• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Scottish Hereford Breeders Association Calf Show

    Vendor Animal Name
    Placing CLASS 1 BEST PAIR BY SAME SIRE
    1 JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM, KELSO 1
    2 W & R KEMP, WIGDON WALLS FARM, BISHOP AUCKLAND 1
    3 GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE, ABERGELE, LL22 9RT 1
    4 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE 1
    5 D & K DICKINSON, CHATTLEHOPE HOUSE, CATCLEUGH 1
    Placing CLASS 2 HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2015
    1 H WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN 2 COLEY 1 NOVA 351
    2 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE 2 MORALEE 1 MADONNA
    3 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE 2 MORALEE 1 MONEYPENNY
    4 JW & B PROCTER, GILMARTIN, WATERBECK, LOCKERBIE 2 GILMARTIN 1 DAWN 3RD
    Placing CLASS 3 HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 1ST NOVEMBER 2014 AND 28TH FEBRUARY 2015
    1 LR & AM AYRE, GREAT FRENCH STONE, QUEENS NYMPTON 3 FRENCHSTONE P.1 EVE AI
    2 GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE, ABERGELE, LL22 9RT 3 FARDRE 1 MAPLE M391 AI ET
    3 GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE, ABERGELE, LL22 9RT 3 FARDRE 1 MAPLE M390 AI ET
    4 C FLETCHER, BARWISE HALL, APPLEBY 3 BARWISE 1 ANISE M823
    Placing CLASS 4 HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 1ST AUGUST 2014 AND 31ST OCTOBER 2014
    1 H WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN 4 ROMANY 1 ISHBEL D1 M11
    2 W & R KEMP, WIGDON WALLS FARM, BISHOP AUCKLAND 4 AUCKVALE PEACH 1443M
    3 JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM, KELSO 4 ROMANY 1 JULIA H12 M19
    4 HJ ELLIOTT, LOW CORNRIGGS FARM, COWSHILL, WEARDALE 4 CORNRIGGS 1 MINK LULU
    5 S TATE, WHITELODGE FARM, GREEN LANE, EASINGWOLD 4 BLACKWOOD GINA VII
    Placing CLASS 5 BULL BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2015
    1 W & R KEMP, WIGDON WALLS FARM, BISHOP AUCKLAND 5 AUCKVALE MARSHALL 1475M
    2 W & R KEMP, WIGDON WALLS FARM, BISHOP AUCKLAND 5 AUCKVALE MAXIMUS 1464M
    3 D & K DICKINSON, CHATTLEHOPE HOUSE, CATCLEUGH 5 MALLOWBURN MARKSMAN
    Placing CLASS 5A BULL BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2015
    1 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE 5 MORALEE 1 MAXIMUS
    2 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE 5 MORALEE 1 MAGIC
    3 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE 5 MORALEE 1 MONSTER MUNCH
    4 HARVEY BROTHERS, 100 BUCHANAN STREET, BALFRON 5 HARVEYBROS 1 MCBEATH
    5 C FLETCHER, BARWISE HALL, APPLEBY 5 BARWISE 1 MARSHALL
    Placing CLASS 6 BULL BORN BETWEEN 1ST NOVEMBER 2014 AND 28TH FEBRUARY 2015
    1 HARVEY BROTHERS, 100 BUCHANAN STREET, BALFRON 6 HARVEYBROS 1 MURRAY
    2 JW & B PROCTER, GILMARTIN, WATERBECK, LOCKERBIE 6 GILMARTIN 1 MAX
    Placing CLASS 7 BULL BORN BETWEEN 1ST AUGUST 2014 AND 31ST OCTOBER 2014
    1 W & P ECCLES, CARLAVEROCK FARM, TRANENT, EAST LOTHIAN 7 ROCKNESS 1 MAELSTROM AI ET
    2 J A CAMERON & SON, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR, LEVEN, FIFE 7 BALDINNIE 1 CLINTON
    3 H WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN 7 ROMANY 1 MECCA H12 M47
    4 JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM, KELSO 7 ROMANY 1 MERLIN H12 M37
    5 JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM, KELSO 7 ROMANY 1 MAJOR H12 M8
    FEMALE CHAMPION – 837 – H WHITTAKER – ROMANY 1 ISHBEL
    RESERVE – 820 – LR & AM AYRE – FRENCHSTONE 1 EVE
    MALE CHAMPION – 873 – W 7 P ECCLES – ROCKNESS 1 MAELSTORM
    RESERVE – 872 – JA CAMERON – BALDINNIE 1 CLINTON
    OVERALL CHAMPION – 837 – H WHITTAKER – ROMANY 1 ISHBEL
    RESERVE 820 – LR & AM AYRE – FRENCHSTONE 1 EVE