• UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Jersey

    Youngstock Results

    Milking Class Results

    CLASS 5 - MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2018)

    Sponsored by Toi Toi Genetics

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 MONUMENT ENGINEER BLACKBERRY K E JENKINSON
    2 BLYTHBRIDGE TEQUILA RUMOUR MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    3 LAYWARD BELLES YEGA LOLLIPOP A HARVEY & T WAKE
    4 GIBRALTAR BARCELONA FIELDFARE EDDIE BURROW
    5 LONGING NATALIES TEQUILA SUNRISE E G ARMITAGE
    6 GUILLYHILL TVP VICTORIA TA & ML JACKSON
    7 INGLEVIEW BARNABAS BLACKBERRY R & E BUTTERFIELD

    CLASS FIVE – MONUMENT ENGINEER BLACKBERRY
    l/r Brent Crothers (sponsor Toi Toi Genetics), Katherine Jenkinson

    CLASS 6 - IN-CALF HEIFER (Born in 2017)

    Sponsored by Carrs Billington Agriculture Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 LONGING EXCITATION ISLANDERS DAYDREAM E G ARMITAGE
    2 CLIFTON BARNABAS CLOVER TA & ML JACKSON

    CLASS 6 – LONGING EXCITATION ISLANDERS DAYDREAM
    l/r Katrina Donaldson (sponsor Carrs Billington), Graham Armitage

    CLASS 7 - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

    Sponsored by Graham's The Family Dairy & Norbrook

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    CHAMPION MONUMENT ENGINEER BLACKBERRY K E JENKINSON
    RESERVE CHAMPION BLYTHBRIDGE TEQUILA RUMOUR MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    HON MENTION LONGING EXCITATION ISLANDERS DAYDREAM E G ARMITAGE
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW ENNISKILLEN ENGINEER & LONGING EXCITATION DAY DREAM & TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA

    JUNIOR CHAMPION – MONUMENT ENGINEER BLACKBERRY
    l/r Jennifer Hyslop (sponsor Grahams Family Dairy), Katherine Jenkinson, Molly Sloan (judge)

    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – BLYTHBRIDGE TEQUILA RUMOUR
    l/r Jennifer Hyslop (sponsor Grahams Family Dairy), Molly Sloan (judge)

    CLASS 33 - 2YR OLD (28/2/16 - 1/3/17)

    Sponsored by Cogent Breeding Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 MONUMENT CHROME REGINA R & M SCOTT
    2 LOGAN COLTON GLAMOUR B & M YATES
    3 TOOBEES TEQUILA CASH BUTTERFIELD & BURTON
    4 RIBBLE YEGABOMB LISA RIBBLE JERSEYS
    5 HELSINGTON LANCELOT CLOVERBUD BETH LADDS
    6 KILLINGTON BRUCE ELEANOR J & R WALLER
    7 OLYMPIC RESPONSE BELLADONNA MJ & LJ ROBERTSON

    CLASS 33 – MONUMENT CHROME REGINA
    l/r Carla Madeley (sponsor Cogent Breeding), Rory Scott

    CLASS 34 - 3YR OLD (28/2/15 - 1/3/16)

    Sponsored by Fivef Alka Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 CLYDEVALLEY EXCITATION MAGIC G LAWRIE
    2 HAUGHTON TEQUILA VIVA LA VIDA MJ & LJ ROBERTSON
    3 LOGAN OLIVER P GLITTER B & M YATES
    4 SKIDDAW IRWIN OVER JA & Y RAVEN
    5 HAILSTONE TEQUILA WINSOME 2 MARK & DIANE WILSON
    6 RIBBLESDALE OLYMPUS URCHIN RIBBLE JERSEYS
    7 LONGING EXCITATION COLOMBO EG ARMITAGE

    CLASS 34 – CLYDEVALLEY EXCITATION MAGIC
    l/r Becky (sponsor Jersey Cattle Society), Alison Hunter

    CLASS 35 - SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/15)

    Sponsored by Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Health

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER R & M SCOTT
    2 FOURCROSSES RINGMASTER PEPER BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    3 BLUEGRASS SNOWMANS MALTESER THE FIRM OF BRYCE SLOAN
    4 HAILSTONE FANTOM SAMANTHA WHO MARK & DIANE WILSON
    5 DESIGNS DAY DREAM 165 EG ARMITAGE & JJ LE FEUVRE
    6 KILLINGTON EXCITATION ELEANOR J & R WALLER
    7 SKIDDAW FANTOM MATCH JA & Y RAVEN

    CLASS 35 – CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER
    l/r Kate Splin (sponsor Boehringer Ingelheim), Robbie Scott

    CLASS 36 - BEST UDDER IN SHOW

    Sponsored by Worldwide Sires

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER R & M SCOTT

    CLASS 37 - GRAND CHAMPION

    Sponsored by Graham's The Family Dairy

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER R & M SCOTT
    Reserve Champion CLYDEVALLEY EXCITATION MAGIC G LAWRIE
    Hon Mention MONUMENT CHROME REGINA R & M SCOTT
    PREMIER BREEDER AWARD D & M HOLLIDAY
    (Sponsored by Robinsons Scotland)
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD R & M SCOTT
    (Sponsored by HSBC UK)
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW TOWER VIEW PRIME TEQUILA

    JERSEY CHAMPION – CLIFTON VANAHLEM CLOVER
    l/r Molly Sloan (judge), Jennifer Hyslop (sponsor Grahams Family Dairy), Robbie Scott

    RESERVE CHAMPION – CLYDEVALLEY EXCITATION MAGIC
    l/r  Jennifer Hyslop (sponsor Grahams Family Dairy), Molly Sloan (judge), Alison Hunter