• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • British Friesian

    CLASS 38 – 2 YEAR OLD (28/2/15 – 1/3/16)
    SPONSORED BY H & H INSURANCE
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 LISMULLIGAN RENEE 108 B LAWSON & SONS
    2 WHINNOW SOLD PAULINE 2 I & G M BLAMIRE

    Class 38 – Lismulligan Renee 108 from B Lawson & Sons
    l/r Lismulligan Renee 108 led by Adam Lawson, Edith Jones from sponsor H&H Insurance Brokers

    CLASS 39 – 3 & 4 YEAR OLD (28/2/13 – 1/3/15)
    SPONSORED BY NATWEST BANK
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 OAKALBY QUADRANT CATHY 50 OAKALBY
    2 NEREWATER GLADLASS 33 NEREWATER
    3 OAKALBY STOUR BRITTO 48 OAKALBY
    4 LISMULLIGAN REDBREAST 48 B LAWSON & SONS
    5 NEREWATER ORBIT 8 NEREWATER

    Class 39 – Oakalby Quadrant Cathy 50 from Oakalby
    l/r Oakalby Quadrant Cathy 50 led by Robert Ives, Matt Duckworth from sponsor Natwest Bank

    CLASS 40 – SENIOR COW (28/2/10 – 1/3/13)
    SPONSORED BY NATWEST BANK
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 LISMULLIGAN PRISCILLA 48 I & G M BLAMIRE
    2 OAKALBY HILTON S RUTH 82 OAKALBY
    3 RABY JASMINE 59 RS & WA HOWARTH
    4 ADAMS LAURA 3 B LAWSON & SONS
    5 NEREWATER DAISY 10 NEREWATER

    Class 40 – Lismulligan Priscilla 48 from I & GM Blamire
    l/r Lismulligan Priscilla 48 led by Tom Blamire, Szymon Nowaczek from sponsor Caisley Ear Tag Ltd

    CLASS 41 – IRON GRANDMA (BORN PRIOR TO 1/3/10)
    SPONSORED BY MEADOW FOODS
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 BLACKISLE OLIVIA 81 RS & WA HOWARTH

    Class 41 – Blackisle Olivia 81 from RS & WA Howarth
    l/r Blackisle Olivia 81 led by Sally Howarth, Judge Alan Timbrell

    CLASS 42 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW
    SPONSORED BY NORBROOK
    OAKALBY QUADRANT CATHY 50 OAKALBY

    Class 42 (Best Udder) – Oakalby Quadrant Cathy 50 from Oakalby
    l/r Judge Alan Timbrell, Laura Tattersfield from sponsor Norbrook, Oakalby Quadrant Cathy 50
    led by Robert Ives, David Perry President Holstein UK

    CLASS 43- GRAND CHAMPION
    SPONSORED BY NORBROOK
    CHAMPION – OAKALBY QUADRANT CATHY 50
    RESERVE CHAMPION – LISMULLIGAN PRISCILLA 48
    HON MENTION – NEREWATER GLADLASS 33
    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD
    B LAWSON & SONS
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD
    B LAWSON & SONS
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW
    MORCOURT HILTON

    Class 43 (Champion) – Oakalby Quadrant Cathy 50 from Oakalby
    l/r Judge Alan Timbrell, Laura Tattersfield from sponsor Norbrook, Oakalby Quadrant Cathy 50 led by Robert Ives, David Perry President Holstein UK

    Class 43 (Res Champion) – Lismulligan Priscilla 48 from I & GM Blamire
    l/r Judge Dean Malcolm, Laura Tattersfield from sponsor Norbrook, Lismulligan Priscilla 48 led by Tom Blamire, David Perry President Holstein UK