• UK Dairy Expo 2021
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2021
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Ayrshire

    Youngstock Results

    Milking Class Results

    CLASS 9 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2019)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY H & H INSURANCE BROKERS EXHIBITOR
    1 HALMYRE URR BLOSSOM C & N DAVIDSON
    2 ALLSTAR SUPREME JOYBELL 2 EVIE TOMLINSON & ET TOMLINSON
    3 SANDYFORD TRIPLE T FABLE ET TOMLINSON, A TIMBRELL & TOI TOI GENETICS
    4 HOLMESWOOD FAMOUS ELLA A & L RIMMER
    5 MARLEYCOTE MISSIE G G BAYNES & SON

    Class 9 – Halmyre Urr Blossom
    l/r Chris Clement (Sponsor H&H Insurance), Nicola & Isla Davidson

    CLASS 10 – IN CALF HEIFER (Born in 2018)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY SHOWTIME EXHIBITOR
    1 SANDYFORD FAMED CLOVER MICHAEL HOWIE
    2 CHANGUE MAYBELLE 167 G G BAYNES & SON
    3 CHANGUE DEBORAH 35 G G BAYNES & SON
    4 HOLMESWOOD DRUNKEN BELLA A & L RIMMER

    Class 10 – Sandyford Famed Clover
    l/r Evie Tomlinson, Katrina Donaldson (Sponsor Showtime)

    CLASS 11 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    SPONSORED BY WORLD WIDE SIRES
    CHAMPION – SANDYFORD FAMED CLOVER MICHAEL HOWIE
    RESERVE CHAMPION – HALMYRE URR BLOSSOM C & N DAVIDSON
    HON MENTION – ALLSTAR SUPREME JOYBELL 2 EVIE TOMLINSON & ET TOMLINSON
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW CHANGUE CADELL
    HUNNINGTON FAMOUS

    Champion- Sandyford Famed Clover
    l/r  Pat Conroy (Judge), Evie Tomlinson, David Minish (Sponsor Worldwide Sires)

    Reserve Champion – Halmyre Urr Blossom
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Nicola & Isla Davidson, David Minish (Sponsor Worldwide Sires)

     

    CLASS 29 – 2YR OLD (28/2/17 – 1/3/18)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY H & H LAND & ESTATES EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU MORWICK KIRSTY 13 D A HOWIE & SONS
    2 JAMARA EVOLUTION SARA JE & SM SEEDALL
    3 SANDYFORD CLOVER 13 ET TOMLINSON & SON

    Class 29 – Morwick Kirsty 13
    l/r Michael Howie, Nick Mullens (Sponsor H&H Land & Estates)

    CLASS 30 – 3YR OLD (28/2/16 – 1/3/17)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY NWF AGRICULTURE EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU SANDYFORD TRICLO DIAMOND ET TOMLINSON & SON
    2 JAMARA TRICLO HEATHER HONEY JE & SM SEEDALL
    3 MARLEYCOTE JOYBELL 2 G G BAYNES & SON

    Class 30 – Sandyford Triclo Diamond
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Charles Jackson

    CLASS 31 – 4YR OLD (28/2/15 – 1/3/16)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU SANDYFORD PRIME HEATHER HONEY ET TOMLINSON & B GRANVILL
    2 ALLSTAR PROVIDER HONESTY EVIE TOMLINSON, I WILSON & ET TOMLINSON
    3 HORSECLOSE LORNA 137 G G BAYNES & SON

    Class 31 – Sandyford Prime Heather Honey
    l/r Blaise Tomlinson, Pat Conroy (Judge)

    CLASS 32 – SENIOR COW (Born prior to March 2015)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY NORBROOK EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU SANDYFORD DARK HESTER 2 ET TOMLINSON & SON
    2 EAST CHURCH BRAZILIAN BLOSSOM 2 C & N DAVIDSON
    3 CHANGUE CELANDINE 285 G G BAYNES & SON
    4 JAMARA BURDETTE GLADYS JE & SM SEEDALL

    Class 32 – Sandyford Dark Hester 2
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), James Evans

    CLASS 33 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW
    SPONSORED BY FARMFIT
    SANDYFORD PRIME HEATHER HONEY ET TOMLINSON & B GRANVILL
    CLASS 34 – GRAND CHAMPION
    SPONSORED BY FARMERS GUARDIAN
    CHAMPION – SANDYFORD PRIME HEATHER HONEY ET TOMLINSON & B GRANVILL
    RESERVE CHAMPION – ALLSTAR PROVIDER HONESTY EVIE TOMLINSON, I WILSON & ET TOMLINSON
    HON MENTION – SANDYFORD DARK HESTER 2 ET TOMLINSON & SON
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD ET TOMLINSON & SON
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD G G BAYNES & SON
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW SANDYFORD TRICOLO

    Class 33 – Sandyford Prime Heather Honey
    l/r Scott Watson (Sponsor Farmfit), Blaise Tomlinson

    Champion – Sandyford Prime Heather Honey
    l/r Tomlinsons, Ifan Wilson, Pat Conroy (Judge), Blaise Tomlinson, Michele Ford (Sponsor Farmers Guardian), James Evans, Tomlinsons

    Reserve Champion – Allstar Provider Honesty
    l/r Evie Tomlinson, Pat Conroy (Judge), Ifan WIlson, Michele Ford (Sponsor Farmers Guardian)

    Ayrshire Premier Exhibitor
    l/r Richard Baynes, Amy Miller (Judge)