• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Red & White Milking Classes

    CLASS 34 – 2YR OLD (1/3/15 – 28/2/14)
    Sponsored by Cattle Services (Ayr) Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 HEATHERLEIGH MARYROSE RED RIVERDANE & HEATHERLEIGH HOLSTEINS
    2 HANVIEW ADVENTURE STOCKING RED RICHARD J  BOWN
    3 DROINTON JJF PROMIS RED DROINTON HOLSTEINS
    4 JAMEL TIGER KAT RED  J & I WILSON
    5 CARLDANTON REFLECTION MAHOGANY RED 4 ANTHONY GRIMSHAW

    Class 34 – Heatherleigh Maryrose Red from Riverdane & Heatherleigh Holsteins
    l/r Gilmour Laurie from sponsor Cattle Services (Ayr) Ltd, Heatherleigh Maryrose Red led by Marie-Eve Veronneay

    CLASS 35 – 3YR OLD (1/3/14 – 28/2/13)
    Sponsored by De Boer Housing Systems
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 WILTOR CHIPPER ROSIE POLLED RED DW & CE JONES
    2 WHITEFLAT HS ANITA RED  MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    3 STERNDALE COLT JODIE RED W J NADIN & CO
    4 BROCKLEHILL ELDORADO WATERFLOWER J & K RENNIE

    Class 35 – Wiltor Chipper Rosie Polled Red from DW & CE Jones
    l/r Rypke De Boer from sponsor De Boer Housing Systems, Wilton Chipper Polled Red led by Michael Yates

    CLASS 36 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/13)
    Sponsored by Caisley Eartags Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 SHAVINGTON JA ROB LAURA RED 2  TOM & RHYS WILLIAMS

    Class 36 – Shavington JA Rob Laura Red 2 from Tom & Rhys Williams
    l/r  Symon Nowaczek from sponsor Caisley Eartag Ltd, Shavington JA Rob Laura Red 2 led by Rhys Williams

    CLASS 37 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW
    Sponsored by Norbrook
    WILTOR CHIPPER ROSIE POLLED RED DW & CE JONES

    Red & White Best Udder
    l/r Judge Blair Weeks, Wilton Chipper Polled Red led by Michael Yates, Rebecca Lambert from sponsor Norbrook

    CLASS 38 – GRAND CHAMPION
    Sponsored by Carrs Billington 
    Champion WILTOR CHIPPER ROSIE POLLED RED DW & CE JONES
    Reserve Champion  HEATHERLEIGH MARYROSE RED RIVERDANE & HEATHERLEIGH HOLSTEINS
    Hon Men WHITEFLAT HS ANITA RED  MUNGO BRYSON & SON

     

    Red & White Grand Champion
    l/r Mark Holliday from sponsor Carrs Billington, Wilton Chipper Polled Red led by Michael Yates, Judge Blair Weeks

    Red & White Reserve Champion
    l/r Mark Holliday from sponsor Carrs Billington, Heatherleigh Maryrose Red led by Marie-Eve Veronneay, Judge Blair Weeks

     PREMIER BREEDER AWARD ES BURROUGHS & SON
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD RW & WA HOWARTH

     

    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW JA-BOB JORDAN RED, MR APPLES ARMANI, SANDY-VALLEY CHIPPER