• UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Red & White

    CLASS 1 – CALF CLASS (1/9/18 ONWARDS)
    Sponsored by Waikato Milking Systems
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 FUTUREPROOF ABSOLUTE COCKELLA A & JE SMITH
    2 PANDA JOLLY O’KALIBRA RED PANDA & TOPSTONE HOLSTEINS
    3 LEEDHAM AWESOME SEISME RED 2 RJ & SJ KIRK
    4 DENMIRE ATTICO FANCYWORK RED 106 MESSRS DENNISON
    5 KATAL TBC LAURA RED KATAL HOLSTEINS
    6 GEMINI ABSOLUTE MILLY RED T BARRELL & A MALT

    Class 1 – Futureproof Absolute Cockella
    l/r Brent Crothers (sponsor Waiko Milking Systems, Janeen Smith

    CLASS 2 – MAIDEN HEIFER (1/12/17 – 31/8/18)
    Sponsored by Dodd & Co
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 KNOWLESMERE TOI TOI DEFIANT DREAM RED KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    2 PANDA EMERALD FOOLS GOLD RED PANDA HOLSTEINS
    3 ARRANVIEW AWESOME JUBILEE G LAWRIE
    4 PANDA ELANA FOOLS GOLD RED MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    5 TOI TOI DB MAGIC WOBBIES RED A STRUTHERS, B WEATHERUP & S ESQUIRDO
    6 DROINTON BARBICAN EDNA RED BILLINGCOAT & NEWERA HOLSTEINS
    7 PANDA EXCEPTIONAL FOOLS GOLD RED MJ & LJ ROBERTSON

    Class 2 – Knowlesmere Toi Toi Defiant Dream Red
    l/r Robert Wharton (sponsor Dodd & Co), Izzy Jones

    CLASS 4 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sponsored by Carrs Billington Agricultural Ltd
    Champion KNOWLESMERE TOI TOI DEFIANT DREAM RED
    Reserve Champion PANDA EMERALD FOOLS GOLD RED
    Hon Mention FUTUREPROOF ABSOLUTE COCKELLA

    Junior Champion – Knowlesmere Toi Toi Defiant Dream Red
    l/r Katrina Donaldson (sponsor Carrs Billington), Izzy Jones

    Reserve Junior Champion – Panda Emerald Fools Gold Red
    l/r Craig Brough (sponsor H&H Land & Property, Katrina Donaldson (sponsor Carrs Billington), Molly Westwood, Molly Sloan (judge)

    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW LUCK-E AWESOME RED
    WILT EMILO