• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Simmental Calf Show Results

    CLASS 1 BULL CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 1/08/15 AND 15/09/15
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st STORERSMITH SIMMENTALS, UTTOXETER STORERSMITH GHOST RIDER 15
    2nd DAVID LOFTUS, MOUNT FARM, CARR LANE BLACKPOOL GREAT ONE 15
    3rd DAVID LOFTUS, MOUNT FARM, CARR LANE BLACKPOOL GALIATH 15

     

    CLASS 2 BULL CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 16/09/15 AND 31/12/2015
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE, NEWBIE MAINS, ANNAN, NEWBIEMAINS GLORYHUNTER 15
    2nd JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE, NEWBIE MAINS, ANNAN, NEWBIEMAINS GALILEO 15
    3rd STORERSMITH SIMMENTALS, UTTOXETER STORERSMITH GODRIC 15

     

    CLASS 3 BULL CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 01/01/16 AND 15/03/16
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON DENIZES HAMISH 16
    2nd AJ & SD HEATH, AVONFINCH LTD, EATON HOUSE EATON HOKEY COKEY 16
    3rd JH & VG WOOD, POPES FARM, LANCS POPES HECTOR 16
    4th JH & VG WOOD, POPES FARM, LANCS POPES HANDSOME 16

     

    CLASS 4 BULL CALF BORN ON OR AFTER  16/03/16
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st JH & VG WOOD, POPES FARM, LANCS POPES HARLEQUIN 16

     

    CLASS 5 HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 01/08/15 AND 15/09/15
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st RCS & CFE ADDISON, GREYSTONE HOUSE, KINGS MEABURN LYVENNET GENEVEVE 16

     

    CLASS 6 HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 16/09/15 & 31/12/2015
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON DENIZES MELODY 22ND
    2nd DAVID LOFTUS, MOUNT FARM, CARR LANE BLACKPOOL GWENTH
    3rd JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE, NEWBIE MAINS, ANNAN, NEWBIEMAINS GOLDIES SPECIAL ONE
    4th JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE, NEWBIE MAINS, ANNAN, NEWBIEMAINS GEEWHIZZ

     

    CLASS 7 HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 01/01/16 AND 15/03/16
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st JH & VG WOOD, POPES FARM, LANCS POPES RHONA
    2nd AJ & SD HEATH, AVONFINCH LTD, EATON HOUSE EATON HATASHA
    3rd JH & VG WOOD, POPES FARM, LANCS POPES DIAMONDS HESTA
    4th STORERSMITH SIMMENTALS, UTTOXETER STORERSMITH HAVANNAH

     

    CLASS 8 HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 16TH MARCH 2016
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    NO ENTRIES

     

    CLASS 10 PAIR OF ANIMALS
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1st BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON
    2nd JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE, NEWBIE MAINS, ANNAN,
    3rd AJ & SD HEATH, AVONFINCH LTD, EATON HOUSE
    4th JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE, NEWBIE MAINS, ANNAN,

     

    PLACING CLASS 11 YOUNG HANDLERS
    1st HANNAH WOOD
    2nd NEIL GOLDIE
    3rd MEGAN FORSYTH
    4th ABBIE FORSYTH

     

    SENIOR CHAMPION
    STORERSMITH SIMMENTALS, UTTOXETER STORERSMITH GHOST RIDER 15

     

    RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION
    BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON DENIZES MELODY 22ND

     

     

    JUNIOR CHAMPION
    BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON DENIZES HAMISH 16

     

     

    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
    JH & VG WOOD, POPES FARM, LANCS POPES RHONA
    OVERALL CHAMPION
    BARLOW BROS, LITTLEWOOD HALL FARM, RIDLEY LANE, PRESTON DENIZES HAMISH 16

     

    RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION
    STORERSMITH SIMMENTALS, UTTOXETER STORERSMITH GHOST RIDER 15