• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Baby Beef Results

    BABY BEEF CONTINENTAL STEER – CLASS 11A
    PLACING EXHIBITOR BREED NAME
    1st ASHLEY BOTHWELL CHAR X CHEEKY CHARLIE
    2nd JENNIFER HYSLOP LIM X HAWK EYE
    3rd KILNSTOWN FARMS LTD LIM X DOWNTOWN SPECIAL
    4th OWEN BROTHERS LIM X MR COOL
    5th JENNIFER HYSLOP LIM X THE REAL DEAL
    6th JL MARKS LIM X CHUNK
    7th M & G SIVILL LIM X SID
    8th MESSRS DENT LIM X MAJOR LAZER

     

    BABY BEEF CONTINENTAL STEER – CLASS 11B
    PLACING EXHIBITOR BREED NAME
    1st JOHN WILLIAMS LIM X Y DEWIN DU
    2nd ROBERT REID LIM X SIMPLY RED
    3rd PAUL BRANNEN LIM X JUDE
    4th ROBIN ROBERTS LIM X BLACK JAC
    5th G & JA SEDGEWICK LIM X GUNSLINGER
    6th JM & SM PRIESTLEY LIM X NUTCRACKER
    7th MIKE DICKENS & FAMILY LIM X ROBERT

     

    BABY BEEF CONTINENTAL HEIFER – CLASS 12A
    PLACING EXHIBITOR BREED NAME
    1st NEIL HARDISTY BB X PANDORA
    2nd BRIAN HARPER LIM X BELINDA
    3rd P & B ROBSON LIM X SWEET CHEEKS
    4th BRIAN HARPER LIM X HANSEL
    5th NEIL HARDISTY LIM X DEMELZA
    6th RDA CATTLE SERVICES BB X IZZY
    7th JM & SM PRIESTLEY LIM X CHERRY B
    8th TURNBULL FAMILY BB X CHINA GIRL

     

    BABY BEEF CONTINENTAL HEIFER – CLASS 12B
    PLACING EXHIBITOR BREED NAME
    1st BOWEN & BOWEN LIM QUEEN B
    2nd BOWEN & BOWEN LIM X MERCEDES
    3rd LAWSON & WILKINSON LIM X TALLULAH
    4th ROCHESTER & MURRAY LIM HANEVE MARGE
    5th BRIAN HARPER LIM X SOPHIE
    6th E & I HALL & SONI CHAR X AMBER ROSE
    7th E & I HALL & SON CHAR X DOLLY DIAMOND
    8th M & G SIVILL LIM ANNIE

     

    BABY BEEF CONTINENTAL HEIFER – CLASS 12C
    PLACING EXHIBITOR BREED NAME
    1st BARKER & JOHNSTON LIM X FOXY ROXY
    2nd BOWEN & BOWEN LIM X HAMMER TIME
    3rd MESSRS DENT LIM X HOT TOTTIE
    4th ROBERT MILLER LIM X DASHING STAR
    5th N CHAPPELHOW & M MORLEY LIM X JESSIE
    6th D THOMAS LIM X BELLA
    7th JOHN WILLIAMS LIM X LILY
    8th JM & SM PRIESTLEY LIM BRONTEMOOR MOLLY

     

    BABY BEEF CONTINENTAL HEIFER – CLASS 12D
    PLACING EXHIBITOR BREED NAME
    1st LAWSON & WILKINSON BB X ICE MAGIC
    2nd ROBERT MILLER LIM X JO JO
    3rd NEIL SLACK LIM X RIO
    4th A & K MCGREGOR LIM X RUBY
    5th CF & C BEAL BB X HOTSPOT
    6th JENNIFER HYSLOP LIM X MOLLY MALONE
    7th RP & SE JONES LIM X MOLI
    8th I RENTON & SON BB X HEBONY’S CHILD

     

    BABY BEEF NATIVE STEER OR HEIFER – CLASS 13
    PLACING EXHIBITOR BREED NAME
    1st P & S SELLERS LN RED CRYSTAL HAZEL V180
    2nd J & S WAREHAM GALL X TREACLE
    3rd KILNSTOWN FARMS LTD GALL MARINA 87TH OF KILNSTOWN

     

    BABY BEEF CHAMPION
    BOWEN & BOWEN LIM QUEEN B

     

    BABY BEEF RESERVE CHAMPION
    ASHLEY BOTHWELL CHAR X CHEEKY CHARLIE