• UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Red & White

    CLASS 38 – 2YR OLD (28/2/16 – 1/3/17)
    Sponsored by Norbrook
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 PANDA AUTUMN O’KALIBRA RED PANDA  & LEEDHAM HOLSTEINS
    2 HOLMESWOOD ABSOLUTE ELLA ANDREW RIMMER
    3 MAVERICK LADY IN RED MAVERICK HOLSTEINS
    4 TROUTBECK ABSOLUTE IRENE RED P & J MATTINSON
    5 WHITEFLAT AA ANITA RED MUNGO BRYSON & SON

    CLASS 38 – PANDA AUTUMN O’KALIBRA RED
    l/r Gary Shields (sponsor Norbrook), Molly Westwood

    CLASS 39 – 3YR OLD (28/2/15 – 1/3/16)
    Sponsored by Caisley Eartag Ltd
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 RICHAVEN ABSOLUTE STOCKING RED R A BOWN
    2 LOGAN INTEGRAL JODIE RED B & M YATES
    3 NEWTONMOSS ALGERIA VAAKJE RED MESSRS FISHER

    CLASS 39 – RICHAVEN ABSOLUTE STOCKING RED
    l/r Simon (sponsor Caisley Tags),

    CLASS 40 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/15)
    Sponsored by Clydesdale Bank
    PLACING NAME EXHIBITOR
    1 EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED EASTFORD HOLSTEINS
    2 STERNDALE ALCHEMY NOEL RED WJ NADIN
    3 HANVIEW ADVENTURE STOCKING RED R A BOWN
    4 VALLEYHILL HAYNES PATSY ANDREW SWALES
    5 RIVERDANE AIKMAN GHOST RED RIVERDANE & N & L SERCOME
    6 TROUTBECK JOSHI JEAN P & J MATTINSON
    7 ARBENNIG DESTRY SCARLET RED TOM WILLIAMS

    CLASS 40 – EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED
    l/r Helen Mitchell (sponsor Clydesdale Bank), Michael Yates

    CLASS 41 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW RICHAVEN ABSOLUTE STOCKING RED R A BOWN
    Sponsored by Meadow Foods Ltd
    CLASS 42 – GRAND CHAMPION
    Sponsored by Farmers Guardian
    Champion RICHAVEN ABSOLUTE STOCKING RED R A BOWN
    Reserve Champion  EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED EASTFORD HOLSTEINS
    Hon Mention STERNDALE ALCHEMY NOEL RED WJ NADIN

    CHAMPION – RICHAVEN ABSOLUTE STOCKING RED
    l/r Molly Sloan (judge), Hannah Noble (sponsor Farmer Guardian),

    RESERVE CHAMPION – EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED
    l/r  Hannah Noble (sponsor Farmer Guardian), Molly Sloan (judge), Michael Yates

    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD PANDA HOLSTEINS
    Sponsored by David Allen
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD RA BOWN
    Sponsored by HSBC UK
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW APPLES ABSOLUTE RED

    PREMIER BREEDER – PANDA HOLSTEINS