• UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • Bank of Ireland Dairy Expo Visit
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Red & White

    CLASS 44 – 2YR OLD (28/2/15 – 1/3/16)
    SPONSORED BY COGENT BREEDING LTD
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 LOGAN INTEGRAL JODIE BRIAN YATES
    2 WILTOR INTEGRAL JASMINE RED DW & CE JONES
    3 LOGAN INTEGRAL JODIE 3 BRIAN YATES
    4 MOOZIK ARMARNI STARLITE BRIAN WEATHERUP & PARTNERS
    5 NEWTONMOSS ALGERIA VAAKJE RED MESSRS FISHER
    6 BROCKLEHILL ARMANI HONEY J & K RENNIE

    CLASS 44 – Logan Integral Jodie from Brian Yates
    l/r Logan Integral Jodie, Michael Yates, Bethan Walker

    CLASS 45 – 3YR OLD (28/2/14 – 1/3/15)
    SPONSORED BY H & H INSURANCE BROKERS
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 NETHERVALLEY SAVARD EMMA RED R & M SCOTT
    2 RIVERDANE AIKMAN GHOST RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS

    CLASS 45 – Nethervalley Savard Emma Red from R&M Scott
    l/r Edith Jones, Nethervalley Savard Emma Red led by Rory Timlin, Natalie Carr

    CLASS 46 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/14)
    SPONSORED BY GARRY PHILLIPS AGRICULTURAL
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 WILTOR CHIPPER ROSIE POLLED RED DW & CE JONES
    2 BRUCHAG TALENT JEWEL QUEEN G G BAYNES & SON

    Class 46 – Wiltor Chipper Rosie Red from DW & CE Jones
    l/r Wiltor Chipper Rosie Red, David Jones, Shirley Dodd on behalf of Garry Phillips Agricultural

    CLASS 47 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW
    SPONSORED BY NORTHERN BOILER GRANTS
    WILTOR CHIPPER ROSIE POLLED RED DW & CE JONES

    CLASS 47 BEST UDDER – Wiltor Chipper Rosie Red from DW & CE Jones led by David Jones
    l/r Dean Malcolm, Stuart Maclennan, Wiltor Chipper Rosie Red, David Jones, Claire Jones, Tom Metcalf

    CLASS 48 – GRAND CHAMPION
    SPONSORED BY COWS AND CO EXHIBITOR
    CHAMPION – WILTOR CHIPPER ROSIE POLLED RED DW & CE JONES
    RESERVE CHAMPION – NETHERVALLEY SAVARD EMMA RED R & M SCOTT
    HON MENTION – LOGAN INTEGRAL JODIE BRIAN YATES

    CLASS 48 GRAND CHAMPION – Wiltor Chipper Rosie Red from DW & CE Jones led by David Jones
    l/r Dean Malcolm, Stuart Maclennan, Wiltor Chipper Rosie Red, David Jones, Claire Jones

    RES CHAMPION – Nethervalley Savard Emma Red from R&M Scott led by Rory Timlin
    l/r Dean Malcolm, Nethervalley Savard Emma Red led by Rory Timlin, Stuart Maclennan

    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD
    BRIAN YATES
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD
    BRIAN YATES
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW
    BLONDIN INTEGRAL

    PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR – l/r Michael Yates, Judge Dean Malcolm