• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • RESULTS – Young Handlers

    CLASS 30A YOUNG HANDLERS – aged 11 years and under
    SPONSORED BY XL VETS CUMBRIA & NORTH YORKSHIRE
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 MATTHEW BENTLEY, THIRSK
    2 ROSS WATRET, LOCKERBIE
    3 AMY GRAHAM, GILSLAND
    4 GREGOR VANCE, WHITHORN
    5 MATTHEW BENSON, ULVERSTON
    6 AMY VANCE, WHITHORN
    7 GREGOR WATRET, LOCKERBIE
    8 JAMIE WORKMAN, N.IRELAND

     

    CLASS 30B YOUNG HANDLERS – aged 12-14 years
    SPONSORED BY XL VETS CUMBRIA & NORTH YORKSHIRE
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 ADAM MCGUIRE, STRANRAER
    2 VICTORIA WORKMAN, N.IRELAND
    3 RACHEL GRAHAM, GILSLAND
    4 BETHANY DUERDEN, LANCASHIRE
    5 EMILY HUNTER, ANNAN
    6 SARAH HUNTER, ANNAN

     

    CLASS 30
    JUNIOR CHAMPION – MATTHEW BENTLEY, THIRSK
    JUNIOR RESERVE – ADAM MCGUIRE, STRANRAER

     

    CLASS 31A YOUNG HANDLERS – aged 15-18 years
    SPONSORED BY XL VETS CUMBRIA & NORTH YORKSHIRE
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 BETH HARVEY, GLASGOW
    2 WILL CHARLTON, PENRITH
    3 ELLIW WYN ROBERTS, LLANTRISANT
    4 EMMA MCALISTER, ISLE OF BUTE
    5 CALLUM HUNTER, ANNAN

     

    CLASS 31B YOUNG HANDLERS – aged 19-21 years
    SPONSORED BY XL VETS CUMBRIA & NORTH YORKSHIRE
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 ISSY HARTLEY, PRESTON
    2 CRAIG FERGUSON, STRATHAVEN
    3 TAYLOR CHARLTON, PENRITH
    4 GEORGINA LAWS, LEYBURN
    5 ALICE ALLEN, MAYBOLE
    6 JESSICA PEARCE, ST HELENS
    7 KERRY SCOTT, WIGTON

     

    CLASS 31
    SENIOR CHAMPION – BETH HARVEY, GLASGOW
    SENIOR RESERVE – ISSY HARTLEY, PRESTON

     

    CLASS 55 – YOUNG HANDLERS CLASS (11 AND UNDER)
    SPONSORED BY XL VETS CUMBRIA & NORTH YORKSHIRE
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 GRACE ELLIOTT, PENRITH
    2 H HUDDLESTON, HEXHAM
    3 ISOBEL THOMPSON, COLNE
    4 LAURA HOGGARTH, SEDBERGH
    5 FIONA HOGGARTH, SEDBERGH
    6 THOMAS THOMPSON, COLNE

     

    CLASS 56 – YOUNG HANDLERS CLASS (12-21 YEARS)
    SPONSORED BY XL VETS CUMBRIA & NORTH YORKSHIRE
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 ELLEN ELLIOTT, SKELTON
    2 APRIL SKELTON, DALSTON
    3 CALLUM HUNTER, ANNAN
    4 CHARLOTTE ELLIOTT, PENRITH
    5 LAURA ELLIOTT, SKELTON
    6 LEWIS ELLIOTT, SKELTON
    7 JAMES DICKINSON, MILNTHORPE
    8 SARAH HUNTER, ANNAN

     

    CHAMPION YOUNG HANDLER – ELLEN ELLIOTT, SKELTON
    RESERVE – GRACE ELLIOTT, PENRITH