• UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Ayrshire

    Youngstock Results

    Milking Class Results

    CLASS 8 - MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2018)

    Sponsored by Cogent Breeding Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 SANDYFORD SUPREME CLOVER ET THOMLINSON & SON
    2 ALLSTAR TRICKY HONESTY EVIE TOMLINSON
    3 HOLMESWOOD DRUNKEN BELLA ANDREW RIMMER
    4 LESSNESSOCK CUSHIE 3RD AW MONTGOMERIE
    5 LESSNESSOCK JOYBELL 3 AW MONTGOMERIE
    6 MOATHOUSE BURDETTE BLOOMER RICHARD & JAMES DANFORTH
    7 CHANGUE PETULA 105 GG BAYNES & SON

    Class 8 – Sandyford Supreme Clover
    l/r Ian Plews (sponsor Cogent), Beth Granville

    CLASS 9 - IN CALF HEIFER (Born in 2017)

    Sponsored by Caisley Eartag Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 SANDYFORD TRICLO FABLE THOMLINSON, CROTHERS & TIMBRELL
    2 MILLFORD MAPLE LARK TOMLINSON & TIMBRELL
    3 HOLMESWOOD DRUNKEN FLORRIE A RIMMER
    4 MOATHOUSE TIA MARIA 7 RICHARD & JAMES DANFORTH
    5 STARDUST SUPREME QUEENE MILLIE TOMLINSON

    Class 9 – Sandyford Triclo Fable
    l/r Molly Sloan (judge), Ifan Williams

    CLASS 22 - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

    Sponsored by Ayrshire Cattle Society & World Wide Sires

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion SANDYFORD TRICLO FABLE THOMLINSON, CROTHERS & TIMBRELL
    Reserve Champion SANDYFORD SUPREME CLOVER ET THOMLINSON & SON
    Hon Mention ALLSTAR TRICKY HONESTY EVIE TOMLINSON
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW SANDYFORD TRICLO

    Champion – Sandyford Triclo Fable

    Reserve Champion – Sandyford Supreme Clover

    CLASS 27 - 2YR OLD (28/2/16 - 1/3/17)

    Sponsored by H&H Insurance Brokers Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 SANDYFORD SUPREME FABLE 2 ET TOMLINSON & SON
    2 HOLMESWOOD CLOVER A RIMMER
    3 BEELINE SUPREME SENIOR SN BAILEY & PARTNERS

    CLASS 27 – SANDYFORD SUPREME FABLE 2
    l/r Paul Graham (sponsor H&H Insurance Brokers), Laura Millward

    CLASS 28 - 3YR OLD (28/2/15 - 1/3/16)

    Sponsored by Shepherd Agri

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 SANDYFORD PRIME HEATHER HONEY TOMLINSON & BETH GRANVILL
    2 TROUTBECK SKYFALL AVRIL P & J MATTINSON
    3 KNOCKBREX PIPPA IAIN SERVICE & CO LTD
    4 BRIERYSIDE RESPECT SANDY ROSE G LAWRIE

    CLASS 28 – SANDYFORD PRIME HEATHER HONEY
    l/r Ted Fearon (sponsor Shepherd Agri), Alberto Medina

    CLASS 29 - 4YR OLD (28/2/14 - 1/3/15)

    Sponsored by Nat West Agriculture

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 SANDYFORD LUCKY FLORRIE ET TOMLINSON & SON
    2 SANDYFORD DARK FABLE TOMLINSON, CROTHERS & TIMBRELL
    3 SANDYFORD DARK HESTER 2 ET TOMLINSON & SON

    CLASS 29 – SANDYFORD LUCKY FLORRIE
    l/r Alister Lloyd (sponsor NatWest Agriculture), Blaise Tomlinson

    CLASS 30 - SENIOR COW (Born prior to March 2014)

    Sponsored by Shire Leasing

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 TROUTBECK BURDETTE JESS 3 P & J MATTINSON

    CLASS 30 – TROUTBECK BURDETTE JESS 3
    l/r Charlie Craddock (sponson Shire Leasing), James Mattinson

    CLASS 31 - BEST UDDER OF SHOW

    Sponsored by Cumberland News

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    SANDYFORD PRIME HEATHER HONEY TOMLINSON & BETH GRANVILL

    CLASS 32 - GRAND CHAMPION

    Sponsored by Ayrshire Cattle Society

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion SANDYFORD PRIME HEATHER HONEY TOMLINSON & BETH GRANVILL
    Reserve Champion SANDYFORD LUCKY FLORRIE ET TOMLINSON & SON
    Hon Mention SANDYFORD SUPREME FABLE 2 ET TOMLINSON & SON
    SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER BREEDER AWARD ET TOMLINSON
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD ET TOMLINSON
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW SANDYFORD SUPREME

    CHAMPION – SANDYFORD PRIME HEATHER HONEY
    l/r Blaise Tomlinson, Keith Davidson (sponsor Ayrshire Cattle Society), Molly Sloan (judge), Alberto Medina

    RESERVE CHAMPION – SANDYFORD LUCKY FLORRIE
    l/r  Keith Davidson (sponsor Ayrshire Cattle Society), Molly Sloan (judge), Blaise Tomlinson

    Sponsored by