• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Simmental Society & North West Club Show

    SIMMENTAL CALF SHOW 2015
    Vendor Animal Name
    Placing CLASS 1 BULL CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 1/08/14 AND 15/09/14
    1 GWYNNE N & N, CASTLEWIGG, WHITHORN, NEWTON STEWART 1 CHESTERMANN FABIO
    2 BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON 1 DENIZES FABIO
    3 HEATH AJ & SD, AVONFINCH LTD, EATON HOUSE 1 EATON FANTASTIC
    4 BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON 1 DENIZES FIGARO
    Placing CLASS 2 BULL CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 16/09/14 AND 31/12/2014
    1 GWYNNE N & N, CASTLEWIGG, WHITHORN, NEWTON STEWART 2 CHESTERMANN FURBALL
    2 BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON 2 DENIZES FANTASTIC
    3 BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON 2 DENIZES FELIX
    4 STORERSMITH SIMMENTALS, UTTOXETER 2 STORERSMITH FORCE 10
    Placing CLASS 3 BULL CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 01/01/15 AND 15/03/15
    1 STORERSMITH SIMMENTALS, UTTOXETER 3 STORERSMITH GATECRASHER
    2 SANDERS JJ & JM, BAVINGTON HILL HEAD, CAPHEATON, 3 BAVINGTON GLADIATOR
    3 STORERSMITH SIMMENTALS, UTTOXETER 3 STORERSMITH GALLIFREY
    WOOD JH & VG, POPES FARM, LANCS 3 POPES GLENFIDDICH
    CLASS 4 BULL CALF BORN ON OR AFTER  16/03/15
    1 CHADWICK B&E, 11 MULBERRY WAY, HILTON 4 CHADSTON GLEN MHOR
    2 LOFTUS DAVID, MOUNT FARM 4 BLACKPOOL GRAYSON
    Placing CLASS 6 HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 16/09/14 AND 31/12/2014
    1 GOLDIE JIM, NEWBIE MAINS, ANNAN, 6 NEWBIEMAINS FABREGE
    2 BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON 6 DENIZES TRIXIE BELLE 8TH
    3 HEATH AJ & SD, AVONFINCH LTD, EATON HOUSE 6 EATON CORPORAL FRAN
    4 BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON 6 DENIZES WILDE
    Placing CLASS 7 HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 01/01/15 AND 15/03/15
    1 HEATH AJ & SD, AVONFINCH LTD, EATON HOUSE 7 EATON GAMEGIRL
    2 WOOD JH & VG, POPES FARM, LANCS 7 POPES NELLYS GRACIOUS
    3 STORERSMITH SIMMENTALS, UTTOXETER 7 STORERSMITH GIGGLE
    4 LOFTUS DAVID, MOUNT FARM 7 BLACKPOOL GRETA
    Placing CLASS 8 HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 16TH MARCH 2015
    1 WOOD JH & VG, POPES FARM, LANCS 8 POPES NELLYS GLORY
    2 CHADWICK B&E, 11 MULBERRY WAY, HILTON 8 CHADSTON TOLLIES GLAMOUR GIRL
    Placing  CLASS 12 PAIR OF ANIMALS
    1 HEATH AJ & SD, AVONFINCH LTD, EATON HOUSE 12
    2 BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON 12
    3 CHADWICK B&E, 11 MULBERRY WAY, HILTON 12 CHADSTON GLEN MHOR
    4 BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON 12
    Placing CLASS 13 YOUNG HANDLERS
    1 WOOD HANNAH, POPES FARM, LANCS AGE 18
    2 HEATH RICHARD, AVONFINCH LTD, EATON HOUSE
    3 GWYNNE FRANK, CASTLEWIGG, WHITHORN, NEWTON STEWART AGE 14
    4 GWYNNE DAFYDD, CASTLEWIGG, WHITHORN, NEWTON STEWART AGE 13
    SENIOR CHAMPION – 624 – J & P GOLDIE – NEWBIEMAINS FABREGE
    SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION – 602 – N & N GWYNNE – CHESTERMANN FABIO 14
    JUNIOR CHAMPION – 629 – AJ & SD HEATH – EATON GAMEGAIRL
    JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION – 638 – JH & VG WOOD – POPES NELLYS GLORY
    OVERALL CHAMPION – 624 – J & P GOLDIE – NEWBIEMAINS FABREGE
    OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION – 602- N & N GWYNNE – CHESTERMANN FABIO 14