• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Ayrshire Classes

    CLASS 23 – 2YR OLD (1/3/15 – 28/2/14)
    Sponsored by Saving Energy Group & Biolectric
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 SANDYFORD VITALITY QUEENIE AW MONTGOMERIE
    2 CUTHILL TOWERS ELPASO EASYLADY A & S LAWRIE
    3 SANDYFORD DARK HESTER 2 ET TOMLINSON & SON
    4 MARLEYCOTE SEA LILY 23 G G BAYNES & SON
    5 JAMARA BURDETTE GLADYS JAMARA AYRSHIRES
    6 SANDYFORD LUCKY FLORRIE ET TOMLINSON & SON

     

    Class 23 – Sandyford Votality Queenie from AW Montgomery
    Angus Oglvy & Jonathon Gouch from sponsor Saving Energy Group – Biolectric, Sandyford Votality Queenie led by Adam Montgomery

     

    CLASS 24 – 3YR OLD (1/3/14 – 28/2/13)
    Sponsored by H&H Insurance
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 HOLMESWOOD ELEGANT BELLA ANDREW RIMMER
    2 CUTHILL TOWERS HARRYS RAE A & S LAWRIE
    3 HEYDALE OVOID 336 PETER BERRESFORD

    Class 24 – Holmeswood Elegant Bella from Andrew Rimmer
    l/r Holmeswood Elegant Bella led by Chris Window, Edith Jones from sponsor H&H Insurance

    CLASS 25 – 4YR OLD (1/3/13 – 28/2/12)
    Sponsored by Pickstock Telford Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 SANDYFORD BURDETTE HEATHER HONEY H SANDERSON & J SEEDALL
    2 SANDERSON EI ESTHER 12 DC SANDERSON
    3 HEYDALE POLLY 115 PETER BERRESFORD

    Class 25 – Sandyford Burdette Heather Honey from H Sanderson & J Seedall
    l/r Sandyford Burdette Heather Honey led by Henry Sanderson,  Alan Jarvis from sponsor Pickstock Telford Ltd

    CLASS 26 – SENIOR COW (Born prior to March 12)
    Sponsored by Cumbrian Newspapers
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 CHANGUE MARTHA 49 MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    2 SANDYFORD MAYFLOWER 14 ET TOMLINSON & SON
    3 CUTHILL TOWERS MISS BLONDIE 2 A & S LAWRIE
    4 MARLEYCOTE BROWN NELL 20 G G BAYNES & SON
    5 CUTHILL TOWERS RISTOURN BERTIE A & S LAWRIE
    6 HARESFOOT NAPIER BELLA ANDREW RIMMER
    7 SANDERSON LFE SURPRISE DC SANDERSON

    Class 26 – Changue Martha 49 from Mungo Bryson & Son
    l/r Changue Martha 49 led by Andrew Struthers,  Maureen Hodges from sponsor Cumbrian Newspapers

    CLASS 27 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW
    Sponsored by Cattle Service (Ayr) Ltd
    CHANGUE MARTHA 49 MUNGO BRYSON & SON

     

    CLASS 28 – GRAND CHAMPION
    Sponsored by Cattle Services (Ayr) Ltd & Farmers Guardian
    Champion CHANGUE MARTHA 49 MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    Reserve Champion HOLMESWOOD ELEGANT BELLA ANDREW RIMMER
    Hon Men SANDYFORD BURDETTE HEATHER HONEY H SANDERSON & J SEEDALL

    Ayrshire Grand Champion and Best Udder
     Changue Martha 49 led by Andrew Struthers, Gilmour Laurie from sponsor Cattle Service (Ayr) Ltd, Steph Ryder from sponsor Farmers Guardian, judge Blair Weeks

    Reserve Ayrshire Grand Champion
    Holmeswood Elegant Bella led by Chris Window, judge Blair Weeks

    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD ET TOMLINSON & SON
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW PALMYRA TRI STAR BURDETTE