• UK Dairy Expo 2021
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2021
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • Red & White

    Youngstock Results

    Milking Class Results

    CLASS 1 – JUNIOR CALF (1/9/19 ONWARDS)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY H & H LAND & ESTATES EXHIBITOR
    1 LOGAN DIAMONDBACK KIWI RED BRIAN G YATES & SON
    2 PANDA TANGTASTIC RED PANDA HOLSTEINS

    Class 1 – Logan Diamondback Kiwi Red
    l/r Michael Yates, Katie Proctor (Sponsor H&H Land & Estates)

    CLASS 2 – SENIOR CALF (1/4/19 – 31/8/19)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY SHIRE LEASING PLC EXHIBITOR
    1 PANDA UNSTOPABULL LEMONADE RED PANDA HOLSTEINS
    2 PANDA TANGO RED PANDA HOLSTEINS
    3 DROINTON DIAMONDBACK MARQI RED DAVID HOWAT
    4 PANDA LOVELY RED MAVERICK HOLSTEINS
    5 FG CALIFORNIA DREAMING RED LILLYHALL & WHINHILL HOLSTEINS
    6 DROINTON TLC APPLE CRISP SEISME RED TLC & DROINTON
    7 NETHERVALLEY STRONGER EMMA RED R & M SCOTT

    Class 2 – Panda Unstopabull Lemonade Red
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Molly Westwood

    CLASS 3 – JUNIOR HEIFER (1/11/18 – 31/03/19)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY COGENT BREEDING EXHIBITOR
    1 RIVERDANE MISS AWESOME ADVANTAGEOUS RED RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
    2 LOGAN SHANIA RED BRIAN G YATES & SON
    3 AUCHENSALA UNSTOPABULL SUMPTUOUS RED WINKLEIGH HOLSTEINS
    4 CRABTREE TD RUBY RED R THOMPSON & R HODGSON
    5 KNOWLESMERE TT JORDY DREAM RED JACK WILSON
    6 RUBEN APPLE PIE RED TOI TOI GENETICS & BLUECHIP GENETICS
    7 KATAL ATTICO LAURA RED KATAL HOLSTEINS

    Class 3 – Riverdane Miss Awesome Advantageous Red
    l/r Jodie Nutsford, Eamon Monaghan (Sponsor Cogent Breeding)

    CLASS 4 – SENIOR HEIFER (28/02/18 – 31/10/18)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY H & H INSURANCE BROKERS EXHIBITOR
    1 PANDA EXCEPTIONAL FOOLS GOLD RED PANDA HOLSTEINS
    2 TLC SEISME STREET RED TLC, R TOMKINSON & M NUTSFORD
    3 WILTOR JORDY JODIE RED MESSRS FISHER

    Class 4 – Panda Exceptional Fools Gold Red
    l/r Molly Westwood, Anna McGregor (H&H)

    CLASS 5 – JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
    SPONSORED BY HSBC
    CHAMPION – PANDA UNSTOPABULL LEMONADE RED PANDA HOLSTEINS
    RESERVE CHAMPION – PANDA EXCEPTIONAL FOOLS GOLD RED PANDA HOLSTEINS
    HON MENTION – LOGAN DIAMONDBACK KIWI RED BRIAN G YATES & SON
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER SIRE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW RIVERDOWN UNSTOPABULL RED

    Champion- Panda Unstopabull Lemonade Red
    l/r Richard Smith (Sponsor HSBC), Pat Conroy (Judge), Molly Westwood, Mr Westwood

    Reserve Champion – Panda Exceptional Fools Gold Red
    l/r Richard Smith (Sponsor HSBC), Pat Conroy (Judge), Molly Westwood, Rachel Corlay

     

     

     

     

    CLASS 40 – 2YR OLD (28/2/17 – 1/3/18)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY SHIRE LEASING EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU WILTOR AWESOME ROSIE RED DW & CE JONES
    2 MORWICK GLADYS 84 DA HOWIE & SON
    3 DROINTON AWESOME VERYSPECIAL RED S G HOLSTEINS

    Class 40 – Wiltor Awesome Rosie Red
    l/r Matt Jones, Pat Conroy (Judge)

    PLACING CLASS 41 – 3YR OLD (28/2/16 – 1/3/17) EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU MAVERICK LADY IN RED MAVERICK HOLSTEINS

    Class 41 – Maverick Lady In Red
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Mark Guthrie

    CLASS 42 – SENIOR COW (Born prior 1/3/16)
    PLACING SPONSORED BY CLYDESDALE BANK EXHIBITOR
    1 & BU DROINTON JBF PROMIS RED A & D MACKELLOR
    2 VALLEYHILL HAYNES PATSY AE & A SWALE & M HILL
    3 RIVERDANE AIKMAN GHOST RED RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS & N&L SERCOMBE

    Class 42 – Drointon JBF Promis Red
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Torrence Summerfield

    CLASS 43 – BEST UDDER OF SHOW
    SPONSORED BY WAKAITO MILKING SYSTEM
    WILTOR AWESOME ROSIE RED DW & CE JONES
    CLASS 44 – GRAND CHAMPION
    SPONSORED BY CARRS BILLINGTON
    CHAMPION – WILTOR AWESOME ROSIE RED DW & CE JONES
    RESERVE CHAMPION – DROINTON JBF PROMIS RED A & D MACKELLOR
    HON MENTION – MAVERICK LADY IN RED MAVERICK HOLSTEINS
    SPECIAL AWARDS – PREMIER BREEDER AWARD PANDA HOLSTEINS
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR AWARD PANDA HOLSTEINS
    PREMIER SIRE OF THE SENIOR SHOW LUCK-E AWESOME RED

    Champion –  Wiltor Awesome Rosie Red
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Matt Jones, Sponsor Carrs Billington

    Class 44 – Drointon JBF Promis Red
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Pete Cotton, Sponsor Carrs Billington

    Red & White Premier Exhibitor & Breeder
    l/r Pat Conroy (Judge), Mr Westwood, Rachel Corlay, Molly Westwood, Sponsor Carrs Billington