• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Milking Class Results

    AYRSHIRE CLASSES

    CLASS 23 – 2YR OLD (1/3/14 – 28/2/13)
    Sponsored by MSD Animal Health
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1st & BU HOLMESWOOD ELLA A RIMMER
    2nd TROUTBECK BURDETTE IRENE FJ & M MATTINSON & SONS
    3rd BEELINE SWISS BRINDLE SN BAILEY & PARTNERS
    4th BEELINE PANACHE RUDI SN BAILEY & PARTNERS
    5th SANDYFORD PAN MAYFLOWER ET TOMLINSON & SON
    6th HALMYRE URR PRINCESS ROYAL L DAVIDSON & SONS

    Reserve Champion – Muir Oblique Ursula from W & A Watson

    Hon Mention – MARLEYCOTE SEA LILY 14 J & M MCLEAN
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD GG BAYNES & SON
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD SN BAILEY & PARTNERS
    FJ & M MATTINSON & SONS
    A RIMMER
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW PALMYRA TRI STAR BURDETTE

    BRITISH FRIESIAN CLASSES

     

    CLASS 48 – 2YR & 3YR OLD (1/3/14 – 28/2/12)
    Sponsored by H & H Insurance
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1st & BU OAKALBY QUADRANT SHIELA 50 ES BURROUGHS & SON
    2nd LISMULLIGAN PRICILLA 48 I & GM BLAMIRE
    3rd LISMULLIGAN BRANDY LAVENDER 20 B LAWSON & SONS

    Reserve Champion – Oakalby Quadrant Shiela 50 from ES Burroughs & Son

    Hon Mention – LISMULLIGAN EILEEN 39 B LAWSON & SONS
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD B LAWSON & SONS
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD ES BURROUGHS & SON
    B LAWSON & SONS
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW LANGLEY VIENNA
    DEANGATE QUADRANT

    BROWN SWISS CLASSES

    CLASS 44 – 2 & 3YR OLD (1/3/14-28/2/12)
    Sponsored by Premier Nutrition

    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1st & BU KEDAR RHAPSODY T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    2nd KEDAR JONGLEURS ROMANCE T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    3rd FROSTY ARCHIE INGE RE & JS JONES
    4th HOLLYSPRINGS JULENG SILVER 3 RE & JS JONES

    Brown Swiss Reserve Champion – Kedar Rhapsody
    l/r – Michael Heath (judge), Johnny Lochhead, Jess Hassell,
    Steph Ryder (Farmers Guardian sponsor)

    Hon Mention – KEDAR JONGLEURS ROMANCE – GP Norman & Son

    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD  –  T Lochhead & Sons 

    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD  –  T Lochhead & Sons

    HOLSTEIN CLASSES

     

    CLASS 52 – MILKING YEARLING (1/12/13 – 30/6/14)
    Sponsored by Moffett Livestock
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1st & BU HILLHEAD DOORMAN JEANIE RD FLEMING
    2nd WORMANBY ATWOOD MAHALA HM & D HODGSON
    3rd LOGAN DEMPSEY REDROSE B YATES
    4th RIVERDANE DOORMAN SPOTLESS RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    5th SHAWDALE MOORTOP ATWOOD PLEDGE 6 DM & J BOOTH
    6th WOODCATT EXPLODE IRENE DR & HM HORSLEY

    ILLENS ATWOOD AUSTRAILIA from Blythbridge Holsteins

    JERSEY CLASSES

    CLASS 4 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2015)
    Sponsored by Animax Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1st HAUGHTON TEQUILA VIVA LA VIDA S WILSON
    2nd RIBBLESDALE VANAHLEM DORIS 2 A RIMMER
    3rd PRIESTLAND TEQUILAS DAISY JANE J & M MCLEAN
    4th HAILSTONE EXCITATION JESS M & D WILSON
    5th HAILSTONE TOPEKA JASMINE M & D WILSON
    6th STUDDAH ENDEAVOUR TOPEKA GLAMOUR J PRATT & S CLAPHAM


    Reserve Jersey Champion – FOURCROSSES ANTHONY CARROZA from Izzy Wright

    Hon Mention – BRIGHTFUTURE MISS CONDUCT NATASHA KIRBY
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD S & DC BLAND
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD S & DC BLAND
    JOVIAL & DREAMMAKER JERSEYS
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA

    RED & WHITE CLASSES

    CLASS 7 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2015)
    Sponsored by Premier Nutrition
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1st PANDA HEART OF GOLD RED PANDA HOLSTEINS
    2nd EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED EASTFORD HOLSTEINS
    3rd NOBOLD ABSOLUTELY HELLISH RED TH ROBERTS & SONS

    Red & White Reserve Champion – Sterndale Alchemy Noel Red from WJ Nadin & Co

    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD DA HOWIE & SONS
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD DA HOWIE & SONS
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW SCIENTIFIC DIRECTOR RED
    BROCKLEHILL ELDORADO

    SHORTHORN CLASSES

    CLASS 39 – 2YR OLD (1/3/14 – 28/2/13)
    Sponsored by Agri-King

    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1st & BU CHURCHROYD LADY ROSE 21 IRG COLLINS & PARTNERS
    2nd MARLEYCOTE PRINCESS JILL 38 GG BAYNES & SON
    3rd KIDSTONES GENTLE 3 AE WILKES

    Shorthorn Reserve Champion – Churchroyd Lady Rose 21
    l/r – Michael Heath (judge), Mark Holliday (Carrs Billington sponsor)
    Rebecca Jarvis and Harry Collins

    Hon Mention – MARLEYCOTE PRINCESS JILL38 – GG Baynes & Son

    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD  –  IRG Collins & Partners 

    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD  –  IRG Collins & Partners 

    Premier Sire of the Senior Show – Kayl Outback