• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • RESULTS – British BLue Calf Show

    SPONSORED BY DAVIDSONS ANIMAL FEEDS
    Class 1 – Male Calf born between 01/10/17 and 30/11/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 Saunders, Dean MAIDENLANDS MARVEL
    2 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW MOONBOOTS
    3 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE MAVERICK
    4 Comrie, A & CS STONEBYRES METEOR
    5 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW MARCUS
    Class 2 – Male Calf born between 01/12/17 and 31/01/18
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE NIK NAK
    2 Bellas, JE & Son CROFTENDS NEV
    3 Bellas, JE & Son CROFTENDS NORM
    4 Pattinson, RS & CL KELOWNA NOHA
    5 Townend, Dylan CLIFFTOWN NIFTY
    Class 3 – Male Calf born between 01/02/18 and 28/02/18
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 Jones, G & E TRISANT NUCLEAR WEAPON
    2 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE NOAH
    3 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE NINJA
    Class 4 – Male Calf born between 01/03/18 and 30/04/18
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 McGarva, Ian ABINGTON NITRO
    2 Beal, CF & Miss C ABBEY VIEW NEWS HAWK
    3 Beal, CF & Miss C ABBEY VIEW NO NONSENSE
    Class 5 – Female Calf born between 01/10/17 and 13/11/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 Saunders, Dean MAIDENLANDS MARBELLA
    2 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW MOONLIGHT
    3 Walker, JC & Son BRENNAND MANDY
    4 Comrie, A & CS STONEBYRES MONALISA
    5 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE MOLLY MOO
    Class 6 – Female Calf born between 18/11/17 and 31/12/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW MISTY
    2 Devine, Jenny & Hill, Martyn DEVINE MARIA
    3 Carr, Roly HOMILTON MADDY
    Class 7 – Female Calf born between 01/01/18 and 31/01/18
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 Alford, Charlotte FOXHILL NADIYA
    2 Bellas, JE & Son CROFTENDS NALA
    3 Leighton, Nigel FAIRMARSH NICKY
    4 Townend, Dylan CLIFFTOWN NYMPHO
    Class 8 – Female Calf born between 01/02/18 and 31/03/18
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW NIA
    2 Watret, Kevin SOLWAY VIEW NEMO
    3 Pattinson, R & E TOP SIDE NINA
    4 Todd, Louise TORRINGTON NAOMI
    5 Todd, Louise TORRINGTON NANCEY
    Class 9 – Young Handlers
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 Hollie Bellas
    2 Joe Pattinson
    3 Lexi Pattinson
    4 Luke Dodd

     

    MALE CHAMPION – Ian McGarva ( Class 4) Abington Nitro
    RESERVE MALE – Dean Saunders (Class 1) Maidenlands Marvel
    Male Champion – Abington Nitro
    Reserve Male Champion – Maidenlands Marvel
    FEMALE CHAMPION – Charlotte Alford (Class 7) Foxhill Nadiya
    RESERVE FEMALE –  Dean Saunders (Class 5) Maidenlands Marbella
    Reseve Female Champion – Maidenlands Marbella
    OVERALL CHAMPION -Charlotte Alford (Class 7) Foxhill Nadiya
    RESERVE OVERALL– Ian McGarva ( Class 4) Abington Nitro

     

    BEST ANIMAL OPPOSITE SEX TO CHAMPION – Ian McGarva Abington Nitro