• UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Holstein

    Youngstock Results

    Milking Class Results

    CLASS 22 – AUTUMN CALF (1/9/19 – 30/11/19)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY GENUS ABS EXHIBITOR
    1 PANDA TWILIGHT TA JACKSON
    2 INGLEDEN PEPPER ROSIE MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    3 MUIR UNDENIED ELIZA W & A WATSON
    4 BLYDALE MISSCHIEF S & T WAKE
    5 DENMIRE CRUSHTIME MARQ MESSRS DENNISON
    6 TOI TOI SUZI TOI TOI GENETICS
    7 LOGAN DOORMAN MAE BRIAN G YATES & SON

    Class 22 – Panda Twilight
    l/r Ian Caddy (Sponsor Genus ABS), Rachel Corlay

    CLASS 23 – SUMMER CALF (1/6/19 – 31/8/19)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY SEMEX EXHIBITOR
    1 5GUYS RAPTORS BLEXY TOM LOMAS & 5GUYS
    2 VETECH CRUSHTIME ROSE GRAYRIDGE & VETECH
    3 ABSOLUTE CALLEN PIC N MIX ABSOLUTE GENETICS
    4 CROSSFELL FUEL DIAMOND CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS
    5 ABSOLUTE KD TECHNIC-ALLIE WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    6 ENCHANTED ATWOOD GAIL R & M SCOTT
    7 LITTLEBRIDGE CRUSHABULL SONYA JL MILES & SON

    Class 23 – 5Guys Raptors Blexy
    l/r Larrisa Jones, Fran Griffiths (Sponsor Semex)

    CLASS 24 – SPRING CALF (1/3/19 – 31/5/19)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY VETECH CONCRETE LTD EXHIBITOR
    1 WORMANBY DENVER GLORIETTE 2 WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    2 LEAGH SECRETARIAT LAVISH NEIL SLOAN
    3 INGLEDEN FITZ CHARLINE MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    4 GRAYRIDGE DOC BRIDGET GRAYRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    5 RUBECK DENVER MINSTREL R THOMPSON & R HODGSON
    6 5GUYS BLEXY RAPTOR TOM LOMAS & 5GUYS
    7 FG CALIFORNIA DREAMING RED LILLYHALL & WHINHILL HOLSTEINS

    Class 24 – Wormanby Denver Gloriette 2
    l/r Sarah Liddle, Margo Scott (Sponsor Ve-Tech Concrete Ltd)

    CLASS 25 – WINTER YEARLING (1/12/18 – 28/2/19)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY TOI TOI GENETICS EXHIBITOR
    1 LITTLEBRIDGE DOORMAN FLO 2 JL MILES & SONS
    2 CARLDANTON LAMBDA ASHLYN W HORSLEY & E MONAGHAN
    3 DENMIRE SIDEKICK MARIE MESSRS DENNISON
    4 BLISS UNSTOPABULL DYNAMIC RICKY & EMMA JONES
    6 ASTONPOOL DOORMAN CHRISTMAS ANGEL ASTONPOOL HOLSTEINS
    6 KATAL DOORMAN FRANK RHAPSODY KATAL HOLSTEINS

    Class 25 – Littlebridge Doorman Flo 2
    l/r Lizzie Miles, Yan Jacobs (Judge)

    CLASS 26 – AUTUMN YEARLING (1/9/18 – 30/11/18)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITOR
    1 EVENING SIDEKICK JENNIFER EVENING HOLSTEINS
    2 PRIESTLAND 6474 SOLOMON JAMES ROSE MCLEAN FAMILY
    3 DENMIRE SIDEKICK MARIE 534 MESSRS DENNISON
    4 CROSSFELL UNDENIED ASHLYN CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS

    Class 26 – Evening Sidekick Jennifer
    l/r Connor Wharton, Tracey Mitchinson (H&H)

    CLASS 27 – SENIOR YEARLING (1/3/18 – 31/8/18)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY WAIKATO MILKING SYSTEM EXHIBITOR
    1 MOSTRAGEE ATTITUDE ELLIE T HENRY & SON
    2 LANGPARK UNIX ENTICE R & S BRADLEY
    3 NETHERVALLEY KINGPIN SARA R&M SCOTT & RD MCINNES & CO
    4 ROSSETT SOLOMON AMBROSIA CROSSFELL HOLSTEINS
    5 LANGPARK DOORMAN ROXY 2 H WILSON
    6 TREGIBBY HIGH OCTANE MAUDE AH WILSON & SON
    7 DAVLEA CLASSIC IMPALA JACK WILSON

    Class 27 – Mostragee Attitude Ellie
    l/r Max Davies, Yan Jacobs (Judge)

    CLASS 28 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN UK & CIS
    CHAMPION – EVENING SIDEKICK JENNIFER EVENING HOLSTEINS
    RESERVE CHAMPION – MOSTRAGEE ATTITUDE ELLIE T HENRY & SON
    HON MENTION – 5GUYS RAPTORS BLEXY TOM LOMAS & 5GUYS
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW
    WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON

    Champion – Evening Sidekick Jennifer
    l/r Jimmy Wilson, Charlotte Wilson, Yan Jacobs (Judge), Connor Wharton, Hannah Williams (Sponsor Holstein UK & CIS), Emma Wilson

    Reserve Champion – Mostragee Attitude Ellie
    l/r Yan Jacobs (Judge), Max Davies, Hannah Williams (Sponsor Holstein UK & CIS)

    l/r Hannah Williams (Sponsor Holstein UK & CIS), 5Guys Raptors Blexy, Larissa Jones, Mostragee Attitude Ellie, Max Davies, Evening Sidekick Jennifer, Connor Wharton, Yan Jacobs (Judge)

     

     

    CLASS 62 – MILKING YEARLING (1/12/17 – 30/6/18)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY WORLDWIDE SIRES EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU EASTFORD DIAMONDBACK TABITHA BRIAN G YATES & SON
    2 ABSOLUTE UNIX SUZETTE ABSOLUTE GENETICS
    3 WORMANBY EMILIO MAHALA WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    4 DAMM BEEMER LAVISH BRIAN G YATES & SON
    5 WORMANBY ATWOOD HOLLIDAY CAROL MUNGO BRYSON
    6 EVENING ASHLYNS SOLOMON EVENING HOLSTEINS
    7 LAMBRODA CHIEF MARGOT M & R HARPER

    Class 62 – Eastford Diamondback Tabitha
    l/r Steven Carruthers (Sponsor Worldwide Sires), Gary Jones, Yan Jacobs (Judge)

    CLASS 63 – JUNIOR 2YR OLD (1/9/17 – 30/11/17)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY VETECH CONRETE EXHIBITOR
    1 FEIZOR OCTANE A LANA W A & A BOOTH
    2 & BU DROINTON FLASHY G BABYDOLL A & D MACKELLOR
    3 DENMIRE ARCHIMEDES PAMELA 61 RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS & MESSRS DENNISON
    4 LOGAN APPLICABLE BELLE 2 BRIAN G YATES & SON
    5 HUDDLESFORD MANSON BALERINE HUDDLESFORD ICOW
    6 PINUPGIRL AWESOME STOCKINGS GILLIAN WEATHERUP
    7 ROEBRIDGE SOLOMON ALICIA 3 R THOMPSON & R HODGSON

    Class 63 – Feizor Octane A Lana
    l/r Robert Veitch (Sponsor Ve-Tech Concrete), Will Booth

    CLASS 64 – SENIOR 2YR OLD (1/3/17 – 31/8/17)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU TREGIBBY BEEMER KITTY AH WILSON & SON
    2 FEIZOR UNIX W LASENZA AH WILSON & SON
    3 RICHAVEN BYWAY MAHALA R A BOWN

    Class 64 – Tregibby Beemer Kitty
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Ifan Wilson

    CLASS 65 – JUNIOR 3YR OLD (1/9/16 – 28/2/17)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY SEMEX EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU LOGAN ESTATE JAZZ BRIAN G YATES & SON
    2 OVERSIDE PETY RAQUEL HUGH NEILSON
    3 BERRYHOLME DOORMAN S FLO H WRIGHT & SON
    4 RIVERDANE DEMAN RAVEN RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    5 PARKEND ATWOOD TAMMY BRIAN WEATHERUP & PARTNERS
    6 BERRYHOLME BEEMER AVIS H WRIGHT & SON
    7 SAXELBY NOVO SUNDAE R A BOWN

    Class 65 – Logan Estate Jazz
    l/r Brian Yates, Michael Dennison (Sponsor Semex)

    CLASS 66 – SENIOR 3YR OLD (1/3/16 – 31/8/16)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY NWF AGRICULTURE EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU RIVERDANE ABSOLUTE SPRINGSTEEN RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    2 AIREBURN MOGUL PEARLOMA HUDDLESFORD ICOW
    3 TREGIBBY DOORMAN CINDERELLA AH WILSON & SON
    5 CHOLMONDELEY SALOON BEECHLEAF 2 A E & A SWALE
    7 WORMANBY CAPITAL CAPRICIOUS WORMANBY FARMS LTD

     

    CLASS 67 INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
    SPONSORED BY CLYDESDALE BANK
    CHAMPION – LOGAN ESTATE JAZZ BRIAN G YATES & SON
    RESERVE CHAMPION – RIVERDANE ABSOLUTE SPRINGSTEEN RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    HON MENTION – EASTFORD DIAMONDBACK TABITHA BRIAN G YATES & SON

    Holstein Intermediate Champion – Logan Estate Jazz
    l/r Yan Jacobs (Judge), Brain Yates, Michael Yates

    Holstein Res. Intermediate Champion – Riverdane Absolute Springsteen
    l/r Yan Jacobs (Judge), Mark Nutsford

    CLASS 68 – 4 YR OLD – (1/03/15 – 28/02/16)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY KEENAN (ALLTECH) EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU WILTOR SILVER CENTERPIECE N & L SERCOMBE
    2 EVENING SEAVER MISCHIEF EVENING HOLSTEINS
    3 WYNDFORD DOORMAN ATLEE 2ND DW & CE JONES
    4 WHINCHAT SNOWY TIPPY 2 EVENING HOLSTEINS
    5 WORMANBY SNOWY MARQ WORMANBY FARMS LTD
    6 SHAWDALE ATWOOD PAMELA 119 D, M & J BOOTH
    7 TREGIBBY ATWOOD GERALDINE AH WILSON & SON

    Class 68 – Wiltor Silver Centrepiece
    l/r Michael French (Sponsor Keenan), Gary Jones

    CLASS 69 – 5 YR OLD – (1/03/14 – 28/02/15)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY PICKSTOCKS EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU ALIANN ATWOOD ROXETTE N & L SERCOMBE
    2 INGLEDEN GOODWHONE HYACINTH MESSRS WILLIAMSON
    3 RIVERDANE COLT STRAWBERRY RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    4 RIVERDANE ASHLYNS GOLD EVENING HOLSTEINS
    5 ALIANN ATWOOD CARAMEL JD&ME HOLGATE & R THOMPSON

    Class 69 – Aliann Atwood Roxette
    l/r Alan Jarvis (Sponsor Pickstock), Gary Jones

    CLASS 70 – MATURE COW (Born prior to 1/3/14)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY DODD & CO EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU ICOW HUDDLESFORD ROSANN 899 HUDDLESFORD ICOW
    2 WHINCHAT STANLEYCUP FARRAH EVENING HOLSTEINS, L LANCASTER, C WILSON, D O’NEIL
    3 RIVERDANE EX ROSABEL RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    4 PRIESTLAND 5446 SHOT J ROSE MCLEAN FAMILY

    Class 70 – Icow Huddlesford Rosann 899
    l/r Robert Wharton (Sponsor Dodd & Co.), Andrew Cope

    CLASS 71 – PRODUCTION CLASS
    PLACING SPONSORED BY H & H INSURANCE BROKERS EXHIBITOR
    1 WASHFOLD MARY 215 RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS & METCALFE FARMS
    2 WARNELVIEW CUP IRENE 2 EVENING HOLSTEINS

    Class 71 – Washfold Mary 215
    l/r Mark Nutsford, Paul Graham (H&H Insurance)

    CLASS 72 – BEST UDDER OF THE SHOW
    SPONSORED BY WORLD WIDE SIRES WILTOR SILVER CENTERPIECE

    HOLSTEIN CLASS
    CLASS 73 – GRAND CHAMPION
    SPONSORED BY HOLSTEIN UK
    CHAMPION – WILTOR SILVER CENTERPIECE N & L SERCOMBE
    RESERVE CHAMPION – ICOW HUDDLESFORD ROSANN 899 HUDDLESFORD ICOW
    HON MENTION – ALIANN ATWOOD ROXETTE N & L SERCOMBE, D & C JONES & RJ  SJ KIRK

    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS

    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD EVENING HILL

    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW VAL-BISSON DOORMAN

    Holstein Grand Champion – Wiltor Silver Centrepiece
    l/r Nick Sercombe, Louisa Sercombe, David Jones, Yan Jacobs (Judge), Gary Jones, Sue Cope (Holstein UK & CIS)

    Holstein Res. Grand Champion – Icow Huddlesford Rosann 899
    l/r Isaac Lancaster, Yan Jacobs (Judge), Andrew Cope, Sue Cope (Holstein UK & CIS)

    Grand Champion – Wiltor Silver Centrepiece
    l/r Andrew Templeton (H&H), Pat Conroy (Judge), Glyn Lucas (H&H), Nick Sercombe, Louisa Sercombe, David Jones, Gary Jones, Heather Pritchard (H&H), Brian Miller (Judge), Yan Jacobs (Judge)

    Premier Exhibitor – Holstein
    l/r  Emma Wilson, Scott Donaldson (H&H), Charlotte Wilson, Connor Wharton

    Premier Breeder – Holstein
    l/r Mark Nutsford, Yan Jacobs (Judge)

    Judge Line Up
    l/r Brian Miller (Judge), Scott Donaldson (H&H), Pat Conroy (Judge), David Pritchard (H&H), Yan Jacobs (Judge), Heather Pritchard (H&H)