• UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • UK Dairy Expo
  • UK Dairy Expo 2020
  • UK Dairy Expo 2019
  • UK Dairy Expo 2018
  • UK Dairy Expo 2017
  • UK Dairy Expo 2016
  • UK Dairy Expo 2015
  • UK Dairy Expo 2014
  • UK Dairy Expo 2013
  • UK Dairy Expo 2012
  • SALE FIXTURES
  • SALE REPORTS
  • SALE CATALOGUES
  • ARCHIVED CATALOGUES
  • ENTRY FORMS
  • SHOWMANSHIP CLASSES

    MATURE SHOWMANSHIP
    1ST WILL HORSLEY
    2ND NATASHA KIRBY
    3RD NEIL SLOAN
    4TH MATT JONES
    5TH MARK GUTHERIE
    6TH AIMEE HARRISON
    7TH DANIEL EDWARDS

    Mature Showmanship
    l/r Will Horsley, Michele Ford (Sponsor Farmers Guardian)

    SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP
    1ST ELLIOT JACKSON
    2ND ROSIE DENNISON
    3RD RACHAEL CORLEY
    4TH HARRIET JACKSON
    5TH ELEANOR FISHER
    6TH MOLLY HARRIS
    7TH DAN WEAVER

    Senior Showmanship
    l/r Elliot Jackson, Gethyn Dyne (Sponsor HSBC)

    INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP
    1ST JEREMY JACKSON
    2ND CONNOR WHARTON
    3RD RORY SCOTT
    4TH PEIGHTON ROBERTSON
    5TH JACK WILSON
    6TH KATIE WATSON
    7TH ALFIE HAY

    Intermediate Showmanship
    l/r Jeremy Jackson, Mark Holliday (Sponsor Carrs Billington)

    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
    1ST ERICA GRAY
    2ND KYLE SCOTT
    3RD ANDREW WATSON
    4TH HATTIE HASSALL
    5TH LARA ELLIOTT
    6TH DAVID OULTRAM
    7TH LOIS WILLIAMS

    Junior Showmanship
    l/r Erica Gray, Janette Mathie (Sponsor Holstein UK & CIS)

    CHAMPION – ELLIOT JACKSON

    Showmanship Champion
    l/r Richard Smith (Sponsor HSBC), Brent Crothers (Sponsor Toi Toi Genetics), Elliot Jackson, Amy Miller (Judge)

    RESERVE CHAMPION – WILL HORSLEY

    Showmanship Res Champion
    l/r Katrina Donaldson (Sponsor Showtime), Will Horsley, Amy Miller (Judge)

    HON MENTION – ROSIE DENNISON

    Showmanship Lineup
    l/r Richard Smith (Sponsor HSBC), Brent Crothers (Sponsor Toi Toi Genetics), Amy Miller (Judge), Elliot Jackson, Will Horsley, Rosie Dennison, Charlotte Goddard (Sponsor Carrs Billington), Sue Cope (Sponsor Holstein UK & CIS), Katrina Donaldson (Sponsor Showtime)

    Showmanship Judge
    l/r Glyn Lucas (H&H), Amy Miller (Judge)