• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Ayrshire

    CLASS 27- 2YR OLD (28/2/15 – 1/3/16)
    SPONSORED BY NORBROOK
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 SANDYFORD PROVIDER FRAGRANCE ET TOMLINSON & SON
    2 SANDYFORD BURDETTE CLOVER 3 TOI TOI GENETICS
    3 MOATHOUSE EMJEST MERMAID RICHARD DANFORTH
    4 HALMYRE URR LADYBIRD 506 L DAVIDSON & SONS
    5 MARLEYCOTE GEORGETTE 6 G G BAYNES & SON

    Class 27 – Sandyford Provider Fragrance from ET Tomlinson & Son
    l/r Sandyford Provider Fragrance led by Blaze Tomlinson, Rebecca Lambert from sponsor Norbrook

    CLASS 28 – 3YR OLD (28/2/14 – 1/3/15)
    SPONSORED BY COWS & CO
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 BROCKLEHILL BURDETTE HONEY J & K RENNIE
    2 SANDYFORD LUCKY SIBYL ET TOMLINSON, A TIMBRELL & B CARRUTHERS
    3 SANDYFORD REAL PUNCH MCLEAN FAMILY
    4 HARPERFIELD PEACH 53RD FIRM OF DM LINDSAY
    5 JAMARA BURDETTE GLADYS JE & SM SEEDALL

    Class 28 – Brocklehill Burdette Honey from J & K Rennie
    l/r Brocklehill Burdette Honey led by Shaun Rennie, judge Selwyn Donald

    CLASS 29 – 4YR OLD (28/2/13 – 1/3/14)
    SPONSORED BY FARMERS GUARDIAN
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 MUIR URSULA 51 W & A WATSON
    2 WILLOWFIELDS WINNIE 2ND FIRM OF DM LINDSAY & H&L BATTY
    3 HALMYRE URR MAYFLOWER 271 RICHARD DANFORTH
    4 JAMARA NAPIER JANETTA JE & SM SEEDALL

    Class 29 – Muir Ursula 51 from W & A Watson
    l/r Muir Ursula 51 led by Neil Sloan, Katie Jones from sponsor Farmers Guardian

    CLASS 30 – SENIOR COW (Born prior to March 2013)
    SPONSORED BY HSBC
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 CHANGUE MARTHA 49 MUNGO BRYSON
    2 HALMYRE URR LOUISE 283 L DAVIDSON & SONS
    3 HARPERFIELD PAN FIRM OF DM LINDSAY
    4 SANDYFORD BURDETTE HEATHER HONEY H SANDERSON & JE SEEDALL
    5 SANDERSON EI ESTHER 12 DC SANDERSON
    6 SANDERSON LFE SURPRISE DC SANDERSON

    Class 30 – Changue Martha 49 from Mungo Bryson
    l/r Changue Martha 49 led by Callum Bryson, Gethyn Dyne from sponsor HSBC

    CLASS 31 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW EXHIBITOR
    CHANGUE MARTHA 49 MUNGO BRYSON

    Class 31 (Best Udder) – Changue Martha 49 from Mungo Bryson
    l/r Judge Selwyn Donald, Lorraine Donald, Changue Martha 49 led by Callum Bryson, Mark Holliday from sponsor Carrs Billington, Mungo Bryson

    CLASS 32 – GRAND CHAMPION EXHIBITOR
    CHAMPION – CHANGUE MARTHA 49 MUNGO BRYSON
    RESERVE CHAMPION – HALMYRE URR LOUISE 283 L DAVIDSON & SONS
    HON MENTION – BROCKLEHILL BURDETTE HONEY J & K RENNIE

    Class 32 (Champion) – Changue Martha 49 from Mungo Bryson
    l/r Judge Selwyn Donald, Lorraine Donald, Changue Martha 49 led by Callum Bryson, Mark Holliday from sponsor Carrs Billington, Mungo Bryson

    Class 31 (Res Champion) – Halmyre Urr Louise 283 from L Davidson &Sons
    l/r Judge Selwyn Donald, Halmyre Urr Louise 283 led by Keith Davidson, Mark Holliday from
    sponsor Carrs Billington, Katie Davidson

    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD
    ET TOMLINSON
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD
    L DAVIDSON & SON
    R DANFORTH
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW
    PALMYRA TRI-STAR BURDETTE

    PREMIER BREEDER – l/r Evie Tomlinson from ET Tomlinson & Son, Judge Dean Malcolm