• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Holstein Classes

    CLASS 52 – MILKING YEARLING (01/01/13 – 30/06/13)
    SPONSORED BY G SHEPHERD ANIMAL HEALTH
    1st & BU STERNDALE GOLD CHIP ASHLYN ET WJ NADIN & CO
    2nd BLYDALE ATWOOD MISSY GIRL S WAKE & M GUTTIREZ
    3rd DENMIRE WINDBROOK ISIS 21 MESSRS DENNISON
    4th BOCLAIR WIZZARD ELEGANCE 2 D BREWSTER
    5th I-COW HUDDLESFORD PRINCESS I-COW HOLSTEINS

     

     

    CLASS 53 – JUNIOR 2YR OLD (01/09/12 – 31/12/12)
    SPONSORED BY PREMIER NUTRITION
    1st BOCLAIR SID HOPE D BREWSTER
    2nd & BU I-COW HUDDLESFORD HEDWIG 53 I-COW & HUDDLESFORD
    3rd RIVERDANE BRITANNIA BRACKEN A OLLIER
    4th EASTFORD GOLDCHIP TABITHA YATES & LAWRIE
    5th DENMIRE MELLWOOD SUNLIGHT 82 MESSRS DENNISON
    6th BRIDGE END SID SARAH C DENT
    7th PARKEND ALEXANDER EILEEN B WEATHERUP & PTRS & R TIMLIN

     

     

    CLASS 54 – SENIOR 2YR OLD (01/03/12 – 31/08/12)
    SPONSORED BY DAVIDSONS ANIMAL FEEDS
    1st & BU OVERSIDE GOLD CHIP JUDITH H NEILSON
    2nd RIVERDANE GOLDSUN STAMPEDE R VEITCH
    3rd STERNDALE SID ASHLYN WJ NADIN & CO
    4th CARHALL GOLDWYN ELIZABETH 5 JL MILES & SONS
    5th RICHAVEN GOLDSUN SQUAW RA BOWN
    6th NOBOLD GW JENN M ROBERTS & T LOMAS
    7th MEIKLEFIRTH GOLDFISH WALLEN D YATES

     

     

    CLASS 55 – JUNIOR 3YR OLD (01/09/11 – 28/02/12)
    SPONSORED BY MOFFETT LIVESTOCK
    1st & BU STERNDALE ALEXANDER GHOSTLY WJ NADIN & CO
    2nd HOLMLAND LAVANGUARD PLEDGE PD & BS LAWRENCE LTD
    3rd BICKLEYGATE SEAVER PAPOOSE M WILLIAMSON
    4th RICHAVEN ARMSTEAD LILY RA BOWN
    5th FINGAN LAVANGUARD UNITY T SMITH & SONS LTD
    6th WHINHILL DETROIT ANGELA I-COW & JJ,W&M CROZIER

     

     

    CLASS 56 – SENIOR 3YR OLD (01/03/11 – 31/08/11)
    SPONSORED BY MEADOW FOODS LTD
    1st & BU RICHAVEN GOLDWYN SQUAW 6 RA BOWN
    2nd BOCLAIR GOLD BARBARA 2 R VEITCH
    3rd WORMANBY ATWOOD LINDA HM & D HODGSON
    4th FEIZOR KNOWLEDGE S MELODY 4 WA & A BOOTH
    5th RIVERDANE SEAVER ROMANCE RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    6th PEAK BRITANNIA FRAN Y BRADBURY
    7th BLYTHBRIDGE GIB SAMANTHA BLYTH FARMS

     

     

    INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS sponsored by NORBROOK

    Intermediate Champion  – RICHAVEN GOLDWYN SQUAW 6 shown by RA Bown

    Reserve Intermediate Champion – BOCLAIR GOLD BARBARA 2 shown by R Veitch

    Hon. Mention – STERNDALE ALEXANDER GHOSTLY shown by WJ Nadin & Co

     

    CLASS 58 – 4 YR OLD (01/03/10 – 28/02/11)
    SPONSORED BY SEMEX
    1st RICHAVEN RAPTURE REBECCA RA BOWN
    2nd & BU FEIZOR KNOWLEDGE S MELODY 3 HM & D HODGSON & S & A MORLEY
    3rd WYNDFORD KNOWLEDGE TORCH 55 I-COW HOLSTEINS
    4th INGLEVIEW REBEL LAMY R & E BUTTERFIELD
    5th WOODHEY BOLTON JENNIFER WOODHEY DAIRYS
    6th SAHARA SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3 RIVERDANE & BARMICK HOLSTEINS
    7th SANDLEY PRESENT 92 R VEITCH

     

     

    CLASS 59 – 5 YR OLD  (01/03/09 – 28/02/10)
    SPONSORED BY GENUS ABS 
    1st & BU LORDSPLAIN ROSS RUBY PD & BS LAWRENCE LTD
    2nd BOCLAIR GOLDWYN ELEGANCE ET D BREWSTER
    3rd RIVERDANE LPT MOLLY R VEITCH
    4th BLYTHBRIDGE GOLDWYN ROSALEE BLYTH FARMS
    5th BALDONNEL DOLMAN JILL I-COW HOLSTEINS
    6th HEATHERSGILL LAURIN MAURITSA T GRAHAM & SON
    7th INGLEVIEW JAGUAR DELLIA T SMITH & SONS LTD

     

    CLASS 60 – MATURE COW (Born prior to 01/03/09)
    SPONSORED BY THE STABLES AT CROSS BUTTS
    1st PEAK GOLD RHAPSODY Y BRADBURY
    2nd FORTE CS ELEGANCE R VEITCH
    3rd KNOWLESMERE JORDAN DIAMOND A & J WHITTAKER
    4th RICHAVEN GOLDWYN SQUAW RA BOWN
    5th & BU PEAK GOLDWYN RHAPSODY Y BRADBURY
    6th ERROLSTON DAMION RICKI B & V DAVIDSON
    7th NOBOLD STORMATIC HELENE M ROBERTS & T LOMAS

     

    SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS sponsored by SYKE HOLSTEINS

    Senior Champion  – RICHAVEN RAPTURE REBECCA shown by RA Bown

    Reserve Senior Champion – PEAK GOLD RHAPSODY shown by Y Bradbury

    Hon. Mention – LORDSPLAIN ROSS RUBY shown by PD & BS Lawrence Ltd

     

    BEST UDDER OF THE SHOW sponsored by COGENT BREEDING LTD

    Winner – RICHAVEN RAPTURE REBECCA shown by RA Bown

     

    BREED CHAMPIONSHIP sponsored by HOLSTEIN UK & CIS

    Champion – RICHAVEN RAPTURE REBECCA shown by RA Bown

    Reserve – PEAK GOLD RHAPSODY shown by Y Bradbury

    Hon. Mention – LORDSPLAIN ROSS RUBY shown by PD & BS Lawrence Ltd

     

    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD (sponsored by Davidsons Animal Feeds) – RA Bown – Richaven Herd

    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD (sponsored by Lloyds Bank) – RA Bown – Richaven Herd

    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW – Braedale Goldwyn