• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • RESULTS – Beef Shorthorn Calf Show

    Full Results

    CLASS 1 MALE CALF BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST SEPTEMBER 2016
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 N HUNTER, KNITSLEY DERWENTWOOD KRUGER
    2 N HUNTER, KNITSLEY DERWENTWOOD KINSMAN
    3 J &J SHORROCK, BURNLEY DYNELEY KING KONG

     

    CLASS 2 MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/01/17 TO 15/02/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 T SEVERN, SCAMMONDEN RD HIGHLEE LENNY
    2 C LOWTHER, PENRITH LOWTHER LARRY
    3 S & G HUNT,  THIRSK SOWERBY PARKS LEONARDO
    4 S & G HUNT, THIRSK SOWERBY PARKS LUCAN
    5 JE BELLAS & SON,  APPLEBY CROFTENDS LORD

     

    CLASS 3 MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 16/02/17 TO 12/03/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 C LOWTHER, PENRITH LOWTHER LENNY
    2 C LOWTHER, PENRITH LOWTHER LENNOX
    3 H HORRELL, THE CAUSEWAY PODEHOLE LIONHEART
    4 C LOWTHER, PENRITH LOWTHER LEON
    5 R LEACH, BANBURY WARMINGTON LUST

     

    CLASS 4 MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 13/03/17 TO 31/03/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 THOMPSON, RODDICK & LAURIE, EAGLESFIELD SHAWHILL LEROY
    2 H HORRELL, THE CAUSEWAY PODEHOLE LINCOLN
    3 RF LEACH, BANBURY WARMINGTON LOCOMOTIVE
    4 C LOWTHER, PENRITH LOWTHER LAD

     

    CLASS 5 MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/04/17 TO 15/04/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 L TOWNSEND, MOFFAT COXHILL LEON
    2 C LOWTHER, PENRITH LOWTHER LEROY
    3 H HORRELL, THE CAUSEWAY PODEHOLE ROCK LEGEND
    4 L TOWNSEND, MOFFAT COXHILL LINCOLN

     

    CLASS 6 MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 16/04/17 TO 07/05/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 H HORRELL, THE CAUSEWAY PODEHOLE LANDMARK
    2 S & G HUNT, THIRSK SOWERBY PARKS GYPSY LEADER
    3 JE SOUTER, BARNARD CASTLE JODAME LOGAN
    4 DE WHARTON,  TEBAY CHAPELWASTE RED SUNDAY

     

    CLASS 7 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/11/16 TO 31/01/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 T SEVERN, SCAMMONDEN RD HIGHLEE LILAC ROSE
    2 JE BELLAS & SON, APPLEBY CROFTENDS DIANA KHLOE
    3 S & G HUNT,  THIRSK SOWERBY PARKS URYMAID Z446
    4 S & G HUNT,  THIRSK SOWERBY PARKS URYMAID Y450

     

    CLASS 8 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/02/17 TO 10/03/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 H HORRELL,  THE CAUSEWAY PODEHOLE TESSA LARA
    2 T SEVERN, SCAMMONDEN RD HIGHLEE LOVAI
    3 H HORRELL, THE CAUSEWAY PODEHOLE TESSA LOTUS
    4 RF LEACH, BANBURY WARMINGTON MOLLY
    5 RF LEACH, BANBURY WARMINGTON HEATHER

     

    CLASS 9 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 11/03/17 TO 02/04/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 H HORRELL, THE CAUSEWAY PODEHOLE GYPSY LULU
    2 THOMPSON, RODDICK & LAURIE, EAGLESFIELD SHAWHILL BEATRICE LOTTIE
    3 C LOWTHER, PENRITH LOWTHER MELODY 535
    4 S & G HUNT,  THIRSK SOWERBY PARKS ROTHES QUEEN 2ND
    5 S & G HUNT,  THIRSK SOWERBY PARKS CAPRI 2ND

     

    CLASS 10 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 10/04/17 TO 09/04/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 JE SOUTER, BARNARD CASTLE JODAME LULU
    2 RF LEACH, BANBURY WARMINGTON BROADHOOKS
    3 JE BELLAS & SON, APPLEBY, CROFTENDS LADY CLOVER
    4 A & C IVINSON, PENRITH SANDWICK JEALOUS LUPIN

     

    CLASS 11 FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 09/04/17 TO 02/06/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR NAME OF CALF
    1 H HORRELL,  THE CAUSEWAY PODEHOLE IRENE LILAC
    2 L TOWNSEND, MOFFAT COXHILL LOVELY
    3 JE BELLAS & SON, APPLEBY CROFTENDS MELODY LOU

     

    CHAMPION – THOMPSON, RODDICK & LAURIE
    RESERVE – T SEVERN

     

    CLASS 5 – YOUNG HANDLER
    JOSH BELLAS
    FREDDIE SHORROCK
    HOLLY BELLAS
    ETHAN CLERKE