• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Jersey Ring

    FRIDAY 7TH MARCH – FULL SHOW RESULTS

    DAIRY – EXPO CATTLE ENTRIES 2014
    JERSEY CLASS
    PLACING LOT NAME EXHIBITOR SIRE BRED BY
    CLASS 1 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2013)
    1 2 TLC VINTAGE TEQUILA LOMAS TOM TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA EXHIBITOR
    2 3 ERIE GAMMON MAMIE J HOLLIDAY A & S WAKE RAPID BAY GAMMON E, M, E & IR MORGAN
    3 1 TINTOVIEW STARBUCK MOLLY BUCHANAN R POTTERSWALLS STARBUCK EXHIBITOR
    4 5 BLUESTONE SNOWBERRY JONES JD & JS BLUESTONE COMERICA EXHIBITOR
    5 4 SYKE GOVERNOR DOLLY GRAHAMS FAMILY DAIRY GRIFFENS GOVERNOR W&J TEMPLETON
    JERSEY CLASS
    CLASS 3 – IN-CALF HEIFER (Born in 2012)
    1 9 ERIE GREATNESS BLONDETTE RICKARD K & S WEBBER ERIE GREATNESS IWAN MORGAN
    2 14 STUDDAH ENDEAVOUR GG GLAMOUR PRATT & SON J GRIFFENS GOVERNOR J PRATT & S CLAPHAM
    3 10 INSPIRED EXCITATION NIKKI JACKSON A & C SMITH BRIDON EXCITATION C & J SMITH
    4 11 CLYDEVALLEY GOVERNOR FIELDFARE 3 WHITE JOE GRIFFENS GOVERNOR THE HUNTER FAMILY
    5 12 TINTOVIEW GOVERNOR LEANNE BUCHANAN R GRIFFENS GOVERNOR EXHIBITOR
    6 13 BLUESTONE GG MAY LOUISE JONES JD & JS GRIFFENS GOVERNOR EXHIBITOR
    JERSEY CLASS
    CLASS 5 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    CHAMPION – 2 TLC VINTAGE TEQUILA
    RESERVE CHAMPION – 3 ERIE GAMMON MAMIE J
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW
    GRIFFENS GOVERNOR
    JERSEY CLASS
    CLASS 22 – 2YR OLD (1/3/12 – 28/2/11)
    1 144 MONUMENT MINISTER BLACKBERRY HOLLIDAY D & M SELECT SCOTT MINISTER EXHIBITOR
    2 145 ERIE REAGAN PRANCE RICKARD K & S WEBBER RAPID BAY REAGAN IWAN MORGAN
    3 148 BLUESTONE JJ LOUISE JONES JD & JS GIPRAT BELLES CHAIRMAN EXHIBITOR
    4 147 FOURCROSSES LADDIE SAND WRIGHT ME & AW FOURCROSSES BIGTIME LADDIE EXHIBITOR
    5 140 HOLMLAND TIME ON JAVA THE RICHARDSON FAMILY LENCREST ON TIME SL&PS BELL
    6 142 HAILSTONE FANTOM SAMANTHA WHO WILSON M & D ALTAMONT MH FANTOM EXHIBITOR
    7 143 WALTALL BELLES JESS FEARON EH & LI POTTERSWALLS BELLES PRIDE EXHIBITOR
    JERSEY CLASS
    CLASS 25 – 3YR OLD (1/3/11 – 28/2/10)
    1 155 ERIE BAYWATCH GROVE MORGAN EM & E & IWAN ERIE BAYWATCH EXHIBITOR
    2 153 BLUEGRASS REMAKES BLACKEST BLONDE I-COW, HUDDLESFORD & L LANCASTER ROCK ELLA REMAKE BLUEGRASS JERSEYS
    3 151 SAXOWN ON TIME MAPLE THE RICHARDSON FAMILY LENCREST ON TIME THE SAXBY FAMILY
    4 156 SHELLEN GOVERNOR RIVERINA WILSON M & D GRIFFENS GOVERNOR SAVAGE & FLEMING
    5 150 HOLMLAND ON TIME JAVA BUCHANAN R LENCREST ON TIME STEPHEN BELL
    6 152 SHELLEN FANTOM JESS WILSON M & D ALTAMONT MH FANTOM SAVAGE & FLEMING
    JERSEY CLASS
    CLASS 28 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/10)
    1 157 FOURCROSSES BIGSHOW NONA WRIGHT ME & AW RJF BIG SHOW EXHIBITOR
    2 158 INSPIRED S NIKKI SMITH C & J FAMILY HILL AVERY SIGNATURE EXHIBITOR
    JERSEY CLASS
    CLASS 31 – BEST UDDER IN SHOW
    ERIE BAYWATCH GROVE
    JERSEY CLASS
    CLASS 33 – GRAND CHAMPION
    CHAMPION – 155 – ERIE BAYWATCH GROVE
    RESERVE – 157 – FOURCROSSES BIGSHOW NONA
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD
    EM, E, I MORGAN
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD
    RICKARD & WEBBER
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW
    ERIE BAYWATCH
    LENCREST ON TIME
    RJF BIG SHOW
    SELECT SCOTT MINISTER