• UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Jersey

     

    CLASS 5 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2018)
    sponsored by Toi Toi Genetics
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 MONUMENT ENGINEER BLACKBERRY K E JENKINSON
    2 BLYTHBRIDGE TEQUILA RUMOUR MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    3 LAYWARD BELLES YEGA LOLLIPOP A HARVEY & T WAKE
    4 GIBRALTAR BARCELONA FIELDFARE EDDIE BURROW
    5 LONGING NATALIES TEQUILA SUNRISE E G ARMITAGE
    6 GUILLYHILL TVP VICTORIA TA & ML JACKSON
    7 INGLEVIEW BARNABAS BLACKBERRY R & E BUTTERFIELD

    CLASS FIVE – MONUMENT ENGINEER BLACKBERRY
    l/r Brent Crothers (sponsor Toi Toi Genetics), Katherine Jenkinson

    CLASS 6 – IN-CALF HEIFER (Born in 2017)
    Sponsored by Carrs Billington Agriculture Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 LONGING EXCITATION ISLANDERS DAYDREAM E G ARMITAGE
    2 CLIFTON BARNABAS CLOVER TA & ML JACKSON

    CLASS 6 – LONGING EXCITATION ISLANDERS DAYDREAM
    l/r Katrina Donaldson (sponsor Carrs Billington), Graham Armitage

    CLASS 7 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sponsored by Graham’s The Family Dairy & Norbrook
    CHAMPION MONUMENT ENGINEER BLACKBERRY K E JENKINSON
    RESERVE CHAMPION BLYTHBRIDGE TEQUILA RUMOUR MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    HON MENTION LONGING EXCITATION ISLANDERS DAYDREAM E G ARMITAGE

    JUNIOR CHAMPION – MONUMENT ENGINEER BLACKBERRY
    l/r Jennifer Hyslop (sponsor Grahams Family Dairy), Katherine Jenkinson, Molly Sloan (judge)

    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – BLYTHBRIDGE TEQUILA RUMOUR
    l/r Jennifer Hyslop (sponsor Grahams Family Dairy), Molly Sloan (judge)

    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW ENNISKILLEN ENGINEER
    LONGING EXCITATION DAY DREAM
    TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA