• Agri Expo 2019
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Agri Expo
  • Agri Expo 2019
  • Agri Expo 2018
  • Agri Expo 2017
  • Agri Expo 2016
  • Agri Expo 2015
  • Agri Expo 2014
  • Agri Expo 2013
  • Agri Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Hereford

    PLACING CLASS 1 COMMERCIAL HEIFER OR STEER BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST SEPTEMBER 2018 Animal Name
    1 MORALEE & KEADYVIEW, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE BEEF BOX
    2 TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW NORMANTON 1 SEBASTIAN

     

    PLACING CLASS 2  PAIRS
    1 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS
    2 TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM
    3 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS
    4 GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM

     

    PLACING CLASS 3 GROUP OF THREE BY SAME SIRE
    1 TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM
    2 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS
    3 JO HODGE, FELLOWHILLS

     

    PLACING CLASS 4 HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2019
    1 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS
    2 V WELLER, PORTON HOUSE
    3 JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM
    4 D FABB & H PARR, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM
    5 D FABB & H PARR, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM

     

    PLACING CLASS 4B HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST APRIL 2019
    1 A & P MASSEY, 13 CASTLE ROAD
    2 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS
    3 DR & HM HORSLEY, WOODHOUSE FARM

     

    PLACING CLASS 5 HEIFER BORN JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2019
    1 D FABB & H PARR, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM
    2 D FABB & H PARR, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM
    3 B BIRCH & G BRINDLEY, OLD STATION YARD
    4 E BURGESS, CARSE FARM
    5 JO HODGE, FELLOWHILLS, HORNDEAN

     

    PLACING CLASS 6 HEIFER BORN NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2018
    1 JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM
    2 HEATHER WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM
    3 B BIRCH & G BRINDLEY, OLD STATION YARD
    4 HEATHER WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM
    5 B BIRCH & G BRINDLEY, OLD STATION YARD

     

    PLACING CLASS 7 HEIFER BORN OCTOBER 2018
    1 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE
    2 A & P MASSEY, 13 CASTLE ROAD
    3 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS
    4 PRJ & LR VINCENT, WHITE HOUSE FARM
    5 TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM, THE HOLLOW

     

    PLACING CLASS 8 HEIFER BORN SEPTEMBER 2018
    1 G & S HARVEY, 100 BUCHANAN STREET, BALFRON
    2 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE
    3 BETH VINCENT, WHITE HOUSE FARM, COLES COMMON
    4 D FABB & H PARR H, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM
    5 D FABB & H PARR H, WILSONS ORCHARD FARM

     

    PLACING CLASS 9 BULL BORN ON OR AFTER 1ST MARCH 2019
    1 H WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM, NORWOOD GREEN
    2 HEAN CASTLE ESTATE, SAUNDERSFOOT,
    3 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE
    4 GH MORGAN, FARDRE FARM, ST GEORGE
    5 JO HODGE, FELLOWHILLS, HORNDEAN

     

    PLACING CLASS 10 BULL BORN JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2019
    1 S & L WALKER, LANESIDE FARM, BLACKBURN OLD ROAD
    2 JRB WILSON & SONS, COWBOG FARM, KELSO
    3 S & L WALKER, LANESIDE FARM, BLACKBURN OLD ROAD
    4 R ROBINSON, WHITTLE FOLD DAIRY, WHITTLE LANE

     

    PLACING CLASS 11 BULL BORN NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2018
    1 B BIRCH & G BRINDLEY, OLD STATION YARD,LONDON ROAD
    2 JO HODGE, FELLOWHILLS, HORNDEAN
    3 T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS, THE OLD POTATO HOUSE

     

    PLACING CLASS 12 BULL BORN OCTOBER 2018
    1 HEATHER WHITTAKER, COLEY WALKS FARM
    2 TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM

     

    PLACING CLASS 13 BULL BORN SEPTEMBER 2018
    1 TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM
    2 TD & WT LIVESEY, MANOR FARM
    3 H & J ELLIOTT, LOW CORNRIGGS FARM, COWSHILL

     

    JUNIOR HEIFER CHAMPION – A & P MASSEY HOLLYVALE 1 GRACIOUS 3RD
    RESERVE HEIFER CHAMPION – T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS MORALEE 1 KATY-PERRY KS S8

     

    SENIOR HEIFER CHAMPION – T & D HARRISON, MORALEE HEREFORDS MORALEE 1 MINK KR S4
    RESERVE HEIFER CHAMPION – G & S HARVEY HARVEYBROS 1 CROCUS S2

     

    OVERALL HEIFER CHAMPION – A & P MASSEY  HOLLYVALE 1 GRACIOUS 3RD
    RESERVE HEIFER CHAMPION – T & D HARRISON MORALEE 1 KATY-PERRY KS S8

     

    JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION – S & L WALKER HOGHTON VIEW 1 LANESIDE
    RESERVE MALE CHAMPION – H WHITTAKER COLEY 1 SATURN

     

    SENIOR MALE CHAMPION – TD & WT LIVESEY NORMANTON 1 SYDNEY
    RESERVE MALE CHAMPION – H WHITTAKER  COLEY 1 SEBASTIAN

     

    OVERALL MALE CHAMPION – TD & WT LIVESEY  NORMANTON 1 SYDNEY
    RESERVE MALE CHAMPION – H WHITTAKER COLEY 1 SEBASTIAN

     

    SUPREME CHAMPION – A & P MASSEY  HOLLYVALE 1 GRACIOUS 3RD
    RESERVE CHAMPION – TD & WT LIVESEY  NORMANTON 1 SYDNEY

     

     

    PLACING YOUNG HANDLERS JUNIOR
    1 JAMES ANDERSON (13)
    2 LOTTI WILSON (11)
    3 KYLA PORTEOUS (8)

     

    PLACING SENIOR YOUNG HANDLERS
    1 TOM HORSLEY
    2 JAKE PAMPLIN

     

    CHAMPION YOUNG HANDLER
    JAMES ANDERSON (13)