• UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • British Friesian

    Youngstock Results

    Milking Class Results

    CLASS 17 - MAIDEN HEIFER (BORN IN 2018)

    Sponsored by CIS

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 GEMINI QUAICH SKY PAULINE 2 T BARRELL & A MALT
    2 LISMULLIGAN ANEMONE B LAWSON & SONS

    CLASS 17 – GEMINI QUAICH SKY PAULINE 2
    l/r Ava Malt, Aimee Dryden (sponsor CIS)

    CLASS 18 - IN CALF HEIFER (BORN IN 2017)

    Sponsored by Shepherds Agri

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 GEMINI IGNITOR PRIMROSE 3 B LAWSON & SONS
    2 GEMINI SOLO CHER 2 T BARRELL & A MALT
    3 NEREWATER TORCHIE 38 RW & J BELL

    CLASS 18 – GEMINI IGNITOR PRIMROSE 3
    l/r Lindsey Brown, Ted Fearon (sponsor Shepherd Agri)

    CLASS 19 - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

    Sponsored by Genus ABS

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion GEMINI IGNITOR PRIMROSE 3 B LAWSON & SONS
    Reserve Champion GEMINI QUAICH SKY PAULINE 2 T BARRELL & A MALT
    Hon Mention GEMINI SOLO CHER 2 T BARRELL & A MALT
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW COLLYCROFT SOLO

    JUNIOR CHAMPION – GEMINI IGNITOR PRIMROSE 3
    l/r Ian Caddy (sponsor Genus ABS), Adam Lawson, Lindsay Brown, Mark Logan (judge)

    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – GEMINI QUAICH SKY PAULINE 2
    l/r Ian Caddy (sponsor Genus ABS), Ava Malt, Mark Logan (judge)

     

    CLASS 43- 2 YEAR OLD (28/2/16 - 1/3/17)

    Sponsored by NWF Agriculture Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 ADAMS LAURA 6 B LAWSON & SONS
    2 OAKALBY BERKLEY CHERRY 156 ES BURROUGHS & SON
    3 NEREWATER CATH 14 RW & J BELL

    CLASS 43 – ADAMS LAURA 6
    l/r Adam Lawson, Bruce Hardy (sponsor NWF Agriculture)

    CLASS 44- 3 & 4 YEAR OLD (28/2/14 - 1/3/16)

    Sponsored by Thornton Breakers

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 OAKALBY QUADRANT CATHY 50 ES BURROUGHS & SON
    2 WHINNOW SOLO PAULINE I & GM BLAMIRE
    3 ADAMS HEATHER B LAWSON & SONS
    4 NEREWATER RUFFLE 7 RW & J BELL

    CLASS 44 – OAKALBY QUADRANT CATHY 50
    l/r Robert Ives, Tim Beaumont (sponsor Thornton Breakers)

    CLASS 45 - SENIOR COW (28/2/11 - 1/3/14)

    Sponsored by Dodds & Co

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 LISMULLIGAN PRISCILLA 48 I & GM BLAMIRE
    2 NEREWATER ALDSMUDGE 32 RW & J BELL
    3 OAKALBY TOURNAMENT CHERRY 126 ES BURROUGHS & SON
    4 NEREWATER GLADLASS 33 RW & J BELL
    5 LISMULLIGAN BRANDY LAVENDER 20 B LAWSON & SONS

    CLASS 45 – LISMULLIGAN PRISCILLA 48
    l/r Tom Blamire, Robert Wharton (sponsor Dodd & Co)

    CLASS 46 - IRON GRANDMA (BORN PRIOR TO 1/3/11)

    Sponsored by

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 OAKALBY VIENNA DEBBIE 22 ES BURROUGHS & SON
    2 ADAMS CLEMENTINE 68 B LAWSON & SONS

    CLASS 46 – OAKALBY VIENNA DEBBIE 22
    l/r Robert Ives, Mark Logan (judge)

    CLASS 47 - BEST UDDER OF SHOW

    Sponsored by HSBC

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    OAKALBY QUADRANT CATHY 50 ES BURROUGHS & SON

    CLASS 48 - GRAND CHAMPION

    Sponsored by Carrs Billington Agriculture

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion OAKALBY QUADRANT CATHY 50 ES BURROUGHS & SON
    Reserve Champion ADAMS LAURA 6 B LAWSON & SONS
    Hon Mention OAKALBY VIENNA DEBBIE 22 ES BURROUGHS & SON
    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD B LAWSON & SONS
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD B LAWSON & SONS
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW NEREWATER LAUNCHER

    CHAMPION – OAKALBY QUADRANT CATHY 50
    l/r Martin Maughan (sponsor Carrs Billington), Robert Ives, Martin Maughan (judge)

    RESERVE CHAMPION – ADAMS LAURA 6
    l/r Martin Maughan (sponsor Carrs Billington), Basil & Adam Lawson, Martin Maughan (judge)