• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • RESULTS – British Blue Calf Show

    MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/10/16 AND 31/12/16
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW LENNY
    2 B HAIGH LUCE WATER LORD OF THE RINGS
    3 K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW LEROY
    4 WYN JONES TANAT LASER
    5 DEAN SAUNDERS MAIDENLANDS LOCKI

     

    MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/01/17 AND 28/02/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 A & CS COMRIE STONEBYRES MINSTREL
    2 JW STEPHENSON BORDLEY MR T
    3 A & CS COMRIE STONEBYRES MACK
    4 JW STEPHENSON BORDLEY MAGIC
    5 PAUL BRANNEN MOORSLEY MICKY
    6 KEVIN LUDGATE BIDWELL MAXIMUM

     

    MALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/03/17 AND 31/05/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW MACLEOD
    2 A & CS COMRIE STONEBYRES MURDO
    3 IAN MCGARVA ABINGTON MARVIN

     

    FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/10/16 AND 07/11/16
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 K BLACKWOOD & D DAVIDSON BLACKSTANE LITTLE PRINCESS
    2 K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW LAVENDER
    3 DYLAN TOWNEND CLIFFTOWN LIMITED EDITION
    4 K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW LOTTIE
    5 DYLAN TOWNEND CLIFFTOWN LARA

     

    FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 08/11/16 AND 31/01/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 R CARR HOMILTON LOTTIE
    2 JW STEPHENSON BORDLEY MALTESERS
    3 DEAN SAUNDERS MAIDENLANDS LUSH
    4 ASHLEY MILLS REDMIRES MATILDA
    5 PAUL BRANNEN MOORSLEY MOLLY MALLONE

     

    FEMALE CALF BORN BETWEEN 01/02/17 AND 31/05/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 DJ & B SPOURS BROWNRIDGE BLUES MADELEINE
    2 IAN MCGARVA ABINGTON MAISEY
    3 K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW MADONNA
    4 JE BELLAS & SON CROFTENDS MOLLY
    5 ASHLEY MILLS REDMIRES MABEL

     

    YOUNG HANDLERS
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 HOLLY BELLAS
    2 ROSS COMRIE
    3 JOE PATTINSON
    4 MATTHEW BENSON

    Young Handlers winner Holly Bellas

    PROGENY GROUP
    PLACING EXHIBITOR SIRE
    1 K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW JACKPOT
    2 A & CS COMRIE KERSEY GERONIMO
    3 JOHN S STEPHENSON TANAT HARLEQUIN
    4 I MCGARVA TWEEDDALE EBONY
    5 JOHN S STEPHENSON TANAT HARLEQUIN

     

    MALE CHAMPION – K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW LENNY
    RESERVE MALE – A & CS COMRIE STONEBYRES MINSTREL

    Male Champion Solway View Lenny

    FEMALE CHAMPION – R CARR HOMILTON LOTTIE
    RESERVE FEMALE – JW STEPHENSON BORDLEY MALTESERS

    Female Champion Homilton Lottie

    OVERALL CHAMPION – R CARR HOMILTON LOTTIE
    RESERVE OVERALL – JW STEPHENSON BORDLEY MALTESERS

    Supreme Champion Homilton Lottie

    Reserve Supreme Champion Bordley Malteasers

    BEST ANIMAL OPPOSITE SEX TO CHAMPION – K WATRET SOLWAY VIEW LENNY