
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st B BIRCH & G BRINDLEY DENDOR 1 JENNEFER 15TH
    2nd H WHITTAKER COLEY 1 CLARA 315

     

    CLASS 8 HEIFER BORN SEPTEMBER 2013
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st J CAMERON & SON BALDINNIE 1 KAY 28TH
    2nd B BIRCH & G BRINDLEY ROMANY 1 LUCY RE L21
    CLASS 9 HEIFER BORN AUGUST 2013
    NO ENTRIES
    CLASS 10 BULL BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2014
    Placing Vendor Animal Name
    1st T & D HARRISON MORALEE 1 LEGEND
    2nd J CAMERON & SON BALDINNIE 1 CRUISER
    3rd H WHITTAKER COLEY 1 LUKE
    4th HARVEY BROTHERS HARVEYBROS 1 LACHIE
    5th T & D HARRISON MORALEE 1 LOXLEY

    Junior Female Champion – TD & WT Livesey – Normanton 1 Jews Ear 11th
    Reserve Female Champion –
    JRB Wilson & Sons – Romany 1 Lucy RE L62

    Intermediate Female Champion – Normanton 1 Jews Ear 9th
    Intermediate Female Reserve Champion –
    B Birch & G Brindley – Dendor 1 Jennefer 15th

    Senior Heifer Champion – J Cameron & Son – Baldinnie 1 Kay 28th
    Senior Heifer Reserve Champion – 
    B Birch & G Brindley – Romany 1 Lucy RE L21

    Overall Champion Heifer –TD & WT Livesey – Normanton 1 Jews Ear 11th
    Reserve Overall Champion Heifer –
    JRB Wilson & Sons – Romany 1 Lucy RE L62

     

    Junior Bull Champion –TD & WT Livesy – Normanton 1 Lionel
    Junior Bull Reserve Champion –
    T & D Harrison – Moralee 1 Legend

    Intermediate Bull Champion- TD & WT Livesey – Normanton 1 Laertes
    Intermediate Bull Reserve Champion –
    G & MC Shepherd – Moorside 1 Living-The-Dream

    Senior Bull Champion – JA Cameron & Son – Baldinnie 1 Fabio
    Senior Bull Reserve Champion – 
    JRB Wilson & Sons – Romany 1 Lord

    Overall Male Champion – TD & WT Livesey – Normanton 1 Laertes
    Overall Reserve Male Champion –
    TD & WT Livesey –  Normanton 1 Lionel

    Supreme Champion – TD & WT Livesey – Normanton 1 Laestes
    Reserve Supreme Champion –
    TD & WT Livesey – TD & WT Livesey – Normanton 1 Lionel