• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Jersey Classes

    CLASS 29 – 2YR OLD (1/3/15- 28/2/14)
    Sponsored by Meadow Food Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 RAPIDBAY-UK JADES BELLADONNA HONEYFIELDS JERSEYS
    2 BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS BLONDETTE AH WILSON & SON
    3 FIRSTLOOK ON TIME HARP S WHITTAKER & J DOHERTY
    4 MONUMENT EXCITATION WINSOME  J & I WILSON
    5 THURLSTONE MILES JO  JR & SE DICKINSON
    6 RAPIDBAY-UK LIQUOR JG PANAMA HONEYFIELDS JERSEYS

    Class 29 – Rapidbay-UK Jades Belladonna from Honeyfields Jerseys
    l/r Rapidbay-UK Jades Belladonna led by Beth Ford, Nick Woods from sponsor Meadow Foods

    CLASS 30 – 3YR OLD (1/3/14 – 28/2/13)
    Sponsored by UK Sires Direct
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 FOURCROSSES ANTHONY CARROZA BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    2 TREGIBBY PANAMA TEQUILA AH WILSON & SON
    3 MONUMENT RILEY CANDEREL R & M SCOTT
    4 CLIFTON CHIEF BANDSTAND DC & S BLAND
    5 THURLSTONE GOVERNOR SASHA JR & SE DICKINSON
    6 TOOBEES EXCITATION BELLE BUTTERFIELD & BURTON
    7 KATHERINES SOPHIA GOVERNOR  KATHERINE JENKINSON

    Class 30 – Fourcrosses Anthony Carroza from Blythbridge Holsteins
    l/r Fourcrosses Anthony Carroza led by Izzy Laird, Megan Pouey from sponsor UK Sires Direct

    CLASS 31 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/13)
    Sponsored by King Street Sires
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 BLUEGRASS VINDICATIONS HARP FLEMING FAMILY, CJ HENNING & K AGNEW
    2 BLUEGRASS SHANDYS AUGUST BLONDIE ROBERT BUCHANAN
    3 RAPIDBAY UK TEQUILA G PANDORA AH WILSON & SON
    4 CLIFTON CRANBERRY BETHANY  DC & S BLAND
    5 ELITE SJ PATHFINDERS LYNN LADY EG ARMITAGE

    Class 31 – Bluegrass Vindications Harp from The Fleming Family, CJ Henning & K Agnew
    l/r Ted Fearon from sponsor King Street Sires, Bluegrass Vindication Harp led by Stephanie Whittaker

    CLASS 32 – BEST UDDER IN SHOW
    Sponsored by Worldwide Sires
    BLUEGRASS VINDICATIONS HARP FLEMING FAMILY, CJ HENNING & K AGNEW

    Jersey Best Udder
    l/r Tony Burton from sponsor Worldwide Sires, Bluegrass Vindication Harp led by Stephanie Whittaker

    CLASS 33 – GRAND CHAMPION
    Sponsored by Grahams Dairies
    Champion BLUEGRASS VINDICATIONS HARP FLEMING FAMILY, CJ HENNING & K AGNEW
    Reserve Champion  FOURCROSSES ANTHONY CARROZA BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    Hom Men TREGIBBY PANAMA TEQUILA AH WILSON & SON

    Jersey Grand Champion
    Steve Jones from sponsor Grahams Dairies, Bluegrass Vindication Harp led by Stephanie Whittaker, judge Blair Weeks

    Jersey Reserve Grand Champion
    Steve Jones from sponsor Grahams Dairies, Fourcrosses Anthony Carroza led by Izzy Laird, judge Blair Weeks

     PREMIER BREEDER AWARD BA & JM DAW
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD AH WILSON & SON

    Premier Exhibitor – AH Wilson & Son with judge Blair Weeks

    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW TOWER VIEW PRIME TEQUILA