• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Shorthorn Ring

    FRIDAY 7th MARCH – FULL SHOW RESULTS

    DAIRY – EXPO CATTLE ENTRIES 2014
    SHORTHORN CLASS
    POS LOT NAME EXHIBITOR SIRE BRED BY
    CLASS 7 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2013)
    1 27 SHAUNLEA PRINCESS SADIE 5 DIXON SHAUN KAYL OUTBACK EXHIBITOR
    2 26 MARLEYCOTE PEGGY 38TH BAYNES & SON G G KAYL OUTBACK EXHIBITOR
    3 24 KIDSTONES GENTLE 3 WILKES A E DRISGOL MADONNAS PRINCE EXHIBITOR
    4 29 IRTHINGELT TALULA 2ND MOSCROP T SKYHIGH HARTLAND EXHIBITOR
    5 25 LISNAMULLIGAN DEWDROP 8TH LAWSON & SONS B STRICKLEY TRUE PERFECTION EXHIBITOR
    SHORTHORN CLASS
    CLASS 9 – IN-CALF HEIFER (Born in 2012)
    1 32 SHAUNLEA GERI 2ND DIXON SHAUN WILLSBRO RED RAZZLE EXHIBITOR
    2 31 MOSSRIGG BARRINGTON IRIS FISHER JONATHAN MARLEYCOTE BLIZZARD EXHIBITOR
    3 33 CHURCHROYD TELLURIA FLOWER 8 COLLINS & PARTNERS IRG NEJAY PRINCE 4TH EXHIBITOR
    SHORTHORN CLASS
    CLASS 11 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    CHAMPION – 32 – SHAUNLEA GERI 2ND
    RESERVE – 31 – MOSSRIGG BARRINGTON IRIS
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW
    MIDDLE EMERALDS SUPREME & WILLSBRO RED RAZZLE
    SHORTHORN CLASS
    CLASS 37 – 2YR OLD (1/3/12 – 28/2/11)
    1 224 MARLEYCOTE SONGSTRESS 17 BAYNES & SON G G PALMYRA TRI STAR BURDETTE EXHIBITOR
    2 226 CHURCHROYD LADY ROSE 18 COLLINS & PARTNERS IRG CHURCHROYD VICTOR EXHIBITOR
    3 225 KIDSTONES LADY LAURA 13 WILKES A E CHURCHROYD GENERAL JACK EXHIBITOR
    SHORTHORN CLASS
    CLASS 40 – 3YR OLD (1/3/11 – 2/2/10)
    1 228 MARLEYCOTE PRINCESS JILL 31 MCLEAN FAMILY MARLEYCOTE RAMPAGE G G BAYNES & SON
    2 229 CHURCHROYD PAMELA 15 COLLINS & PARTNERS IRG CHURCHROYD VICTOR EXHIBITOR
    3 231 MARLEYCOTE PATRICIA 11TH BAYNES & SON G G LLANDOVERY JINNYS EMPIRE EXHIBITOR
    4 227 MARLEYCOTE OLIVE 16 BAYNES & SON G G HUNDAY MAJOR EXHIBITOR
    5 230 DEE AUTUMN 8 PRICE JONES DAVID & LIZ KC ROSES CHATTER RED EXHIBITOR
    SHORTHORN CLASS
    CLASS 43 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/10)
    1 233 CHURCHROYD HEATHER 43 COLLINS & PARTNERS IRG ATTWELL ATOM EXHIBITOR
    2 232 MARLEYCOTE PETAL 108TH BAYNES & SON G G ROSEDALE L RAMPAGE RED EXHIBITOR
    SHORTHORN CLASS
    CLASS 48 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW
    228 – MARLEYCOTE PRINCESS JILL 31
    SHORTHORN CLASS
    CLASS 49 – GRAND CHAMPION
    CHAMPION – 228 – MARLEYCOTE PRINCESS JILL 31
    RESERVE CHAMPION – 224 -MARLEYCOTE SONGSTRESS 17
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD
    GG BAYNES & SON
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD
    GG BAYNES & SON
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW
    CHURCHROYD VICTOR