• UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Holstein

    CLASS 20 – AUTUMN CALF (1/9/18 – 30/11/18)
    Sponsored by Shepherd Agri
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 KNOWLESMERE JONES OCT POPPI KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    2 NOBOLD TOI TOI MISSY TOI TOI GENETICS
    3 DROINTON DOC PROMIS GRAYRIDGE & DROINTON
    4 TRUEVIEW UNDENIED SHARON TRUEVIEW GENTICS
    5 MUIR NS DORIANE W & A WATSON
    6 NOBOLD TLC AWESOME MISSY NOBOLD & TLC
    7 FUTUREPROOF ABSOLUTE COCKELLA A & JE SMITH

    CLASS 20 – KNOWLESMERE JONES OCT POPPI
    l/r Izzy Jones, Ted Fearon (sponsor Shepherd Agri)

    CLASS 21 – SUMMER CALF (1/6/18 – 31/8/18)
    Sponsored by Semex
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 ABSOLUTE JACOBY CIAO BELLA WORMANBY FARMS & SARAH SUTTON
    2 NETHERVALLEY KINGPIN SARA R & M SCOTT
    3 FIRSTLOOK BLACKLABEL DOORMAN PETRELLE KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    4 INGLEDEN FITZ GALILEE MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    5 LANGPARK DOORMAN ROXY R & S BRADLEY
    6 DROINTON BARBICAN EDNA RED BILLINCOAT & NEWERA
    7 DENMIRE TAKE OFF FORTUNA MESSRS DENNISON

    CLASS 21 – ABSOLUTE JACOBY CIAO BELLA
    l/r Sarah Sutton, Fran Griffiths (sponsor Semex)

    CLASS 22 – SPRING CALF (1/3/18 – 31/5/18)
    Sponsored by H &H Land & Property
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 KNOWLESMERE TOITOI DEFIANT DREAM RED KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    2 DROINTON SOLOMON PETRELLE N SLOAN & E CORBETT
    3 SHORELINE CALLEN SEASPRAY C & AJ WOODHOUSE
    4 DENMIRE ERIC PAMELA 66 MESSRS DENNISON
    5 PANDA LUCKY DESTINY TW ATKINSON & SON
    6 HIPSLEY SOLOMON BEECHLEAF ANDREW SUTTON
    7 ARRANVIEW UNIX JUDY G LAWRIE

    CLASS 22 – KNOWLESMERE TOITOI DEFIANT DREAM RED
    l/r Izzy Jones, Craig Brough (sponsor H&H Land & Property)

    CLASS 23 – WINTER YEARLING (1/12/17 – 28/2/18)
    Sponsored by Waikato Milking Systems
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 LH KEDAR LINDSAYS LET RIP T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    2 DAMM CALLEN LAVISH GRASMERE, ENCHANTED & BALLMOOR
    3 INGLEDEN MANLY GALILEE MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    4 WORMANBY ATWOOD HOLLIDAY CAROL WORMANBY FARMS & D&M&A HOLLIDAY
    5 LITTLEBRIDGE NY SOLO SONYA JL MILES & SON
    6 ABSOLUTE GOLDWYN A LA CARTE ABSOLUTE GENETICS
    7 TOI TOI DB MAGIC TOININI CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS

    CLASS 23 – LH KEDAR LINDSAYS LET RIP
    l/r Alberto Medina, Carl Saucier (judge)

    CLASS 24 – AUTUMN YEARLING (1/9/17 – 30/11/17)
    Sponsored by Holstein International
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 NOBOLD NEXT JENERATION NOBOLD & TLC
    2 WORMANBY ATWOOD MELODY WORMANBY FARMS & S&A MORLEY
    3 FUTUREPROOF TALENT SQUAW A & JE SMITH
    4 TYNEVALLEY UNIX KATRINA CAMERON BETY
    5 HIPSLEY SOLOMON ALICIA 3 ANDREW SUTTON
    6 HAILSTONE UNIX PEGGY MARK & DIANE WILSON

    CLASS 24 – NOBOLD NEXT JENERATION
    l/r Stephanie Doherty, Berber Van Amerongen (sponsor Holstein International)

    CLASS 25 – SENIOR YEARLING (1/3/17 – 31/8/17)
    Sponsored by Garry Philips Agricultural
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 DENMIRE EXPANDER ROXY 81 MESSRS DENNISON
    2 PEAK DOORMAN CAMILLA YASMIN BRADBURY
    3 NOBOLD SOLOMAN MARGIE NOBOLD & TLC
    4 WOODHEY TLC AMMO LUSTRE TOI TOI GENETICS
    5 ELITESTREET HALIZE BEEMER VRAY MEIKLEFIRTH HOLSTEINS

    CLASS 25 – DENMIRE EXPANDER ROXY 81
    l/r Rosie Dennison, Garry Phillips (sponsor)

    CLASS 26 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sponsored by Holstein UK & CIS
    Champion DENMIRE EXPANDER ROXY 81 MESSRS DENNISON
    Reserve Champion  KNOWLESMERE TOITOI DEFIANT DREAM RED KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    Hon Mention LH KEDAR LINDSAYS LET RIP T LOCHHEAD & SONS

    JUNIOR CHAMPION – DENMIRE EXPANDER ROXY 81
    l/r Carl Saucier (judge),Janette Mathie (sponsor Holstein UK), Sue Cope (sponsor Holstein UK), Andrew Stephen, Michael, Rosie, Maisie, Margaret & Tom Dennison

    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – KNOWLESMERE TOITOI DEFIANT DREAM RED
    l/r Janette Mathie (sponsor Holstein UK), Sue Cope (sponsor Holstein UK), Izzy Jones, Carl Saucier (Judge)

    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON