• Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • RESULTS – Hereford Calf Show

    CLASS 1 COMMERCIAL HEIFER OR STEER BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST SEPTEMBER 2017
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 WILSON & SONS JRB, COWBOG FARM, KELSO, ROXBURGHSHIRE, TD5 8EH FLUFFY MOO
    CLASS 1 – FLUFFY MOO
    CLASS 2 BEST PAIR BY SAME SIRE
    PLACING EXHIBITOR
    1 HARRISON T & D, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE, ELTRINGHAM FARM, MICKLEY, STOCKSFIELD
    2 LIVESEY TD & WT, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW, NORMANTON LE HEATH
    3 WHITTAKER MISS HEATHER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE
    4 CAMERON & SON JOHN A, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR, LEVEN, FIFE
    5 WALKER S & L, LANESIDE FARM, BLACKBURN OLD ROAD, HOGHTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

     

    CLASS 3 HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 01/03/18
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 WHITTAKER MISS HEATHER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE COLEY 1 HASIMARA 430
    2 HARVEY BROTHERS, 100 BUCHANAN STREET, BALFRON, GLASGOW HARVEYBROS 1 CROCUS ROSE
    3 BIRCH B & BRINDLEY G, OLD STATION YARD,LONDON ROAD, WESTON, STAFFORD BURTONDALE 1 ROSIE
    4 WHITTAKER MISS HEATHER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE DENDOR 1 KEEPSAKE 21ST
    5 FLETCHER MRS CAROLYN, BARWISE HALL, APPLEBY IN WESTMORLAND, CUMBRIA BARWISE 1 ANYA R030

     

    CLASS 4a HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 01/11/17 AND 31/12/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 HARRISON T & D, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE, ELTRINGHAM FARM, MICKLEY, STOCKSFIELD MORALEE 1 KIMBERLY
    2 WILSON & SONS JRB, COWBOG FARM, KELSO, ROXBURGHSHIRE ROMANY 1 LUCY BL R38
    3 VINCENT PRJ & LR, WHITE HOUSE FARM, COLES COMMON, PULHAM MARKET, DISS PULHAM 1 HAZEL 14TH
    4 FLETCHER MRS CAROLYN, BARWISE HALL, APPLEBY IN WESTMORLAND, CUMBRIA BARWISE 1 ANISE R009
    5 LIVESEY TD & WT, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW, NORMANTON LE HEATH NORMANTON 1 FISTULINA 20TH

     

    CLASS 4b HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 01/01/18 AND 28/02/18
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 KEMP W & R, WIGDON WALLS FARM, BISHOP AUCKLAND, CO DURHAM AUCKVALE 1 CURLY 1725R
    2 WILSON & SONS JRB, COWBOG FARM, KELSO, ROXBURGHSHIRE ROMANY 1 LUCY BL R47
    3 WHITTAKER MISS HEATHER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE COLEY 1 LIMA 426
    4 WHITTAKER MISS HEATHER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE COLEY 1 IBENA 429

     

    CLASS 5a HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 01/09/17 AND 30/09/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 LIVESEY TD & WT, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW, NORMANTON LE HEATH NORMANTON 1 BLUE LEG 9TH
    2 VINCENT PRJ & LR, WHITE HOUSE FARM, COLES COMMON, PULHAM MARKET, DISS PULHAM DOWAGER 4TH
    3 HARRISON T & D, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE, ELTRINGHAM FARM, MICKLEY, STOCKSFIELD MORALEE 1 KYLIE KS R1
    4 VINCENT PRJ & LR, WHITE HOUSE FARM, COLES COMMON, PULHAM MARKET, DISS PULHAM PANSY
    5 FABB D & PARR H, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM, FENSIDE ROAD, WARBOYS, CAMBS FABB 1 ROXY

     

    CLASS 5b HEIFER BORN BETWEEN 01/10/17 AND 31/10/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 BIRCH B & BRINDLEY G, OLD STATION YARD,LONDON ROAD, WESTON, STAFFORD SKYHIGH 1 LUSCIOUS LUCY
    2 CAMERON & SON JOHN A, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR, LEVEN, FIFE BALDINNIE 1 CATHY 59TH
    3 WHITTAKER MISS HEATHER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN, HALIFAX, WEST YORKSHIRE COLEY 1 CLARA 418
    4 CAMERON & SON JOHN A, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR, LEVEN, FIFE BALDINNIE 1 MODEL 21ST

     

    CLASS 6 BULL BORN ON OR AFTER 01/03/18
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 JONES DE, ED & AL, GWASTADGOED, LLANWNOG, CAERSWS, POWYS DENDOR 1 ROSCO P COLTRAINE
    2 JONES DE, ED & AL, GWASTADGOED, LLANWNOG, CAERSWS, POWYS DENDOR 1 RISING SUN
    3 HODGE J O, FELLOWHILLS, HORNDEAN, BERWICK UPON TWEED FELLOWHILLS 1 ROB
    4 HARRISON T & D, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE, ELTRINGHAM FARM, MICKLEY, STOCKSFIELD MORALEE 1 ROSCO KS R9
    5 HARRISON T & D, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE, ELTRINGHAM FARM, MICKLEY, STOCKSFIELD MORALEE 1 REBEL KICKS KS R12

     

    CLASS 7 BULL BORN BETWEEN 01/11/17 AND 28/02/18
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 VINCENT PRJ & LR, WHITE HOUSE FARM, COLES COMMON, PULHAM MARKET, DISS, IP21 4XT PULHAM REMITALL
    2 HARVEY BROTHERS, 100 BUCHANAN STREET, BALFRON, GLASGOW, G63 0TQ HARVEYBROS 1 RUPERT ET
    3 FABB D & PARR H, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM, FENSIDE ROAD, WARBOYS, CAMBS, PE28 2TY FABB 1 REDWOOD
    4 FLETCHER MRS CAROLYN, BARWISE HALL, APPLEBY IN WESTMORLAND, CUMBRIA, CA16 6TD BARWISE 1 RANULPH
    5 FABB D & PARR H, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM, FENSIDE ROAD, WARBOYS, CAMBS, PE28 2TY FABB 1 RIVER EXCEED

     

    CLASS 8a BULL BORN BETWEEN 01/09/17 AND 30/09/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 HARRISON T & D, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE, ELTRINGHAM FARM, MICKLEY, STOCKSFIELD MORALEE 1 RIBROOM KS R4
    2 LIVESEY TD & WT, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW, NORMANTON LE HEATH, LE67 2TJ NORMANTON 1 RODRIGUEZ
    3 LIVESEY TD & WT, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW, NORMANTON LE HEATH, LE67 2TJ NORMANTON 1 RELIABULL
    4 FABB D & PARR H, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM, FENSIDE ROAD, WARBOYS, CAMBS, PE28 2TY FABB 1 RIVER DANCER
    5 FABB D & PARR H, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM, FENSIDE ROAD, WARBOYS, CAMBS, PE28 2TY FABB 1 ROCCO

     

    CLASS 8b BULL BORN BETWEEN 01/10/17 AND 31/10/17
    PLACING EXHIBITOR ANIMAL NAME
    1 CAMERON & SON JOHN A, BALBUTHIE, KILCONQUHAR, LEVEN, FIFE KY9 1EX BALDINNIE 1 CHAWA
    2 BIRCH B & BRINDLEY G, OLD STATION YARD,LONDON ROAD, WESTON, STAFFORD, ST18 0JS SKYHIGH 1 ROCK THE BOAT
    3 HARRISON T & D, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE, ELTRINGHAM FARM, MICKLEY, STOCKSFIELD MORALEE 1 REAL DEAL KS R5
    4 HUTCHINSON B.G, FIELD HOUSE FARM, GREATHAM, BILLINGHAM, TS23 3TQ BETHANFIELD ROKER
    5 HARVEY BROTHERS, 100 BUCHANAN STREET, BALFRON, GLASGOW, G63 0TQ HARVEYBROS 1 RICHARD

     

    FEMALE CHAMPION – B Birch & G Brindley (Class 5b) Skyhigh 1 Luscious Lucy
    RESERVE – TD & WT Livesy (Class 5a) Normanton 1 Blue Leg 9th
    Female Champion – Skyhigh 1 Luscious Lucy
    Female Champion – Skyhigh 1 Luscious Lucy
    Reserve Female Champion – Normanton 1 Blue Leg 9th
    MALE CHAMPION – PRJ & LR Vincent (Class 7) Pulham Remitall
    RESERVE –  John A Cameron (Class 8b) Baldinnie 1 Chawa
    Male Champion – Pulham Remitall
    Male Champion – Pulham Remitall
    Reserve Male Champion – Baldinnie 1 Chawa
    SUPREME CHAMPION – B Birch & G Brindley (Class 5b) Skyhigh 1 Luscious Lucy
    RESERVE – PRJ & LR Vincent (Class 7) Pulham Remitall
    Supreme Champion – Skyhigh 1 Luscious Lucy
    Reserve Supreme Champion – Pulham Remitall
    PAIRS – T & D Harrison
    RESERVE – TD & WT Livesy

     

    YOUNG HANDLERS (15 and Under) – James Anderson
    RESERVE – Lottie Wilson

     

    YOUNG HANDLERS (Over 15) – Beth Harvey
    RESERVE – Iona Smith