• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Shorthorn Classes

    CLASS 47 – 2YR OLD (1/3/15 – 28/2/14)
    Sponsored by Cumbrian Newspapers
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 SHAUNLEA GERI 6 SHAUN DIXON
    2 MARLEYCOTE CHATTER 20 G G BAYNES & SON
    3 CHURCHROYD KIRKLEVINGTON 30 IRG COLLINS
    4 WINBROOK FAIRY PRINCESS 6 GA & DW DENT

    Class 47 – Shaunlea Geri  6 from Shaun Dixon
    l/r Shaunlea Geri 6 led by Grace Holliday, Mary Ballard from sponsor Cumbrian Newspapers

    CLASS 48 – 3YR OLD (1/3/14- 28/2/13)
    Sponsored by Carrs Billington
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 MARLEYCOTE PRINCESS JILL 38 GG BAYNES & SON
    2 KIDSTONES LADY LAURA 16 AE WILKES & IRG COLLINS
    3 WINBROOK CACTUS 26 GA & DW DENT

    Class 48 – Marleycote Princess Jill 38 from GG Baynes & Son
    l/r Mark Holliday from sponsor Carrs Billington, Marleycote Princess Jill 38 led by Shaun Dixon

    CLASS 49 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/13)
    Sponsored by Agron – LED
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 CHURCHROYD BRONTE WILDEYES 39 IRG COLLINS
    2 MARLEYCOTE PATRICIA 10 G G BAYNES & SON
    3 WINBROOK AMY 8 GA & DW DENT

    Class 49 – Churchroyd Bronte Wildeyes 39 from IRG Collins
    l/r Churchroyd Bronte Wildeyes 39 led by David Minish, Jan Gerlings from sponsor Agron Led 

    CLASS 50 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW
    Sponsored by Shorthorn Society
    CHURCHROYD BRONTE WILDEYES 39 IRG COLLINS

     

    CLASS 51 – GRAND CHAMPION
    Sponsored by Shorthorn Society
    Champion CHURCHROYD BRONTE WILDEYES 39 IRG COLLINS
    Reserve Champion  SHAUNLEA GERI 6 SHAUN DIXON
    Hon Men MARLEYCOTE CHATTER 20 G G BAYNES & SON

    Dairy Shorthorn Grand Champion & Best udder
    l/r Judge Roger Turner, James Robinson from sponsor the Shorthorn Society, Churchroyd Bronte Wildeyes 39 led by David Minnish, Harry & Molly Collins

    Reserve Champion
    l/r James Robinson from sponsor the Shorthorn Society, Shaunlea Geri 6 led by Grace Holliday, Judge Roger Turner

     PREMIER BREEDER AWARD GG BAYNES & SON

     

    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW CHRCHROYD HARRY, CHURCHROYD PLUTO, HYLITE BARBWIRE RED