• UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Red & White

    Youngstock Results

    Milking Class Results

    CLASS 1 – CALF CLASS (1/9/18 ONWARDS)

    Sponsored by Waikato Milking Systems

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 FUTUREPROOF ABSOLUTE COCKELLA A & JE SMITH
    2 PANDA JOLLY O’KALIBRA RED PANDA & TOPSTONE HOLSTEINS
    3 LEEDHAM AWESOME SEISME RED 2 RJ & SJ KIRK
    4 DENMIRE ATTICO FANCYWORK RED 106 MESSRS DENNISON
    5 KATAL TBC LAURA RED KATAL HOLSTEINS
    6 GEMINI ABSOLUTE MILLY RED T BARRELL & A MALT

    Class 1 – Futureproof Absolute Cockella
    l/r Brent Crothers (sponsor Waiko Milking Systems, Janeen Smith

    CLASS 2 - MAIDEN HEIFER (1/12/17 - 31/8/18)

    Sponsored by Dodd & Co

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 KNOWLESMERE TOI TOI DEFIANT DREAM RED KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    2 PANDA EMERALD FOOLS GOLD RED PANDA HOLSTEINS
    3 ARRANVIEW AWESOME JUBILEE G LAWRIE
    4 PANDA ELANA FOOLS GOLD RED MUNGO BRYSON & SON
    5 TOI TOI DB MAGIC WOBBIES RED A STRUTHERS, B WEATHERUP & S ESQUIRDO
    6 DROINTON BARBICAN EDNA RED BILLINGCOAT & NEWERA HOLSTEINS
    7 PANDA EXCEPTIONAL FOOLS GOLD RED MJ & LJ ROBERTSON

    Class 2 – Knowlesmere Toi Toi Defiant Dream Red
    l/r Robert Wharton (sponsor Dodd & Co), Izzy Jones

    CLASS 4 - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

    Sponsored by Carrs Billington Agricultural Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion KNOWLESMERE TOI TOI DEFIANT DREAM RED KNOWLESMERE, JONES & FIRSTLOOK
    Reserve Champion PANDA EMERALD FOOLS GOLD RED PANDA HOLSTEINS
    Hon Mention FUTUREPROOF ABSOLUTE COCKELLA A & JE SMITH
    SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW LUCK-E AWESOME RED
    WILT EMILO

    Junior Champion – Knowlesmere Toi Toi Defiant Dream Red
    l/r Katrina Donaldson (sponsor Carrs Billington), Izzy Jones

    Reserve Junior Champion – Panda Emerald Fools Gold Red
    l/r Craig Brough (sponsor H&H Land & Property, Katrina Donaldson (sponsor Carrs Billington), Molly Westwood, Molly Sloan (judge)

     

    CLASS 38 - 2YR OLD (28/2/16 - 1/3/17)

    Sponsored by Norbrook

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 PANDA AUTUMN O'KALIBRA RED PANDA & LEEDHAM HOLSTEINS
    2 HOLMESWOOD ABSOLUTE ELLA ANDREW RIMMER
    3 MAVERICK LADY IN RED MAVERICK HOLSTEINS
    4 TROUTBECK ABSOLUTE IRENE RED P & J MATTINSON
    5 WHITEFLAT AA ANITA RED MUNGO BRYSON & SON

    CLASS 38 – PANDA AUTUMN O’KALIBRA RED
    l/r Gary Shields (sponsor Norbrook), Molly Westwood

     

    CLASS 39 - 3YR OLD (28/2/15 - 1/3/16)

    Sponsored by Caisley Eartag Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 RICHAVEN ABSOLUTE STOCKING RED R A BOWN
    2 LOGAN INTEGRAL JODIE RED B & M YATES
    3 NEWTONMOSS ALGERIA VAAKJE RED MESSRS FISHER

    CLASS 39 – RICHAVEN ABSOLUTE STOCKING RED
    l/r Simon (sponsor Caisley Tags),

    CLASS 40 - SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/15)

    Sponsored by Clydesdale Bank

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    1 EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED EASTFORD HOLSTEINS
    2 STERNDALE ALCHEMY NOEL RED WJ NADIN
    3 HANVIEW ADVENTURE STOCKING RED R A BOWN
    4 VALLEYHILL HAYNES PATSY ANDREW SWALES
    5 RIVERDANE AIKMAN GHOST RED RIVERDANE & N & L SERCOME
    6 ALIANN ACME REDROSE RED JD & ME HOLGATE
    7 ARBENNIG DESTRY SCARLET RED TOM WILLIAMS

    CLASS 40 – EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED
    l/r Helen Mitchell (sponsor Clydesdale Bank), Michael Yates

    CLASS 41 - BEST UDDER OF SHOW

    Sponsored by Meadow Foods Ltd

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    RICHAVEN ABSOLUTE STOCKING RED R A BOWN

    CLASS 42 - GRAND CHAMPION

    Sponsored by Farmers Guardian

    Placing Name Exhibitor
    Champion RICHAVEN ABSOLUTE STOCKING RED R A BOWN
    Reserve Champion EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED EASTFORD HOLSTEINS
    Hon Mention STERNDALE ALCHEMY NOEL RED WJ NADIN
    SPECIAL AWARDS - PREMIER BREEDER AWARD PANDA HOLSTIENS
    Sponsored by David Allen
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD RA BOWN
    Sponsored by HSBC UK
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW APPLES ABSOLUTE RED

    CHAMPION – RICHAVEN ABSOLUTE STOCKING RED
    l/r Molly Sloan (judge), Hannah Noble (sponsor Farmer Guardian),
    RESERVE CHAMPION – EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED
    l/r  Hannah Noble (sponsor Farmer Guardian), Molly Sloan (judge), Michael Yates

    PREMIER BREEDER – PANDA HOLSTEINS