• UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Jersey

    CLASS 33 – 2YR OLD (28/2/16 – 1/3/17)
    Sponsored by Cogent Breeding Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 MONUMENT CHROME REGINA R & M SCOTT
    2 LOGAN COLTON GLAMOUR B & M YATES
    3 TOOBEES TEQUILA CASH BUTTERFIELD & BURTON
    4 RIBBLE YEGABOMB LISA RIBBLE JERSEYS
    5 HELSINGTON LANCELOT CLOVERBUD BETH LADDS
    6 KILLINGTON BRUCE ELEANOR J & R WALLER
    7 OLYMPIC RESPONSE BELLADONNA MJ & LJ ROBERTSON

    CLASS 33 – MONUMENT CHROME REGINA
    l/r Carla Madeley (sponsor Cogent Breeding), Rory Scott

    CLASS 34 – 3YR OLD (28/2/15 – 1/3/16)
    Sponsored by Fivef Alka Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 CLYDEVALLEY EXCITATION MAGIC G LAWRIE
    2 HAUGHTON TEQUILA VIVA LA VIDA MJ & LJ ROBERTSON
    3 LOGAN OLIVER P GLITTER B & M YATES
    4 SKIDDAW IRWIN OVER JA & Y RAVEN
    5 HAILSTONE TEQUILA WINSOME 2 MARK & DIANE WILSON
    6 RIBBLESDALE OLYMPUS URCHIN RIBBLE JERSEYS
    7 LONGING EXCITATION COLOMBO EG ARMITAGE

    CLASS 34 – CLYDEVALLEY EXCITATION MAGIC
    l/r Becky (sponsor Jersey Cattle Society), Alison Hunter

    CLASS 35 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/15)
    Sponsored by Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Health
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER R & M SCOTT
    2 FOURCROSSES RINGMASTER PEPER BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    3 BLUEGRASS SNOWMANS MALTESER THE FIRM OF BRYCE SLOAN
    4 HAILSTONE FANTOM SAMANTHA WHO MARK & DIANE WILSON
    5 DESIGNS DAY DREAM 165 EG ARMITAGE & JJ LE FEUVRE
    6 KILLINGTON EXCITATION ELEANOR J & R WALLER
    7 SKIDDAW FANTOM MATCH JA & Y RAVEN

    CLASS 35 – CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER
    l/r Kate Splin (sponsor Boehringer Ingelheim), Robbie Scott

    CLASS 36 – BEST UDDER IN SHOW CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER
    Sponsored by Worldwide Sires

     

    CLASS 37 – GRAND CHAMPION
    Sponsored by Graham’s The Family Dairy
    Champion CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER R & M SCOTT
    Reserve Champion  CLYDEVALLEY EXCITATION MAGIC G LAWRIE
    Hon Mention MONUMENT CHROME REGINA R & M SCOTT

    JERSEY CHAMPION – CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER
    l/r Molly Sloan (judge), Jennifer Hyslop (sponsor Grahams Family Dairy), Robbie Scott

    RESERVE CHAMPION – CLYDEVALLEY EXCITATION MAGIC
    l/r  Jennifer Hyslop (sponsor Grahams Family Dairy), Molly Sloan (judge), Alison Hunter

    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD R & M SCOTT
    Sponsored by HSBC UK
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD D & M HOLLIDAY
    Sponsored by Robinsons Scotland
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW TOWER VIEW PRIME TEQUILA

    PREMIER BREEDER – D & M HOLLIDAY
    l/r Marion Holliday, Molly Sloan