• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Jersey

    CLASS 49 – 2YR OLD (28/2/15 – 1/3/16)
    SPONSORED BY CAISLEY EAR TAGS LTD
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 HAUGHTON TEQUILA VIVA LA VIDA MRS L J ROBERTSON
    2 THURLSTONE TOPEKA JO JR & SE DICKINSON
    3 LONG ING IRWIN BANGLE LONG ING JERSEYS
    4 MONUMENT TOPEKA CANDEREL R & E BUTTERFIELD
    5 LONG ING AWESOME SYBIL LONGING JERSEYS

    Class 49 – Haughton Tequila Viva La Vida from Mrs LJ Robertson
    l/r Haughton Tequila Viva La Vida led by Sammy Wilson, Syzmon Nowaczek from sponsor Caisley Ear Tags Ltd

    CLASS 50 – 3YR OLD (28/2/14 – 1/3/15)
    SPONSORED BY HSBC
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS BLONDETTE AH WILSON & SON
    2 SAXOWN PRECISION CASH 89 THE SAXBY FAMILY
    3 FIRSTLOOK ON TIME HARP S WHITTAKER & J DOHERTY (FIRSTLOOK)
    4 RAPIDBAY-UK LIQUOR JG PANAMA HONEYFIELDS JERSEYS
    5 CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER R & M SCOTT
    6 RAPIDBAY-UK JADES BELLADONNA HONEYFIELDS JERSEYS
    7 BLUEGRASS SNOWMANS PANAMAS PAM MR & MRA BA DAW

    Class 50 – Bluegrass Tequilas Blondette from AH Wilson & Son
    l/r Bluegrass Tequilas Blondette led by Hefyn Wilson, Richard Carruthers from sponsor HSBC

    CLASS 51 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/14)
    SPONSORED BY NATWEST BANK
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 FOURCROSSES ANTHONY CARROZA BLYTH FARMS
    2 MONUMENT RILEY CANDEREL R & M SCOTT
    3 BRIGHTFUTURE MISS CONDUCT ABSOLUTE GENETICS
    4 BAYVIEW TOPEKA MAGNOLIA 18 G & M RUDD
    5 THURLSTONE HABIT MIRAGE JR & SE DICKINSON

    Class 51 – Fourcrosses Anthony Carroza from Blyth Farms
    l/r Fourcrosses Anthony Carroza led by Izzy Laird, Anne Gibson from sponsor Natwest

    CLASS 52 – BEST UDDER IN SHOW
    SPONSORED BY WORLD WIDE SIRES
    FOURCROSSES ANTHONY CARROZA BLYTH FARMS

    Class 52 – (Best Udder) – Fourcrosses Anthony Carroza from Blyth Farms
    l/r Tony Burton from sponsor World Wide Sires, Judge Dean Malcolm,
    Fourcrosses Anthony Carroza led by Izzy Laird, Helen Mitchell from sponsor Clydesdale Bank

    CLASS 53 – GRAND CHAMPION
    SPONSORED BY CLYDESDALE BANK EXHIBITOR
    CHAMPION – FOURCROSSES ANTHONY CARROZA BLYTH FARMS
    RESERVE CHAMPION – BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS BLONDETTE AH WILSON & SON
    HON MENTION – MONUMENT RILEY CANDEREL R & M SCOTT

    Class 53 – (Champion) – Fourcrosses Anthony Carroza from Blyth Farms
    l/r Judge Dean Malcolm, Fourcrosses Anthony Carroza led by Izzy Laird, Helen Mitchell from sponsor Clydesdale Bank

    Class 53 (Res Champion) –Bluegrass Tequilas Blondette from AH Wilson & Son
    l/r Judge Dean Malcolm, Bluegrass Tequilas Blondette led by Hefyn Wilson,
    Helen Mitchell from sponsor Clydesdale Bank

    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD
    SAMANTHA WILSON

    PREMIER BREEDER – l/r Samantha Wilson, David Pritchard from Harrison & Hetherington Ltd

    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD
    MRS LJ ROBERTSON
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW
    TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA

    PREMIER EXHIBITOR – l/r Lynn Robertson, Peighton Robertson