• UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Holstein

    Youngstock Results

    Milking Class Results

    CLASS 20 – AUTUMN CALF (1/9/18 – 30/11/18)

    Sponsored by Shepherd Agri

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 KNOWLESMERE JONES OCT POPPI KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    2 NOBOLD TOI TOI MISSY TOI TOI GENETICS
    3 DROINTON DOC PROMIS GRAYRIDGE & DROINTON
    4 TRUEVIEW UNDENIED SHARON TRUEVIEW GENTICS
    5 MUIR NS DORIANE W & A WATSON
    6 NOBOLD TLC AWESOME MISSY NOBOLD & TLC
    7 FUTUREPROOF ABSOLUTE COCKELLA A & JE SMITH

    CLASS 20 – KNOWLESMERE JONES OCT POPPI
    l/r Izzy Jones, Ted Fearon (sponsor Shepherd Agri)

    CLASS 21 - SUMMER CALF (1/6/18 - 31/8/18)

    Sponsored by Semex

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 ABSOLUTE JACOBY CIAO BELLA WORMANBY FARMS & SARAH SUTTON
    2 NETHERVALLEY KINGPIN SARA R & M SCOTT
    3 FIRSTLOOK BLACKLABEL DOORMAN PETRELLE KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    4 INGLEDEN FITZ GALILEE MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    5 LANGPARK DOORMAN ROXY R & S BRADLEY
    6 DROINTON BARBICAN EDNA RED BILLINCOAT & NEWERA
    7 DENMIRE TAKE OFF FORTUNA MESSRS DENNISON

    CLASS 21 – ABSOLUTE JACOBY CIAO BELLA
    l/r Sarah Sutton, Fran Griffiths (sponsor Semex)

    CLASS 22 - SPRING CALF (1/3/18 - 31/5/18)

    Sponsored by H &H Land & Property

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 KNOWLESMERE TOITOI DEFIANT DREAM RED KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    2 DROINTON SOLOMON PETRELLE N SLOAN & E CORBETT
    3 SHORELINE CALLEN SEASPRAY C & AJ WOODHOUSE
    4 DENMIRE ERIC PAMELA 66 MESSRS DENNISON
    5 PANDA LUCKY DESTINY TW ATKINSON & SON
    6 HIPSLEY SOLOMON BEECHLEAF ANDREW SUTTON
    7 ARRANVIEW UNIX JUDY G LAWRIE

    CLASS 22 – KNOWLESMERE TOITOI DEFIANT DREAM RED
    l/r Izzy Jones, Craig Brough (sponsor H&H Land & Property)

    CLASS 23 - WINTER YEARLING (1/12/17 - 28/2/18)

    Sponsored by Waikato Milking Systems

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 LH KEDAR LINDSAYS LET RIP T LOCHHEAD & SONS
    2 DAMM CALLEN LAVISH GRASMERE, ENCHANTED & BALLMOOR
    3 INGLEDEN MANLY GALILEE MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    4 WORMANBY ATWOOD HOLLIDAY CAROL WORMANBY FARMS & D&M&A HOLLIDAY
    5 LITTLEBRIDGE NY SOLO SONYA JL MILES & SON
    6 ABSOLUTE GOLDWYN A LA CARTE ABSOLUTE GENETICS
    7 TOI TOI DB MAGIC TOININI CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS

    CLASS 23 – LH KEDAR LINDSAYS LET RIP
    l/r Alberto Medina, Carl Saucier (judge)

    CLASS 24 - AUTUMN YEARLING (1/9/17 - 30/11/17)

    Sponsored by Holstein International

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 NOBOLD NEXT JENERATION NOBOLD & TLC
    2 WORMANBY ATWOOD MELODY WORMANBY FARMS & S&A MORLEY
    3 FUTUREPROOF TALENT SQUAW A & JE SMITH
    4 TYNEVALLEY UNIX KATRINA CAMERON BETY
    5 HIPSLEY SOLOMON ALICIA 3 ANDREW SUTTON
    6 HAILSTONE UNIX PEGGY MARK & DIANE WILSON

    CLASS 24 – NOBOLD NEXT JENERATION
    l/r Stephanie Doherty, Berber Van Amerongen (sponsor Holstein International)

    CLASS 25 - SENIOR YEARLING (1/3/17 - 31/8/17)

    Sponsored by Garry Philips Agricultural

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 DENMIRE EXPANDER ROXY 81 MESSRS DENNISON
    2 PEAK DOORMAN CAMILLA YASMIN BRADBURY
    3 NOBOLD SOLOMAN MARGIE NOBOLD & TLC
    4 WOODHEY TLC AMMO LUSTRE TOI TOI GENETICS
    5 ELITESTREET HALIZE BEEMER VRAY MEIKLEFIRTH HOLSTEINS

    CLASS 25 – DENMIRE EXPANDER ROXY 81
    l/r Rosie Dennison, Garry Phillips (sponsor)

    CLASS 26 - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

    Sponsored by Holstein UK & CIS

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion DENMIRE EXPANDER ROXY 81 MESSRS DENNISON
    Reserve Champion KNOWLESMERE TOITOI DEFIANT DREAM RED KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    Hon Mention LH KEDAR LINDSAYS LET RIP T LOCHHEAD & SONS

    JUNIOR CHAMPION – DENMIRE EXPANDER ROXY 81
    l/r Carl Saucier (judge),Janette Mathie (sponsor Holstein UK), Sue Cope (sponsor Holstein UK), Andrew Stephen, Michael, Rosie, Maisie, Margaret & Tom Dennison

    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – KNOWLESMERE TOITOI DEFIANT DREAM RED
    l/r Janette Mathie (sponsor Holstein UK), Sue Cope (sponsor Holstein UK), Izzy Jones, Carl Saucier (Judge)

    SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW

    Sponsored by

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON

    CLASS 60 - MILKING YEARLING (1/12/16 - 30/6/17)

    Sponsored by Worldwide Sires

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 DAVLEA DOORMAN ASHLYN 2 BL DAVIES & SON
    2 ALIANN MARIO MISS LOLLI JD & ME HOLGATE
    3 LOGAN MARIO ETHEL B & M YATES
    4 RICHAVEN ADVANCE ROSE RA BOWN
    5 BLYTHBRIDGE CINDERDOOR JUDY BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    6 STOWBECK FRY JEANIE 2 SKIRWITH HALL FARMS LTD
    7 ERROLSTON MINI FLOWER B & V DAVIDSON

    CLASS 60 – DAVLEA DOORMAN ASHLYN 2
    l/r Max Davies, Ruth Harper (sponsor World Wide Sires)

    CLASS 61 - JUNIOR 2YR OLD (1/9/16 - 30/11/16)

    Sponsored by Nat West Agriculture

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 BERRYHOLME DOORMAN S FLO H WRIGHT & SON
    2 NETHERVALLEY MCCUTCHEON SARA R & M SCOTT
    3 WORMANBY ELUDE D ROSE WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    4 DAVLEA FITZ SHADOW BL DAVIES & SON
    5 RIVERDANE BRADY BEAUTY RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    6 EVENING FITZ NELL EVENING HOLSTEINS
    7 PARKEND ATWOOD TALIA BRIAN WEATHERUP & PARTNERS

    CLASS 61 – BERRYHOLME DOORMAN S FLO
    l/r Matt Duckworth (sponsor NatWest Agriculture, David Wright)

    CLASS 62 - SENIOR 2YR OLD (1/3/16 - 31/8/16)

    Sponsored by NWF Agriculture Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 WILTOR BEEMER SARA JD & ME HOLGATE
    2 STERNDALE BYWAY RAE BILL NADIN
    3 BLYDALE LYNN FITZ ALL KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    4 WORMANBY CAPITAL CAPRICIOUS WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    5 BLYTHBRIDGE GOLDEN PLACIDA BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    6 LESMAY BBB THISTLE BRIAN WEATHERUP & PARTNERS
    7 PETTERIL HIGH OCTANE CLARISSA S & A MORLEY

    CLASS 62 – WILTOR BEEMER SARA
    l/r Trish Goldie (sponsor NWF Agriculture), Jeremy Jackson

    CLASS 63 - JUNIOR 3YR OLD (1/9/15 - 28/2/16)

    Sponsored by Boehringer Ingelheim Health UK Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 SHAWDALE ATWOOD PAMELA 119 DM & J BOOTH
    2 RIVERDANE BRADY SHARON RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    3 KNOWLESMERE DOORMAN STARLET KNOLESMERE
    4 WILTOR DOORMAN ALYSIA A GRIMSHAW
    5 PINUPGIRL ATWOOD STOCKINGS GILLIAN WEATHERUP
    6 BERRYHOLME ARMANI FLO H WRIGHT & SON

    CLASS 63 -SHAWDALE ATWOOD PAMELA 119
    l/r Simon Barrett (sponsor Boehringer Ingelhelm), Jenny Booth

    CLASS 64 - SENIOR 3YR OLD (1/3/15 - 31/8/15)

    Sponsored by Waikato Milking Systems

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 EVENING SEAVER MISCHIEF EVENING HOLSTEINS
    2 WYNDFORD BROKAW MRS MELODY 6 NOBOLD & TLC
    3 WHINCHAT STCUP FARRAH 2 RIVERDANE & A BIRKLE
    4 STERNDALE COMMANDER RAE BILL NADIN
    5 CRAMER CHEERFUL A CUTES BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    6 OVERSIDE ZEBER EMERALD HUGH NEILSON
    7 MILLIEDALE COMMANDER RHAPSODY MILLIE WARDLE

    CLASS 64 – EVENING SEAVER MISCHIEF
    l/r Brent Crowthers (sponsor Waikato Milking Systems), Isaac Lancaster

    CLASS 65 INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

    Sponsored by Cogent Breeding Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion WILTOR BEEMER SARA JD & ME HOLGATE
    Reserve Champion DAVLEA DOORMAN ASHLYN 2 BL DAVIES & SON
    Hon Mention SHAWDALE ATWOOD PAMELA 119 DM & J BOOTH

    INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – WILTOR BEEMER SARA
    l/r Hannah Crawford (sponsor Cogent), Carl Saucier (judge), Jeremy Jackson

    RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – DAVLEA DOORMAN ASHLYN 2
    l/r Max Davies, Hannah Crawford (sponsor Cogent)

    CLASS 66 - 4 YR OLD - (1/03/14 - 28/02/15)

    Sponsored by Ve-Tech Concrete Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 KEPCULLOCH ATWOOD SNOWBOOTS STILL GAME GENETICS
    2 SHORELINE BOSSMAN TRUDY C & AJ WOODHOUSE
    3 INGLEVIEW REBEL IDEAL R & E BUTTERFIELD
    4 EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED EASTFORD HOLSTEINS
    5 WHITEFLAT HS HONEY MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    6 INGLEDEN CAMELOT MONICA MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    7 SILMOOR MINCIO NANCY EDWARD FORT

    CLASS 66 – KEPCULLOCH ATWOOD SNOWBOOTS
    l/r Robert Guthrie (sponsor V-Tech Concrete), Robbie Scott

    CLASS 67 - 5 YR OLD - (1/03/13 - 28/02/14)

    Sponsored by Clydesdale Bank

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 EVENING ATWOOD BABY EVENING HOLSTEINS
    2 RICHAVEN SHADOW TANDY R A BOWN
    3 BLYTHBRIDGE SHOTTLE MARCIA BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    4 RIVERDANE EX ROSABEL RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    5 ALIANN BRADNICK JACOBA JD & ME HOLGATE
    6 DAVLEA LAUTHORITY LULU BL DAVIES & SON
    7 CARKIN LAUTHORITY ORCHID A & JE SMITH

    CLASS 67 – EVENING ATWOOD BABY
    l/r James Wilson, Mark Logan (judge)

    CLASS 68 - MATURE COW (Born prior to 1/3/13)

    Sponsored by Norbrook

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 SAHARA-SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3 RIVERDANE & BARMICK
    2 EVENING STANLEYCUP JENNIFER EVENING HOLSTEINS
    3 MEIKLEFIRTH PLAID LUTSKE MEIKLEFIRTH HOLSTEINS
    4 WARNELVIEW CUP IRENE 2 EVENING HOLSTEINS
    5 STERNDALE SNOW WYN RAE BILL NADIN
    6 RICHAVEN GOLDWYN SQUAW 6 R A BOWN
    7 MOORSHARD WINDBROOK ALICIA BL DAVIES & SON

    CLASS 68 – SAHARA-SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3
    l/r Mark Riddell (sponsor Norbrook), Mark Knutsford

    CLASS 69 - PRODUCTION CLASS

    Sponsored by Caisley Eartag Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 WORMANBY BOTTLE MAHALA WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    2 RICHAVEN GOLDWYN SQUAW R A BOWN

    CLASS 69 – WORMANBY BOTTLE MAHALA
    l/r Fiona Wilson (sponsor HSBC), Andrew Holliday

    CLASS 70 - SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

    Sponsored by Semex

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion SAHARA-SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3 RIVERDANE & BARMICK
    Reserve Champion EVENING STANLEYCUP JENNIFER EVENING HOLSTEINS
    Hon Mention EVENING ATWOOD BABY EVENING HOLSTEINS

    SENIOR CHAMPION – SAHARA-SANCHEZ AMBROSIA 3
    l/r Eamon Monaghan (sponsor Semex), Mark Knutsford, Carl Saucier (judge)

    RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – EVENING STANLEYCUP JENNIFER