• UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • SHOWMANSHIP CLASSES

    Mature Class
    Sponsored by Norbrook
    1st – Alison Hunter (21)
    2nd –Natasha Kirby (22)
    3rd –Neil Sloan (23)
    4th – Mark Guthrie (22)
    5th –Georgina Fisher (22)
    6th –Rachel Williamson (25)
    7th –Katherine Jenkinson (24)

    Mature Showmanship winner – Alison Hunter
    l/r Alison Hunter, Mark Riddell (sponsor Norbrook)

    Senior Class
    Sponsored by HSBC UK
    1st –Johnny Woodhouse (20)
    2nd– Robert Morley (18)
    3rd – Rachel Corley (17)
    4th –Katie Jackson (17)
    5th – Rosie Dennison (17)
    6th – Eleanor Fisher (19)
    7th – Elliot Jackson (17)

    Senior Showmanship Winner – Johnny Woodhouse
    l/r Johnny Woodhouse, Rochard Smith (sponsor HSBC)

    Intermediate Class
    Sponsored by Carrs Billington Agriculture LTD
    1st – Katie Watson (13)
    2nd – Charles Jackson (15)
    3rd – Rory Scott (13)
    4th – Maisie Dennison (14)
    5th – Jeremy Jackson (13)
    6th – Jack Wilson (14)
    7th – Ruby Patterson (13)

    Intermediate Showmanship Winner – Katie Watson
    l/r Katie Watson, Katrina Donaldson (sponsor Carrs Billington)

    Junior Class
    Sponsored by Holstein UK & CIS
    1st – Peighton Robertson (11)
    2nd– Callum Gray (11)
    3rd – Lois Williams (7)
    4th – Kyle Scott (9)
    5th – Andrew Watson (10)
    6th – Millie Wardle (10)
    7th – Erica Gray (9)

    Junior Showmanship Winner – Peighton Robertson
    l/r Peighton Robertson, Aimee Dryden (sponsor CIS)

    Champion – Alison Hunter (21)
    Sponsored by Holstein UK & CIS, Farmers Guardian, Norbrook Genetics, Carrs Billington, HSBC UK, Harrison and Hetherington, and Toi Toi Genetics

    Champion – Alison Hunter
    l/r Brent Crothers (sponsor ToiToi Genetics, Alison Hunter, Ben Yates (judge)

    Reserve Champion – Johnny Woodhouse (20)
    Sponsored by Robinsons Scotland

    Reserve Champion – Johnny Woodhouse

    Hon Mention – Robert Morley (18)
    Sponsored by Robinsons Scotland