• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • RESULTS – Hereford Calf Show

    CLASS 1 BEST PAIR BY SAME SIRE
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 TD & WT LIVESEY, NORMANTON LE HEATH
    2 D FABB & H PARR, WARBOYS
    3 BG HUTCHINSON, BILLINGHAM
    4 JRB WILSON & SONS,  KELSO
    5 MR & MRS ELLIOT, WEARDALE

     

    CLASS 2 HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2017
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 D FABB & H PARR, WARBOYS FABB 1 FLORA ET
    2 T & D HARRISON, STOCKSFIELD MORALEE 1 MINK 4TH
    3 G & MC SHEPHERD, PRESTON MOORSIDE 1 JANE 11TH
    4 JRB WILSON & SONS, KELSO ROMANY 1 LUCY
    5 HARVEY BROTHERS,  GLASGOW HARVEYBROS 1 CROCUS P5

     

    CLASS 3 HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 1ST NOVEMBER 2016 AND 28TH FEBRUARY 2017
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 MISS HEATHER WHITTAKER, HALIFAX ROMANY 1 JULIA BL P43
    2 TD & WT LIVESEY,  NORMANTON LE HEATH NORMANTON 1 JURANA 14TH
    3 P ECCLES,  TRANENT ROCKNESS 1 MATILDA LJ1
    4 JM CANT & PARTNERS, ARBROATH PANMURE 1 PLUM P3

     

    CLASS 3a HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 1ST NOVEMBER 2016 AND 28TH FEBRUARY 2017
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 MISS HEATHER WHITTAKER, HALIFAX KAMMERHERRE NEIJA
    2 D FABB & H PARR, WARBOYS FABB 1 PACIE
    3 BG HUTCHINSON,  BILLINGHAM BETHANFIELD LISETTE
    4 BG HUTCHINSON, BILLINGHAM BETHANFIELD LUCILLE
    5 BG HUTCHINSON,  BILLINGHAM BETHANFIELD NARCISSI

     

    CLASS 4 HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 1ST SEPTEMBER 2016 AND 31ST OCTOBER 2016
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 TD & WT LIVESEY, NORMANTON LE HEATH NORMANTON 1 ENOKI 5TH
    2 P ECCLES, TRANENT, EAST LOTHIAN ROCKNESS 1 ECHO
    3 T & D HARRISON, , STOCKSFIELD MORALEE 1 KYLIE 2ND
    4 MR & MRS ELLIOT, WEARDALE CORNRIGGS 1 VANITY 2ND
    5 BRANTON COURT STUD LLP, KNARESBOROUGH BLACKWOOD GINA X

     

    CLASS 4a HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 1ST SEPTEMBER 2016 AND 31ST OCTOBER 2016
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 MISS HEATHER WHITTAKER, HALIFAX COLEY 1 LUCINDA 398
    2 A CROOKS,  SHEFFIELD LOWER HURST 1 PLAYFUL 77
    3 JOHN A CAMERON & SON, LEVEN BALDINNIE 1 DOM LASS 21ST

     

    CLASS 5 BULL BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2017
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 T & D HARRISON, STOCKSFIELD MORALEE 1 PUNCHDRUNK
    2 D FABB & H PARR, WARBOYS FABB 1 PACO ET
    3 JRB WILSON & SONS, KELSO ROMANY 1 PRIME TIME BL P62
    4 G & MC SHEPHERD, PRESTON MOORSIDE 1 PRIVATE EYE
    5 JRB WILSON & SONS, KELSO ROMANY 1 PROSECUTOR BL P58

     

    CLASS 6 BULL BORN BETWEEN 1ST NOVEMBER 2016 AND 28TH FEBRUARY 2017
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 MISS HEATHER WHITTAKER,  HALIFAX COLEY 1 PILOT
    2 J ANDERSON, HEXHAM CHOLLERTON 1 PARADISE
    3 MISS HEATHER WHITTAKER, HALIFAX COLEY 1 PRINCIPAL
    4 JM CANT & PARTNERS, ARBROATH PANMURE 1 PERRY
    5 D FABB & H PARR, WARBOYS FABB 1 PUSH OVER

     

    CLASS 7 BULL BORN BETWEEN 1ST SEPTEMBER 2016 AND 31ST OCTOBER 2016
    PLACING EXHIBITOR CALF NAME
    1 D FABB & H PARR, WARBOYS FABB 1 PETER PAN
    2 JOHN A CAMERON & SON, LEVEN BALDINNIE 1 CHAKA
    3 W, P & K WASON, LOCHGELLY SALTIRE 1 PREDATOR
    4 BG HUTCHINSON, BILLINGHAM COLEY 1 PETRUS
    5 S TATE, EASINGWOLD BLACKWOOD ORRICK

     

    YOUNG HANDLERS 15 & UNDER
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 LOTTIE WILSON (9)
    2 KATIE WASON (13)
    3 ANNIE FABB (5)

     

    PLACING YOUNG HANDLERS 16-21
    1 NATHAN DAY (21)
    2 BETH HARVEY (18)
    3 MARCUS MURDOCH (17)

     

    FEMALE CHAMPION – TD & WT LIVESEY – NORMANTON 1 ENOKI 5TH
    RESERVE – MISS HEATHER WHITTAKER – ROMANY 1 JULIA BL P43

    Female Champion Normanton 1 Enoki 5thReserve Female Champion Romany 1 Julia

    MALE CHAMPION -W, P & K WASON – SALTIRE 1 PRANCER
    RESERVE –  T & D HARRISON – MORALEE 1 PUNCHDRUNK

    Male Champion Saltire 1 PrancerReserve Male Champion Moralee 1 Punchdrunk

    SUPREME CHAMPION – TD & WT LIVESEY – NORMANTON 1 ENOKI 5TH
    RESERVE – W, P & K WASON – SALTIRE 1 PRANCER

    Supreme Champion Normanton 1 Enoki 5thReserve Supreme Champion Saltire 1 Prancer

    PAIRS – TD & WT LIVESEY
    RESERVE – D FABB & H PARR