• UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Brown Swiss

    Youngstock Results

    Milking Class Results

    CLASS 14 - MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2018)

    Sponsored by H&H Insurance Brokers

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 KEDAR BIG STAR SHANIA T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    2 BLACKROCK BIVER REIA MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    3 ELITE TD HEKE M WEAVER LTD
    4 ELITE CADENCE MAIR M WEAVER LTD

    CLASS 14 – KEDAR BIG STAR SHANIA
    l/r Paul Graham (sponsor H&H insurance brokers), Johny Lochhead, Hattie Hassell

    CLASS 15 IN CALF HEIFER (BORN 2017)

    Sponsored by HSBC

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 KEDAR AURORA TOI TOI GENETICS
    2 KEDAR NORWIN ANGEL ATOMIC BROWN SWISS
    3 KEDAR RHAPUNZEL T LOCHHEAD & SONS

    CLASS 15 – KEDAR AURORA
    l/r Alberto Medina, Fiona Wilson (sponsor HSBC)

    CLASS 16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

    Sponsored by Ve-Tech Concrete Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion KEDAR AURORA TOI TOI GENETICS
    Reserve Champion KEDAR BIG STAR SHANIA T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    Hon Mention KEDAR NORWIN ANGEL ATOMIC BROWN SWISS

    JUNIOR CHAMPION – KEDAR AURORA
    l/r Brent Crothers, Carl Saucier (judge), Alberto Medina, Kevin Weir (sponsor Ve-Tech Concrete)

    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – KEDAR BIG STAR SHANIA
    l/r Carl Saucier (judge), Johnny Lochhead, Kevin Weir (sponsor Ve-Tech Concrete)

    SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW

    Sponsored by

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    JOLAHOFS NESTA JENOR
    ZUMBUHLS BLOOMING BIG STAR

    CLASS 55 - 2 & 3YR OLD (28/2/15 - 1/3/17)

    Sponsored by Meadow Foods Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 KEDAR ALINO SOZZLE MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    2 KEDAR BIG STAR ALABAMA T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    3 LILLYHALL BOSEPHUS SOUTHERN COMFORT M WEAVER LTD

    CLASS 55 – KEDAR ALINO SOZZLE
    l/r Rachel Williamson, Ian Critchley (sponsor Meadow Foods)

    CLASS 56 - JUNIOR COW (28/2/13 - 1/3/15)

    Sponsored by

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 KEDAR RHAPSODY T LOCHHEAD & SONS

    CLASS 56 – KEDAR RHAPSODY
    l/r Johnny Lochhead, Carl Saucier (judge)

    CLASS 57 - SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/13)

    Sponsored by

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 KEDAR VIGOR HEIKE T LOCHHEAD & SONS

    CLASS 57 – KEDAR VIGOR HEIKE
    l/r Ron Millar, Alaister Lloyd (sponsor NatWest)

    CLASS 58 - BEST UDDER OF SHOW

    Sponsored by Norbrook

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    KEDAR RHAPSODY T LOCHHEAD & SONS

    CLASS 59 - GRAND CHAMPION

    Sponsored by Norbrook

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion KEDAR RHAPSODY T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    Reserve Champion KEDAR VIGOR HEIKE T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    Hon Mention KEDAR ALINO SOZZLE MESSRS WILLIAMSON

    CHAMPION – KEDAR RHAPSODY
    l/r Rebecca Lambert (sponsor Norbrook), Johnny Lochhead, Carl Saucier (judge)

    RESERVE CHAMPION – KEDAR VIGOR HEIKE
    l/r Rebecca Lambert (sponsor Norbrook), Ron Millar, Carl Saucier (judge)

    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD

    Sponsored by

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    T LOCHHEAD & SONS

    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD

    Sponsored by David Allen

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    T LOCHHEAD & SONS

    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW

    Sponsored by

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    STEINERS TAU ALINO
    SUN MADE VIGOR
    VETSCHS NESTA CALVIN