• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Hillbred Sheep

    Placing CLASS 22 -SWALEDALE LAMBS
    1
    2 JG THIRLWALL, QUARRY FARM, CROGLIN SWALEDALE
    3 K PORTEOUS, 1 BOLTON GRANGE COTT, RICHMOND SWALEDALE
    4 MESSRS GRAHAM, WYDONCLEUGHSIDE, GREENHEAD SWALEDALE
    5 K & SM JOHNSON, WOLFHILLS, COANWOOD, HALTWHISTLE SWALEDALE
    6 K PORTEOUS, 1 BOLTON GRANGE COTT, RICHMOND SWALEDALE
    7 J & R GEARY, YEW TREE FARM, HANSLOPE, MILTON KEYNES SWALEDALE
    Placing CLASS 23 – ROUGH FELL LAMBS
    1 TLB & J KNOWLES, HIGH BORROW BRIDGE, KENDAL ROUGH FELL
    2 IK & AM GRISEDALE, GREENMOUNT FARM, MILTON, MILNTHORPE ROUGH FELL
    3 T ELLIS, WOODSIDE, KENDAL ROUGH FELL
    Placing CLASS 24 – BLACKFACE LAMBS
    1 HF HAMILTON, GLENMANNA, THORNHILL, DUMFRIES BLACKFACE
    2 J TAIT, CULLINAW FARMS, CASTLE DOUGLAS BLACKFACE
    3 TN CAVERS & CO, SORBIE FARM, EWES, LANGHOLM BLACKFACE
    4 HF HAMILTON, GLENMANNA, THORNHILL, DUMFRIES BLACKFACE
    5 TN CAVERS & CO, SORBIE FARM, EWES, LANGHOLM BLACKFACE
    6 J TAIT, CULLINAW FARMS, CASTLE DOUGLAS BLACKFACE
    7 IVANHOE LIVESTOCK, WYVILL GRANGE, BEDALE BLACKFACE
    Placing CLASS 25 – CHEVIOT LAMBS (NCC)
    1 A MAIN, BYERS FARM, BEWCASTLE NC CHEVIOT
    Placing CLASS 26 – CHEVIOT HILL LAMBS (SC)
    1 A REID, GLENDEARG, ESKDALEMUIR, LANGHOLM CHEVIOT HILL
    2 TN CAVERS & CO, SORBIE FARM, EWES, LANGHOLM CHEVIOT HILL
    3 J & R GEARY, YEW TREE FARM, HANSLOPE, MILTON KEYNES CHEVIOT HILL
    4 TN CAVERS & CO, SORBIE FARM, EWES, LANGHOLM CHEVIOT HILL
    5 J & R GEARY, YEW TREE FARM, HANSLOPE, MILTON KEYNES CHEVIOT HILL
    Placing CLASS 27 – CROSS BRED LAMBS OUT OF A HERDWICK EWE
    1 J & D RICHARDSON, HOWEGILL, LAMPLUGH, WORKINGTON HERD X TEXEL
    2 JR WEIR, CHAPEL HOUSE FARM, STONETHWAITE, KESWICK TEX X HERD
    3 IK & AM GRISEDALE, GREENMOUNT FARM, MILTON, MILNTHORPE TEXEL X
    4 IVANHOE LIVESTOCK, WYVILL GRANGE, BEDALE BELT X HERD
    Placing CLASS 28 – CROSS BRED LAMBS FROM ANY OTHER HILL BRED EWE
    1 IVANHOE LIVESTOCK, WYVILL GRANGE, BEDALE BELT X CHEV
    2 TN CAVERS & CO, SORBIE FARM, EWES, LANGHOLM
    3 K PORTEOUS, 1 BOLTON GRANGE COTT, RICHMOND MASHAM
    4 T ELLIS, WOODSIDE, KENDAL
    5 K PORTEOUS, 1 BOLTON GRANGE COTT, RICHMOND MASHAM
    PAIR OF HILL BRED LAMBS
    CHAMPION – HF HAMILTON, GLENMANNA, THORNHILL, DUMFRIES
    RESERVE – A MAIN, BYERS FARM, BEWCASTLE
    PAIR OF LAMBS BRED FROM HILL EWE
    CHAMPION – IVANHOE LIVESTOCK, WYVILL GRANGE, BEDALE
    RESERVE – J & D RICHARDSON, HOWEGILL, LAMPLUGH, WORKINGTON