• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Brown Swiss Ring

    FRIDAY 7TH MARCH – FULL SHOW RESULTS

    DAIRY – EXPO CATTLE ENTRIES 2014
    BROWN SWISS CLASS
    POS LOT NAME EXHIBITOR SIRE DAM BRED BY
    CLASS 13 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2013)
    1 49 KEDAR SGB CINDERELLA LOCHHEAD & SONS T SCHERMA GLENN BLOOMING KEDAR BECKS CINDY EXHIBITOR
    2 53 FARRICK ATLANTIC LEMONE WEST J & C FARRICK TRANSATLANTIC FARRICK HOLLYWOOD LEMONE EXHIBITOR
    3 43 FARRICK EMOTION WEST J & C G S ALLIANCE GLENN JOKER FARRICK S V G EDLE EXHIBITOR
    4 52 KEDAR PRESENT UPLOAD LOCHHEAD & SONS T NEUHAUS BS ZEUS PRESENT KEDAR ZOLA ULLA EXHIBITOR
    5 51 KEDAR JONGLEUR HAVE IT LOCHHEAD & SONS T JOLAHOFS POLO JONGLEUR KEDAR VIGOR HEIKE EXHIBITOR
    6 47 SOULSEAT ROCKY BABS MCCOLM R & S KEDAR DENMARK ROCKY SOULSEAT EVENT BABS EXHIBITOR
    7 46 KEDAR PRINCESS CLEOPATRA LOCHHEAD & SONS T PRINCE KEDAR HUPOLY CHRISTI 4 EXHIBITOR
    CLASS 14 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    CHAMPION – 49 KEDAR SGB CINDERELLA
    RESERVE CHAMPION – 53 FARRICK ATLANTIC LEMONE
    CLASS 38 – 2 & 3YR OLD (1/3/12-28/2/10)
    1 238 FARRICK S V G MAYBLOOM WEST J & C SUNMADE VIGOR FARRICK MAYBLOOM EXHIBITOR
    2 237 MOONRIVER AGENDA FIONA DARLINGTON R & E BRUCE BLESSING BANKER AGENDA WEBSCOTT JACKPOT FIONA EXHIBITOR
    3 240 KEDAR MATHIEU FIRNA LOCHHEAD & SONS T KEDAR TD MATHIEU KEDAR SPECIAL FIRNA EXHIBITOR
    4 241 NEW PARK PS NINA 2 MCCOLM R & S TOP ACRES POWER SURGE WEBSCOTT MOIADO NINA J PEMBERTON
    5 236 SOULSEAT PITAGORA MOLLY MCCOLM R & S SUPERBROWN PITAGORA BUTTERTONS COSMOS MOLLY EXHIBITOR
    6 234 MOONRIVER AGENDA PATSY DARLINGTON R & E BRUCE BLESSING BANKER AGENDA SUNMADE GARBROEG PATSY EXHIBITOR
    BROWN SWISS CLASS
    CLASS 41 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/10)
    1 248 KEDAR TD REIA LOCHHEAD & SONS T WEBSTER RIDGE TD KEDAR BECKS REIA EXHIBITOR
    2 247 MOONRIVER ETVEI JEMMA DARLINGTON R & E BRUCE ETVEI HIGHLIGHT PRIDE JEMMA EXHIBITOR
    3 245 KEDAR KSD FELICIA LOCHHEAD & SONS T KEDAR SPECIAL DAVIE KEDAR HUPRES FELICIA EXHIBITOR
    4 243 KEDAR HUPOLY CHRISTI 5 LOCHHEAD & SONS T HUPOLY KEDAR SPECIAL CHRISTI EXHIBITOR
    5 251 CONSTANCE AMELIA DARLINGTON R & E BRUCE TOP ACRES BRINKS CONSTANCE DIANA D GRESTY
    6 246 SOULSEAT ZOLA MARION MCCOLM R & S KEDAR PRONTO ZOLA EXHIBITOR
    7 244 SOULSEAT JUBLEND BEATRICE MCCOLM R & S JUBLEND
    BROWN SWISS CLASS
    CLASS 44 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW
    248 – KEDAR TD REIA
    BROWN SWISS CLASS
    CLASS 45 – GRAND CHAMPION
    CHAMPION – 248 – KEDAR TD REIA
    RESERVE CHAMPION – 238 – FARRICK S V G MAYBLOOM
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD
    T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD
    T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW
    SCHERMA GLENN BLOOMING & SUNMADE VIGOR & WEBSTER RIDGE

    dairy expo 2017