• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Hereford Calf Show Results

    CLASS 1  COMMERCIAL HEIFER OR STEER BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST AUGUST 2013
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st P ECCLES, CARLAVEROCK FARM, TRANENT, EAST LOTHIAN, EH33 2NF
    2nd P ECCLES, CARLAVEROCK FARM, TRANENT, EAST LOTHIAN, EH33 2NF
    3rd JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM, KELSO
    4th HEATHER WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN COLEY 1 NIMROD

     

    CLASS 2  BEST PAIR
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1st GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE, ABERGELE, LL22 9RT
    2nd T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE
    3rd JOHN A CAMERON & SON, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR
    4th D & N JONES, BRYN AWEL, TYNLON

     

    CLASS 3  GROUP OF THREE BY SAME SIRE
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1st D & N JONES, BRYN AWEL, TYNLON

     

    CLASS 4  HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2016
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE MORALEE 1 NEST EGG
    2nd T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE MORALEE 1 KATE 2ND AI
    3rd T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE MORALEE 1 NIGELLA
    4th T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE MORALEE 1 MINK 2ND AI
    5th G & MC SHEPHERD, MOORSIDE HOUSE, MOORSIDE LANE, WOODPLUMPTON, PRESTON, PR4 0TB MOORSIDE 1 JANE 9TH

     

    CLASS 5  HEIFER BORN JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2016
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE, ABERGELE, LL22 9RT FARDRE 1 MS GWENO N665 AI ET
    2nd GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE, ABERGELE, LL22 9RT FARDRE 1 MS GWEN N664 AI ET
    3rd HEATHER WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN COLEY 1 MODEL 378
    4th JM CANT & PARTNERS, EASTER KNOX, ARBIRLOT, ARBROATH PANMURE 1 PLUM N3
    5th MJ LUDGATE, SCOTSGROVE FARM, THAME, OXON, OX9 3RX REMPSTONE 1 FASHION E430 AI ET

     

    CLASS 6  HEIFER BORN NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2015
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st A HUGHES & R HURD, 11 WHITEHALL STREET, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE, HX3 8NB INVICTUS 1 ANNABELLA
    2nd JOHN A CAMERON & SON, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR BALDINNIE 1 KAY 31ST
    3rd JM CANT & PARTNERS, EASTER KNOX, ARBIRLOT, ARBROATH PANMURE 1 PLUM N1
    4th TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW, NORMANTON 1 FISTULINA 14TH
    5th JOHN A CAMERON & SON, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR BALDINNIE 1 CATHY 55TH

     

    CLASS 7  HEIFER BORN OCTOBER 2015
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st BG HUTCHINSON, FIELD HOUSE FARM, GREATHAM, BILLINGHAM ROMANY 1 LUCY ST N33
    2nd SKY HIGH HEREFORDS, OLD STATION YARD,LONDON ROAD, WESTON, STAFFORD, ST18 0JS SKY HIGH 1 DAINTY DUCHESS AI

     

    CLASS 8  HEIFER BORN SEPTEMBER 2015
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM, KELSO ROMANY 1 LUCY H12 N10
    2nd TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW, NORMANTON 1 ENOKI 4TH
    3rd TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW, NORMANTON 1 GRIFOLA 10TH
    4th W, P & K WASON, REDWELLS FARM, KINGLASSIE SALTIRE 1 CATHY
    5th JOHN A CAMERON & SON, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR BALDINNIE 1 KAY 30TH

     

    CLASS 9  BULL BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2016
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM, KELSO ROMANY 1 NILPINA D1 N68
    2nd D & N JONES, BRYN AWEL, TYNLON
    3rd T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE MORALEE 1 NED
    4th G H MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE, ABERGELE, LL22 9RT FARDRE 1 GOOD CALL N916
    5th T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE MORALEE 1 NOVAK

     

    CLASS 10  BULL BORN JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2016
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE, ABERGELE, LL22 9RT FARDRE 1 MAJOR TOM N695
    2nd MJ LUDGATE, SCOTSGROVE FARM, THAME, OXON, OX9 3RX REMPSTONE 1 EVEN MONEY E429 AI ET
    3rd D FABB & H PARR, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM, FENSIDE ROAD, WARBOYS FABB 1 NICHOLSON
    4th D FABB & H PARR, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM, FENSIDE ROAD, WARBOYS FABB 1 NOAK
    5th JM CANT & PARTNERS, EASTER KNOX, ARBIRLOT, ARBROATH PANMURE 1 NOAH

     

    CLASS 11  BULL BORN NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2015
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st JA CAMERON & SON, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR BALDINNIE 1 ORLANDO
    2nd TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW, NORMANTON 1 NOTSTOPABULL
    3rd W & R KEMP, WIGDON WALLS FARM, BISHOP AUCKLAND AUCKVALE NOBLEMAN 1534N

     

    CLASS 12  BULL BORN OCTOBER 2015
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE MORALEE 1 NORTHUMBERLAND
    2nd HEATHER WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN DENDOR 1 NONU
    3rd HARVEY BROTHERS, 100 BUCHANAN STREET, BALFRON

     

    CLASS 13  BULL BORN SEPTEMBER 2015
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st D FABB & H PARR, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM, FENSIDE ROAD, WARBOYS FABB 1 NOAH
    2nd HEATHER WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN COLEY 1 NAGINSKI
    3rd JA CAMERON & SON, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR BALDINNIE 1 DENVER

     

    PLACING YOUNG HANDLERS (JUNIORS)
    1st CHARLOTTE ANDERSON
    2nd FIN JONES
    3rd ANNIE FABB
    4th JAMES ANDERSON

     

    PLACING YOUNG HANDLER (SENIORS)
    1st BETH HARVEY
    2nd RACHEL MORRIS

     

    SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION
    JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM, KELSO ROMANY 1 LUCY H12 N10

     

    RESERVE FEMALE SENIOR CHAMPION
    A HUGHES & R HURD, 11 WHITEHALL STREET, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE, HX3 8NB INVICTUS 1 ANNABELLA

     

    JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION
    GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE, ABERGELE, LL22 9RT FARDRE 1 MS GWENO N665 AI ET

     

    RESERVE JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION
    T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE MORALEE 1 NEST EGG

     

    SENIOR MALE CHAMPION
    T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE MORALEE 1 NORTHUMBERLAND

     

    RESERVE SENIOR MALE CHAMPION
    D FABB & H PARR, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM, FENSIDE ROAD, WARBOYS FABB 1 NOAH

     

    JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION
    GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE, ABERGELE, LL22 9RT FARDRE 1 MAJOR TOM N695

     

    RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION
    JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM, KELSO ROMANY 1 NILPINA D1 N68

     

    OVERALL CHAMPION
    T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE MORALEE 1 NORTHUMBERLAND