• UK Dairy Expo 2021
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2021
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Jersey

    Youngstock Results

    Milking Class Results

    CLASS 6 – MAIDEN HEIFER (Born in 2019)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY DODD & CO EXHIBITOR
    1 LAYWARD COSMOCOLITAN DELIGHT S & T WAKE & A HARVEY
    2 TREGIBBY YEGABOMB BLUSHER AH WILSON & SON
    3 HAUGHTON S-O SASSY MISS S WILSON
    4 TREGIBBY YEGABOMB DREAM GIRL AH WILSON & SON
    5 FLAIR FIZZY POP FLAIR JERSEYS
    6 HAUGHTON VIP STATUS MISS S WILSON
    7 GUILLYHILL OLIVER P DAISY TA & ML JACKSON

    Class 6 – Layward Cosmocolitan Delight
    l/r Robert Wharton (Sponsor Dodd & Co.), Rebecca Channing

    CLASS 7 – IN-CALF HEIFER (Born in 2018)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY NWF AGRICULTURE EXHIBITOR
    1 TREGIBBY TEQUILA BLUSHER AH WILSON & SON
    2 LAYWARD VICTORIOUSLY DIVINE S & T WAKE & A HARVEY
    3 KERBANKS BARNABAS BALINDA J A & Y RAVEN
    4 LAYWARD BELLES YEGA LOLLIPOP W & A WATSON
    5 MONUMENT ENGINEER BLACKBERRY K JENKINSON
    6 NETHERVALLEY TEQUILA TAYBERRY M & D WILSON
    7 LONG ING BRANDON NATALIES NOUVELLE E G ARMITAGE

    Class 7 – Tregibby Tequila Blusher
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Efin Wilson

    CLASS 8 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    SPONSORED BY GRAHAMS THE FAMILY DAIRY
    CHAMPION – TREGIBBY TEQUILA BLUSHER AH WILSON & SON
    RESERVE CHAMPION – LAYWARD VICTORIOUSLY DIVINE S & T WAKE & A HARVEY
    HON MENTION – LAYWARD COSMOCOLITAN DELIGHT S & T WAKE & A HARVEY
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW
    TREGIBBY YEGABOMB

    Champion – Tregibby Tequila Blusher
    l/r  Pat Conroy (Judge),  Ifan Wilson, Hannah Graham (H&H)

    Reserve Champion – Layward Victoriously Divine
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Rebecca Channing, Hannah Graham (H&H)

     

    CLASS 35 – 2YR OLD (28/2/17 – 1/3/18)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY COGENT BREEDING EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU POTTERSWALLS IMPRESSION LADY FLEMING FAMILY
    2 DARNLAW COLTON GLITZ P MANNING & E MURRAY
    3 SKIDDAW GOVERNOR CAROL J A & Y RAVEN
    4 CLIFTON VICTORIOUS BRACKEN A & W PADKIN
    5 CLIFTON BARNABAS CLOVER TA & ML JACKSON
    6 HONEYGIRLS WELSH LILY E J SUGDEN
    7 HONEYFIELDS TEQUILA MAKES ME DANCE HONEYFIELDS JERSEYS

    Class 35 – Potterswalls Impression Lady
    l/r Lauren Henry, Alan Robson (Sponsor Cogent Breeding)

    CLASS 36 – 3YR OLD (28/2/16 – 1/3/17)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY H & H LAND & ESTATES EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU POTTERSWALLS GLAMS ELISHA 3 FLEMING FAMILY
    2 MONUMENT CHROME REGINA R & M SCOTT
    3 GLANMOR BRUCE DISNEY P MANNING & E MURRAY

    Class 36 – Potterswalls Glams Elisha 3
    l/r Rebecca Channing, Nick Mullens (H&H Land & Estates)

    CLASS 37 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/16)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY HSBC UK EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU WINDYRIDGE TEQUILA DIAMOND P MANNING & E MURRAY
    2 TRENGOTHAL TEQUILA BANDANNA DREAMMAKER JERSEYS
    3 RAPIDBAY-UK LIQUOR JG PANAMA HONEYFIELDS JERSEYS
    4 CLIFTON VANAHLEM MAY TA & ML JACKSON
    5 SAXOWN PRECISION CASH 89 THE SAXBY FAMILY
    6 CLIFTON TEQUILA BRACKEN 2 D A HOWIE & SONS
    7 ANSOM IATOLA WINNIE E G ARMITAGE

    Class 37 – Windyridge Tequila Diamond
    l/r David Gray, Gethyn Dyne (Sponsor HSBC)

    CLASS 38 – BEST UDDER IN SHOW
    SPONSORED BY WORLD WIDE SIRES
    POTTERSWALLS IMPRESSION LADY FLEMING FAMILY
    CLASS 39 – GRAND CHAMPION
    SPONSORED BY GRAHAMS THE FMAILY DAIRY
    CHAMPION – POTTERSWALLS IMPRESSION LADY FLEMING FAMILY
    RESERVE CHAMPION – WINDYRIDGE TEQUILA DIAMOND P MANNING & E MURRAY
    HON MENTION – TRENGOTHAL TEQUILA BANDANNA DREAMMAKER JERSEYS
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD AH WILSON & SON
    S & T WAKE & A HARVEY
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD P MANNING & E MURRAY
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA

    Champion– Potterswalls Impression Lady
    l/r Lyndsey Fleming, Pat Conroy (Judge), Lauren Henry, Tony Burton (Sponsor Worldwide Sires)

    Reserve Champion – Windyridge Tequila Diamond
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), David Gray, Tony Burton (Worldwide Sires)

    Jersey Premier Breeder
    l/r Jimmy Wilson, Pay Conroy (Judge)

    Jersey Premier Exhibitor
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), David Gray, Tony Burton (Sponsor Worldwide Sires)