• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Showmanship Championships

    MATURE SHOWMANSHIP
    1st 
     Laura Cornthwaite
    2nd 
    – Matthew Williamson
    3rd
     – Jessica Hall
    4th
     – Zoe Coates
    5th
     – Rachael Williamson
    6th 
    – Sarah Sutton
    7th
     – Hannah Lilburn
     

    Laura Tattersfield from sponsor Norbrook with Mature Showmanship Winner Laura Cornthwaite

    SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP
    1st – 
    Will Horsley
    2nd 
    – Alison Hunter
    3rd
     – Natasha Kirby
    4th 
    – Jonathon Woodhouse
    5th
     – Ailsa Buchanan
    6th
     – Georgina Fisher
    7th
     – Anna Goldie
     

    Mark Holliday from sponsor Carrs Billington with Senior Showmanship Winner Will Horsley

    INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP
    1st – 
    Rosie Dennison
    2nd 
    – Thomas Atkinson
    3rd
     – Elliot Jackson
    4th 
    – Ben Sowerby
    5th
     – Millie Thomlinson
    6th
     – Abi Marshall
    7th
     – Charles Jackson

    Helen Mitchell from sponsor Clydesdale Bank with Intermediate Showmanship
    Winner Rosie Dennison

     

    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
    1st – 
    Rory Scott
    2nd 
    – Alfie Hay
    3rd
     – Kailum Brown & Kyle Scott
     

    Richard Jones from Sponsor Holstein UK & CIS with Junior Showmanship
    Winner Rory Scott

    Judge Mike Halliwell with Overall Champion Laura Cornthwaite

    Judge Mike Halliwell with Reserve Champion Will Horsley

    HONOURABLE MENTION – Matthew Williamson

     l/r Rebecca Lambert from sponsor Norbrook, Richard Jones from sponsor Holstein UK, Judge Mike Halliwell,
    Overall Champion Laura Conthwaite, Reserve Will Horsley & Hon Mention Matthew Williamson,
    Alex Robinson from sponsor Farmers Guardian, Nick Austin from sponsor Clydesdale Bank