• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Holstein Heifer Show

    CLASS 16 – AUTUMN CALF (born 01/09/14 – 30/11/14)
    SPONSORED BY H&H INSURANCE BROKERS LTD
    1st BLYDALE QUALITY LYNN A EKSTEIN,M GUTTIREZ & S WAKE
    2nd NEWTONRIGG ANGELA NEWTONRIGG COLLEGE
    3rd BOLTONMANOR HAMPTON MARGARET M & D STABLE & SON
    4th LITTLEBRIDGE GOLDENDREAMS RENA JL MILES & SONS
    5th RIVERDANE BRADY MIRA RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    6th SWEETINGS DOORMAN BELLE A JACKSON
    7th NOBOLD TLC MISS DYNAMITE M ROBERTS & T LOMAS

     

    CLASS 17 – SUMMER CALF (01/6/14 – 31/08/14)
    SPONSORED BY – ADF MILKING
    1st LYNHOLME GLAUCO PLEDGE PD & BS LAWRENCE LTD
    2nd NOBOLD TLC BROKAW JOAN M ROBERTS  & T LOMAS
    3rd WOLFA BRADY FINESSE M ARMSTRONG
    4th KNOWLESMERE GOLDFISH MELODY A & J WHITTAKER
    5th DROINTON JJF PROMIS RED A & D MACKELLAR
    6th LOGAN MCCUTCHEN AMBROSIA 2 BG YATES
    7th DROINTON GOLDCHIP SALLY A & D MACKELLAR

     

    CLASS 18- SPRING CALF (01/03/14 – 31/05/14)
    SPONSORED BY PICKSTOCK TELFORD
    1st HOLMLAND ATWOOD MARIE B YATES
    2nd KNOWLESMERE WINDBROOK CHANCEL A & J WHITTAKER
    3rd PANDA APRIL FOOLS GOLD PANDA HOLSTEINS
    4th LYNHOLME CUTE WISHES PD & BS LAWRENCE LTD
    5th INGLEDEN MASCALESE BEHAPPY M WILLIAMSON
    6th WOODHEY ATWOOD SALLY WOODHEY DAIRYS
    7th NEWTONRIGG SHOTTLE ASTRE NEWTONRIGG COLLEGE

     

    CLASS 19 – WINTER YEARLING (01/12/13 – 28/02/14)
    SPONSORED BY SEMEX
    1st RIVERDANE DOORMAN SPOTLESS RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    2nd DROINTON ALEXANDER S PETRELLE S WHITTAKER , J DOHERTY & BLACKLABEL HOLSTEINS
    3rd DROINTON AFFECTION MARQI A & D MACKELLAR
    4th BESTFED WINDBROOK COUNTESS 3 PB & BS LAWRENCE LTD
    5th SHAWDALE MOORTOP ATWOOD PLEDGE 6 DE, MA & JA BOOTH
    6th JOYLAN DREAMY AUGUST JOYLAN FARMS
    7th WOODCATT EXPLODE IRENE DR & HM HORSLEY

     

    CLASS 20 –AUTUMN YEARLING (01/09/13 – 30/11/13)
    SPONSORED BY KING STREET SIRES
    1st ABSOLUTE ALICIA IN WONDERLAND ABSOLUTE GENETICS
    2nd LOGAN MINCIO BARBRA B YATES
    3rd SHORELINE APPLEMAN SEASPRAY C & AJ WOODHOUSE
    4th CARNDUFF ATHENS ROSEBUD W BRYSON
    5th NEWTONRIGG BLUESKY ANGELA NEWTONRIGG COLLEGE
    6th NEWTONRIGG DODGE TILLY NEWTONRIGG COLLEGE
    7th NEWTONRIGG DODGE SWEET NEWTONRIGG COLLEGE

     

    CLASS 21 – SENIOR YEARLING (01/03/13 – 31/0813)
    SPONSORED BY G SHEPHERD ANIMAL HEALTH
    1st KNOWLESMERE SHADOW DIAMOND A & J WHITTAKER
    2nd HEAVENLY EXPLODE ATLEE HEAVENLY GENETICS
    3rd CRYSTALCLEAR GOLDWYN FRAN S WAKE
    4th CARHALL BRADY ELIZABETH 4 A JACKSON & A PARKINSON
    5th HAILSTONE LAVANGUARD FINE BREEZE M & D WILSON
    6th BOLTONMANOR LAVENGUARD SADIE 5 M & D STABLE & SON
    7th EVENING DAMION STELLA 3 EVENING HILL FARMING

     

    JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS sponsored by RUMENCO LTD

    Junior Champion – HOLMLAND ATWOOD MARIE shown by B Yates

    Reserve Junior Champion – KNOWLESMERE SHADOW DIAMOND shown by A & J Whittaker

    Hon. Mention – LYNHOLME GLAUCO PLEDGE shown by PD & BS Lawrence Ltd

     

    Premier Sire of the Junior Show -Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood