• UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Holstein

    CLASS 60 – MILKING YEARLING (1/12/16 – 30/6/17)
    Sponsored by Worldwide Sires
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 DAVLEA DOORMAN ASHLYN 2 BL DAVIES & SON
    2 ALIANN MARIO MISS LOLLI JD & ME HOLGATE
    3 LOGAN MARIO ETHEL B & M YATES
    4 RICHAVEN ADVANCE ROSE RA BOWN
    5 BLYTHBRIDGE CINDERDOOR JUDY BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    6 STOWBECK FRY JEANIE 2 SKIRWITH HALL FARMS LTD
    7 ERROLSTON MINI FLOWER B & V DAVIDSON

    CLASS 60 – DAVLEA DOORMAN ASHLYN 2
    l/r Max Davies, Ruth Harper (sponsor World Wide Sires)

    CLASS 61 – JUNIOR 2YR OLD (1/9/16 – 30/11/16)
    Sponsored by Nat West Agriculture
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 BERRYHOLME DOORMAN S FLO H WRIGHT & SON
    2 NETHERVALLEY MCCUTCHEON SARA R & M SCOTT
    3 WORMANBY ELUDE D ROSE WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    4 DAVLEA FITZ SHADOW BL DAVIES & SON
    5 RIVERDANE BRADY BEAUTY RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    6 EVENING FITZ NELL EVENING HOLSTEINS
    7 PARKEND ATWOOD TALIA BRIAN WEATHERUP & PARTNERS

    CLASS 61 – BERRYHOLME DOORMAN S FLO
    l/r Matt Duckworth (sponsor NatWest Agriculture, David Wright)

    CLASS 62 – SENIOR 2YR OLD (1/3/16 – 31/8/16)
    Sponsored by NWF Agriculture Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 WILTOR BEEMER SARA JD & ME HOLGATE
    2 STERNDALE BYWAY RAE BILL NADIN
    3 BLYDALE LYNN FITZ ALL KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    4 WORMANBY CAPITAL CAPRICIOUS WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    5 BLYTHBRIDGE GOLDEN PLACIDA BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    6 LESMAY BBB THISTLE BRIAN WEATHERUP & PARTNERS
    7 PETTERIL HIGH OCTANE CLARISSA S & A MORLEY

    CLASS 62 – WILTOR BEEMER SARA
    l/r Trish Goldie (sponsor NWF Agriculture), Jeremy Jackson

    CLASS 63 – JUNIOR 3YR OLD (1/9/15 – 28/2/16)
    Sponsored by Boehringer Ingelheim Health UK Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 SHAWDALE ATWOOD PAMELA 119 DM & J BOOTH
    2 RIVERDANE BRADY SHARON RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    3 KNOWLESMERE DOORMAN STARLET KNOLESMERE
    4 WILTOR DOORMAN ALYSIA A GRIMSHAW
    5 PINUPGIRL ATWOOD STOCKINGS GILLIAN WEATHERUP
    6 BERRYHOLME ARMANI FLO H WRIGHT & SON

    CLASS 63 -SHAWDALE ATWOOD PAMELA 119
    l/r Simon Barrett (sponsor Boehringer Ingelhelm), Jenny Booth

    CLASS 64 – SENIOR 3YR OLD (1/3/15 – 31/8/15)
    Sponsored by Waikato Milking Systems
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 EVENING SEAVER MISCHIEF EVENING HOLSTEINS
    2 WYNDFORD BROKAW MRS MELODY 6 NOBOLD & TLC
    3 WHINCHAT STCUP FARRAH 2 RIVERDANE & A BIRKLE
    4 STERNDALE COMMANDER RAE BILL NADIN
    5 CRAMER CHEERFUL A CUTES BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    6 OVERSIDE ZEBER EMERALD HUGH NEILSON
    7 MILLIEDALE COMMANDER RHAPSODY MILLIE WARDLE

    CLASS 64 – EVENING SEAVER MISCHIEF
    l/r Brent Crowthers (sponsor Waikato Milking Systems), Isaac Lancaster

    CLASS 65 INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sponsored by Cogent Breeding Ltd
    Champion WILTOR BEEMER SARA JD & ME HOLGATE
    Reserve Champion  DAVLEA DOORMAN ASHLYN 2 BL DAVIES & SON
    Hon Mention SHAWDALE ATWOOD PAMELA 119 DM & J BOOTH

    INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – WILTOR BEEMER SARA
    l/r Hannah Crawford (sponsor Cogent), Carl Saucier (judge), Jeremy Jackson

    RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – DAVLEA DOORMAN ASHLYN 2
    l/r Max Davies, Hannah Crawford (sponsor Cogent)

    CLASS 66 – 4 YR OLD – (1/03/14 – 28/02/15)
    Sponsored by Ve-Tech Concrete Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 KEPCULLOCH ATWOOD SNOWBOOTS STILL GAME GENETICS
    2 SHORELINE BOSSMAN TRUDY C & AJ WOODHOUSE
    3 INGLEVIEW REBEL IDEAL R & E BUTTERFIELD
    4 EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED EASTFORD HOLSTEINS
    5 WHITEFLAT HS HONEY MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    6 INGLEDEN CAMELOT MONICA MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    7 SILMOOR MINCIO NANCY EDWARD FORT

    CLASS 66 – KEPCULLOCH ATWOOD SNOWBOOTS
    l/r Robert Guthrie (sponsor V-Tech Concrete), Robbie Scott

    CLASS 67 – 5 YR OLD – (1/03/13 – 28/02/14)
    Sponsored by Clydesdale Bank
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 EVENING ATWOOD BABY EVENING HOLSTEINS
    2 RICHAVEN SHADOW TANDY R A BOWN
    3 BLYTHBRIDGE SHOTTLE MARCIA BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    4 RIVERDANE EX ROSABEL RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    5 ALIANN BRADNICK JACOBA JD & ME HOLGATE
    6 DAVLEA LAUTHORITY LULU BL DAVIES & SON
    7 CARKIN LAUTHORITY ORCHID A & JE SMITH

    CLASS 67 – EVENING ATWOOD BABY
    l/r James Wilson, Mark Logan

    CLASS 68 – MATURE COW (Born prior to 1/3/13)
    Sponsored by Fivef Alka Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 SAHARA-SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3 RIVERDANE & BARMICK
    2 EVENING STANLEYCUP JENNIFER EVENING HOLSTEINS
    3 MEIKLEFIRTH PLAID LUTSKE MEIKLEFIRTH HOLSTEINS
    4 WARNELVIEW CUP IRENE 2 EVENING HOLSTEINS
    5 STERNDALE SNOW WYN RAE BILL NADIN
    6 RICHAVEN GOLDWYN SQUAW 6 R A BOWN
    7 MOORSHARD WINDBROOK ALICIA BL DAVIES & SON

    CLASS 68 – SAHARA-SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3
    l/r Mark Riddell (sponsor Norbrook), Mark Knutsford

    CLASS 69 – PRODUCTION CLASS
    Sponsored by Caisley Eartag Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 WORMANBY BOTTLE MAHALA WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    2 RICHAVEN GOLDWYN SQUAW R A BOWN

    CLASS 69 – WORMANBY BOTTLE MAHALA
    l/r Fiona Wilson (sponsor HSBC), Andrew Holliday

    CLASS 70 – SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    Sponsored by Semex
    Champion SAHARA-SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3 RIVERDANE & BARMICK
    Reserve Champion  EVENING STANLEYCUP JENNIFER EVENING HOLSTEINS
    Hon Mention EVENING ATWOOD BABY EVENING HOLSTEINS

    SENIOR CHAMPION – SAHARA-SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3
    l/r Eamon Monaghan (sponsor Semex), Mark Knutsford, Carl Saucier (judge)

    RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – EVENING STANLEYCUP JENNIFER

     

    CLASS 72 – GRAND CHAMPION
    Sponsored by Holstein UK & CIS
    Champion SAHARA-SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3 RIVERDANE & BARMICK
    Reserve Champion  EVENING STANLEYCUP JENNIFER EVENING HOLSTEINS
    Hon Mention WILTOR BEEMER SARA JD & ME HOLGATE
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    Sponsored by Robinson Scotland
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD KNOWLESMERE
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW MAPLE DOWNS I G W ATWOOD

    PREMIER BREEDER – WORMANBY FARMS LTD